Thursday, 28 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 28 May 2015

Race No. 1Ppk Firefly Mining Maiden12:21 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOPPLER EFFECT4NBTWayne White
2DRIBBLES5654NBTBruce Peck
3EXTREME QUALITY3467NBTRick Burke
4QUEEN AUDREY8542NBTCarole Eaton
5BAZAMATAZ45NBTJeanette Roche
6SIDBONBTBob Giltinan
7DIANNE’S ROSES5783NBTAdam Ramage
8DEFY EMOTIONNBTKenneth Cheetham
9KITTY CASH774523.42Benjamin Atkins
10SWAN BLACK675624.02Adam Wade
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Maiden M…12:39 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABDULLAH DIXIE224723.01Robbie Neville
2LASER ILLUSION32NBTRonald Bell
3FLO JO772222.94Maureen West
4RUFF AND TINGLE366323.39Roger Sandes
5LEJIT BIMBO3877NBTRosemarie Camilleri
6CHANGING POINTS3NBTWayne White
7PALE RYDER5X4423.14William Bright
8GUNNADOO BLAZER5442NBTAnthony Jeffrey
9QUEEN AUDREY8542NBTCarole Eaton
10DIANNE’S ROSES5783NBTAdam Ramage
Race No. 3Approved Fire Gear Maiden12:56 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINE PERFORMER8NBTPeter Neilson
2LEGS LIKE ELLENBTRonald Bell
3LITTLE DEWEY6NBTWayne White
4SPRITELY CHARMNBTBob Giltinan
5MORE DANCING846524.08William Larkins
6BRILLIANT MAGGIE447723.36Barry Yates
7KEEP TRYINGNBTWayne White
8EILEENE MARLOW8NBTThomas Miller
9I’M FAMOUS7676NBTJeffrey Eaton
10KITTY CASH774523.42Benjamin Atkins
Race No. 4Gbota Sprint Challenge Heat 1 Sp…1:11 PM
NG event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALTERED MIST745225.34Jonny Sledzianowski
2FOXY ROGAN224425.26Ron Herbert
3CAMACHO137225.12Ronald Bell
4COSMIC PHANTOM1453NBTBruce Peck
5FUNNY BONE5762NBTSimon Ma
6FANTASTIC SPIRAL111125.01Jason Fletcher
7MAGIC SPRING16NBTNoelene Holloway
8COOPER TROOPER137725.64Adam Wade
9MOLLIE’S STAR684525.60Ron Herbert
Race No. 5Maitland Showground In House Ht1…1:31 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC SPOT437422.49William Bright
2KURUMBA2567NBTRobert Ingram
3GAUGE THIS845422.60Walter Simmons
4DABRECO746622.78Ron Herbert
5GOOD JUDGE313222.22Judith Fisher
6MOON FLASH442722.73James York
7PETA PITSTOP132722.54Adam Wade
8BUGATTI EAGLE281822.68Raymond Morris
9STRESS FREE6584NBTBruce Peck
10LOAD UP6765NBTBruce Peck
Race No. 6Maitland Showground In House Ht2…1:51 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARKEST KNIGHT311122.50Helen Hanson
2ULTIMATE BEST7831NBTRobert Ingram
3TURTLE JETT386822.94Adam Ramage
4BLAZING MARLOWE6711NBTThomas Miller
5PLAN BEE775223.06Jeanette Roche
6BLACK FRENZY114822.28Jason Mackay
7WILDASH WARRIOR313423.21Bob Giltinan
8HOPPY ROGAN351723.27Ron Herbert
9LOAD UP6765NBTBruce Peck
10STRESS FREE6584NBTBruce Peck
Race No. 7Gbota Distance Challenge Series …2:06 PM
NG event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALTERED CRUSHER356532.24Jonny Sledzianowski
2RITZA RUBY1223NBTPreston Rowles
4MR. CORSAIR2121NBTMichelle Shambler
5BENT ABILITY3571NBTAaron Shearman
7GRACIE SEE MORE431132.31Neville Stokes
8EVIDENCE231132.33Mark Bell
Race No. 8Gbota Sprint Challenge Heat 2 Sp…2:25 PM
NG event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANGA ROO2588NBTAdam Wade
2RARE QUALITY7637NBTRick Burke
3SILVER STEEL733425.35Louise Mcgee
4RANA TORO723126.93Matthew Bourne
5FAMOUS STYLE746425.93Carole Eaton
6BLUE SHARK646125.85Peter Tobin
7GUSOLLIO6436NBTBruce Peck
8FEAR THE SPEED3633NBTBruce Peck
9MOLLIE’S STAR684525.60Ron Herbert
Race No. 9Maitland Showground In House Ht3…2:43 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEENEY’S FIRST676X22.50Louise Mcgee
2TUA542122.92Ronald Bell
3BUSHRANGER KELLY347323.32Jeanette Roche
4ARCHER JOHN664822.35Frederick Goodall
5ONE SAMUEL721522.30Carole Eaton
6OLDMATE MACCA2131NBTRobert Ingram
7WUSSELL118122.27Brett Tooth
8VON COSTA KAHN534622.66William Bright
9STRESS FREE6584NBTBruce Peck
10LOAD UP6765NBTBruce Peck
Race No. 10Commerical Painting Group Stakes3:01 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK INK8631NBTFrank Sanotti
2ANITA MAY221325.63Maureen West
3DERONIMO4767NBTWilliam Davidson
4SHEZA GOOD GIRL74X7NBTRobert Ingram
6ZIPPING DAZZA313325.62Maureen West
7DARK PEGASUS2767NBTBeverly Sandes
8OLDMATE HOOCH5218NBTRobert Ingram
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments