Saturday 30th August 2008


Race 1 302m M 14.00
MOREE SERVICES CLUB STAKE
1 MY HONEY SUCKLE M UNAVAILABLE
2 GO GO KOKOMO M T. WILSON
3 BOBBY ENFORCER M M. MOORE
4 GOOD TIMES M GREGORY CLAY
5 BENNY BOY M UNAVAILABLE
6 WALKABOUT JOY M GREGORY CLAY
7 HYPO FOOL M UNAVAILABLE
8 CLOSING OVER M ROSALIE MCIVOR

Race 2 302m MX 14.20
MOREE B P SERVICE STATION STAKE
1 LEIGH’S ALIGHT M GREGORY CLAY
2 LITTLE WHIRLWIND M MARALYN MOORE
3 DADDY WHO M UNAVAILABLE
4 KEGGIT 5 GREGORY CLAY
5 RECKON I’M WILD M JANE MILGATE
6 TRULY MANIC M HELEN AYRE
7 AJAY’S TEARS 5 ROSALIE MCIVOR
8 MISS COOL KISSY 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 3 302m 5 14.40
BARWON SECURITY SERVICE STAKE
1 MANIC LACE 5 HELEN AYRE
2 BARONDA BANDIT 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 PRIZE BANNER 5 NEIL DALLISON
4 KISSES FOR ANGEL 5 JANE MILGATE
5 BROAD JET GAL 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 SERINA STAR 5 ROSALIE MCIVOR
7 JACK IT UP 5 GARY MCIVOR
8 GOROMA GIRL 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 SPECIAL GROUND 5 NEIL DALLISON
10 GUNDYLICIOUS 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 4 421m M 15.00
BRAD CLARK ELECTRICAL STAKE
1 FERCERTAIN M UNAVAILABLE
2 MY FORCE M M. MOORE
3 MARY FLASH M SANDRA WARNER
4 SPIDER BAIT M UNAVAILABLE
5 LORD TEDDY M LES MANGOLD
6 SKY MASTER M JOY POLLARD
7 KOKOMOTO M T. WILSON
8 WILLEE WANDA M JOHN BASKETT

Race 5 421m MX 15.20
NSW G B O T A STAKE
1 IDOL ASSASSIN M SANDRA WARNER
2 BRISBANE LIMITED 5 SAMUEL CLAY
3 SNEAKY RAIDER M JOHN BASKETT
4 CLASS ENFORCER M M. MOORE
5 Vacant
6 SAND BUNKER M UNAVAILABLE
7 SURFER PATTIE M GREGORY CLAY
8 RIVET COUNTER 5 ROSS CLAY

Race 6 551m 4/5 15.40
PUREWATER FILTRATION & PLUMBING
1 ENDERBY GOLD 5 STEVEN LANESBURY
2 FLYING PHOEBE 4 JOAN SABINE
3 WORTH THE RISK 5 LESLIE MANGOLD
4 FAST OUT 5 ALWYN CANN
5 Vacant
6 SAMMY FIRE 5 MARALYN MOORE
7 NORTH MAIL 5 SAMUEL CLAY
8 FARMER DICKSON 4 MARALYN MOORE

Race 7 421m 8 16.00
NEW ENGLAND CREDIT UNION STAKE
1 MACHO WYNMORE 2 ROSALIE MCIVOR
2 TRUE KOBBLE 3 ROSALIE MCIVOR
3 Vacant
4 STAND UP TRACY 1 ROSALIE MCIVOR
5 RHINO’S GATE 1 MALCOLM SUCKLING
6 Vacant
7 SWEET ELECTION 3 JUNE LANESBURY
8 DOZER’S GHOST 1 MALCOLM SUCKLING

Race 8 421m 3/4 16.20
LEGG’S SOUTH MOREE BUTCHERY STK
1 ASPHYXIATE 4 MALCOLM SUCKLING
2 JAKE’S JEALOUSY 4 MAY TOWNSEND
3 MCCUDDIN 3 M. MOORE
4 HITECH FLY LICE 3 UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 BEACHIE SAND 4 KEVIN SILLS
7 FREDDY COOPER 4 JUNE LANESBURY
8 JASEMY 4 MAY TOWNSEND

Race 9 421m 5 16.40
GRNSW BLUE PAWS BONUS STAKE
1 BORDER TIGER 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 EAGLES STAR 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 BOWLED WARNIE 5 G CLAY
4 FOLSOM PRISON 5 TIMOTHY CLAY
5 Vacant
6 LIGHTNING PUZZLE 5 NEIL DALLISON
7 POWERMAX 5 M. MOORE
8 DIAMOND TIKI 5 SCOTT BAKER

Race 10 421m 5 17.00
RADIO 2VM SPORTS DIGEST STAKE
1 SIENNA’S ANGEL 5 NEIL DALLISON
2 GO GUNDY GO 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 Vacant
4 RACE THE WIND 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 COUSINS OF MINE 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 Vacant
7 RED CONNERS 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 INTEGRITY LAD 5 NEIL DALLISON