Wednesday, 27 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland C – Wednesday, 27 May 2015

Race No. 1Maitland Mercury Maiden Heat Mai…1:35 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL COBRA77NBTBarry Ribbons
2SPECIAL LOAD7676NBTLeonard Absalom
3MADE FIRST22NBTSusan Pitstock
4MY GIRL CASS2NBTNancy Mcintosh
6STAY CLASSY7478NBTLisa Hutton
7CEE JAY DENNIS2664NBTTerry Priest
8MERRY CAM3223NBTPeter Neilson
Race No. 2Maitland Mercury Maiden Heat Mai…1:52 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALLEST TOWERNBTAnthony Bendeich
2OUR SAPPHIRE676826.59David Burgess
3KEROMA STORM8626.37Susan Pitstock
4CLASSIC SANCHES766226.54Lisa Hutton
6BEV SHOT24NBTWayne Cameron
7CRUZIN’ OAKS6NBTJamie Bennett
8MR. PARANOIA336NBTPeter Neilson
Race No. 3Taragreyhounds.com.au Maiden2:10 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDDY CHICK7223.15Colin Kneeshaw
2CLASSY MARBEL342823.08Gary Greene
3TIGHT LOAD637X24.93Leonard Absalom
4LOVES TO RUN5NBTShane Bennison
5REDUNDANT TORANANBTWarwick Brown
6WILD WOZZA223522.98Terry Priest
7SPOT THE SIZE4368NBTTamara Ball
8NIFTY FIFTY5863NBTTamara Ball
9BRIGHT FORGE623.49Jeffrey Jaeger
10ROGNET8NBTNathan Goodwin
Race No. 4Crow Bet Stakes2:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DETCORD256323.50Jamie Bennett
2ALDERSEA5268NBTTimothy Murray
3ROCK COD134323.33Tamara Ball
4AMELIA GRACE465323.12Kenneth Bell
5ANDRE BENZ188623.51Nathan Goodwin
6MISS PRESIDENT133223.00Tamara Ball
7COUSIN PAUL3616NBTBrett May
8PRINCE DON584222.84Gregory Paget
9SONGAR DEGNER438622.75Sonia Greene
10DEE VEE DEE528723.00Irene Wales
Race No. 5Cant’s Building & Construction S…2:45 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILLBILLY JO354522.93Tracey Miller
2REAL WORTH316323.19Tamara Ball
3POP’S BOYS234323.19Robert White
4HAULING FREIGHT383422.75Lisa Hutton
5DYNAMIC SONGAR173522.79Sonia Greene
6SNAPPY OAK623823.39Tom Halley
7JAYDO’S GENERAL273822.96Brendan Allen
8COZZA SHOT341523.27Wayne Cameron
9TAKE OVER JASMIN626622.85Terry Priest
10CROWN STREET514623.34Tamara Ball
Race No. 6J&h Air Conditioning Stakes3:02 PM
M3 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANZAI ATTACK5524NBTColin Burns
2COSMIC REACTION547122.61Garry Kedwell
3EL ROY215422.34Nancy Mcintosh
4BELFAST BOY475123.15Garry Kedwell
6WALLAMBA BLACKIE865622.63Robert Glover
7JACOBITE BRUCE433623.62Jonathan Gatt
8LORD RAIN5X3322.47Betty Keene
Race No. 7Rural Scene Promotions Stakes3:26 PM
5 event over 565 metres at Maitland c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARAWI THUNDER7524NBTBrendan Smith
2SMART MISSILE1151NBTJason Mackay
3MARY PHILOMENA4662NBTTrevor Witt
4MELISSA’S BOY6576NBTMichelle Shambler
6DAVETTES DYNASTY614532.10David Burgess
7OLD SPICE1544NBTTerry Priest
8BETSY BERGER1672NBTRyan Freedman
Race No. 8Ppk Mining Equipment Stakes3:46 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR POWER234322.77Betty Keene
2WILD JUDY562222.65Terry Priest
3MICHAEL BENZ134422.68Nathan Goodwin
4IS THIS YOURS323323.12Tamara Ball
5VALASKAN GOLD411322.55Gary Ernst
6TOPPING334322.92Nathan Goodwin
7MISTER SPACEMAN343622.79Raymond Morris
8DOUBLE SIX346522.59Robert Glover
9TRIAL KENNEDY536322.89Jamie Bennett
10SCREAMIN DEMON725823.19David Ward
Race No. 9Brodie Wells Electrical Stakes4:06 PM
M1/M2 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIMBRO151222.33Peter Neilson
2JUST RUN IT756622.56Maureen Sharman
3ASHA TANGA657322.61Maureen Sharman
4FASCINATE MARY621322.59Joan Singline
6QUEEN MARINA5346NBTNoelene Holloway
7PRINCE TANGA552522.43Maureen Sharman
8ANOTHER BLOCKER476322.75Terry Priest
Race No. 10Visit Clock Tower Hotel Grafton …4:26 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE AIR723525.55Leonard Absalom
2WHITE SMOKE257825.72Timothy Murray
3TOP LOAD4645NBTLeonard Absalom
4SNEAKY GAZELLE785725.56Tom Halley
5ROSIE’S GIRL285526.04Gary Ernst
6ICE BERG MISS358525.35Nancy Mcintosh
7SURFECTION834625.92Clifford Clark
8EMMAVILLE584425.87Donald Kirk
9CALOOLA REBEL346625.81Steven Carr
10MISTER MARTIN8646NBTGarry Kedwell
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments