Saturday, 6 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Moree – Saturday, 6 February 2016

Race No. 1Sinclair Stables Maiden1:45 PM
M event over 302 metres at Moree Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY MACVITTIENBTTerry Lockhart
2COOP DEVILLE7NBTBrett Hastie
3MAGIC HI TIDE464518.42Glen Collett
4BANANA SPRITE645418.40Colin Anderson
5BLUNT FORCENBTBrett Hastie
6SPORTSMANS JACKY467718.24Hamish Abra
7YOU TELAM PANDA868718.54Anthony Bunney
8ELITE BLUE BOY5X68NBTAndrew Stumer
9WOTSON DUDLEY7788NBTAlexander Verhagen
10I’M PROFESSIONAL887NBTRonald Whitton
Race No. 2Jocks Hire Maiden2:00 PM
M event over 421 metres at Moree Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNEY BRUNBTTerry Lockhart
2CHLOE’S IMPACT3432NBTRonald Whitton
3ELECTRA DRIVE632NBTAlexander Verhagen
4SHARP SONGAR7NBTDavid Campbell
5UNO THE MAIDNBTMaralyn Moore
6TWISTING SAMNBTAllan Ivers
7CECA STRIDE6736NBTAnthony Bunney
8SPRING BLONDE775724.59Des Sykes
9SKETCHY CATELYN675NBTAlexander Verhagen
Race No. 3Employment Maiden2:15 PM
M event over 302 metres at Moree Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HASHTAG EBONY335517.90Shane Staples
2SENOR POPPY332818.01Eric Butler
3ZULU FLAME326518.14Des Sykes
4UNCLE RABNBTTerry Lockhart
5VALENTINE DYNAMONBTJason Dawson
6KIKEM GOLDY442318.17Helen Ayre
7WILLEM CHAZNBTDavid Campbell
8KAZ BEAR5NBTBrett Hastie
9YOU TELAM JACKO8718.98Anthony Bunney
10WOTSON DUDLEY7788NBTAlexander Verhagen
Race No. 4Moree Champion Stakes2:30 PM
5 event over 302 metres at Moree Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACKHART ROAD773817.85Ronald Whitton
2SPANISH FLING6147NBTRobert Hobson
3MULWEE PLAZA264418.34Ranald Dawes
4YOU TELAM EMILY657617.57Anthony Bunney
5RYLI’S RAMBO232XNBTDavid Litzow
6DOLLAR GIRL334118.31Helen Ayre
7DEE BEE TEN2772NBTBrett Hastie
8NIMTZ388817.66Andrew Stumer
9HE SAID YES5646NBTPhillip Shaxson
10AUS AERO787717.69Helen Ayre
Race No. 5South Moree Butchery Stakes2:45 PM
4/5 event over 302 metres at Moree Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY JAI2113NBTBenjamin Spence
2SPRITE AND POWER7368NBTBrent Kline
3AUSTIN COVE543617.89Hamish Abra
4BLANFORD BABE133717.69Alexander Verhagen
5MARLEY MAGIC6125NBTTerry Lockhart
6URBAN CHAOS434317.35Helen Ayre
7ASTERIA LANE372817.54Bruce O’hara
8EL HOMBRE8852NBTKevin Campbell
9SHERIFF CALLIE464817.82Neil Dallison
10MIDNIGHT ROCK8687NBTRanald Dawes
Race No. 6Moree Veterinary Hospital Stakes3:00 PM
5 event over 421 metres at Moree Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPENING NIGHT334328.95Alexander Verhagen
2KIDATEE JOSH131124.00Anthony Bunney
3SPRING AGUSTUS7142NBTPhillip Shaxson
4MIGHTY MULWEE1352NBTRanald Dawes
5SPRING CHOICE648623.97John Bradley
6LOST MY DOLLARS548424.69Ranald Dawes
7SHOULD WE KNOW364324.30Helen Ayre
8NINE TOES765823.72Eric Butler
9KIKEM SPRINGER657624.56Beverley Leary
10KINLOCH DEE878624.83Des Sykes
Race No. 7Moree Broadcasting Stakes3:15 PM
5 event over 302 metres at Moree Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC GOOSE136718.28Alexander Verhagen
2RYLI’S CAM537817.83David Litzow
3CORNELIA FLO4567NBTRonald Whitton
4YOU TELAM LEWIE173817.73Anthony Bunney
5NO BIFFO618317.92Brett Hastie
6SPORTSMANS REBEL586617.67Hamish Abra
7MISS TYLAH JAY723317.75Shane Robinson
8MARLOW’S WALTZ1842NBTPhillip Shaxson
9WESTMEAD LASSX588NBTMaralyn Moore
10STEALTH FIGHTER6674NBTAndrew Stumer
Race No. 8Burke & Wills Motor Inn Stakes3:30 PM
5 event over 421 metres at Moree Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING TWIG654XNBTPhillip Shaxson
2WOOROOLIN SHADOW736224.34Des Sykes
3SEMI FANTASY6537NBTGeorge Clegg
4SELDOM TIPSY426524.63Helen Ayre
5SISTER BOO215524.62Neil Dallison
6EXCELLENT POINT2221NBTBenjamin Spence
7SURE ONE6576NBTAlexander Verhagen
8RUN DON’T WAIT4674NBTTerry Lockhart
9KINLOCH DEE878624.83Des Sykes
10PIPPA’S CHOICE666724.45Colin Anderson
Race No. 9John Martin Stakes3:45 PM
5 event over 302 metres at Moree Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BY SASSIN362517.70Brett Hastie
2SPORTSMAN’S ROXY174618.12Hamish Abra
3YOU TELAM VIVY888718.06Anthony Bunney
4RUFF AND TINGLE6824NBTJohn Bradley
5KILTY DRIVE4541NBTAlexander Verhagen
6HANNAH ALLEN2651NBTAndrew Stumer
7PASS ON BYE177618.25Ronald Whitton
8HIDDEN VEIL5614NBTAllan Ivers
9TWISTED VALLEY4846NBTPeter Thompson
10VILVANDA786818.01Brent Kline
Race No. 10Moree Services Club Stakes4:00 PM
5 event over 421 metres at Moree Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETOWN BOY7277NBTColin Anderson
2UNA ROSINA587624.50Eric Butler
3BOOMER BENNETT236524.48Ronald Whitton
4KELTIC CHIEF744625.45Carol Clegg
5RED RIVER ROSE867525.36Des Sykes
6LUCY LOCHWAT8448NBTKevin Campbell
7RYLI’S DREAMER4767NBTDavid Litzow
8MISS EDITION663626.16Alexander Verhagen
9PIPPA’S CHOICE666724.45Colin Anderson
10KIKEM SPRINGER657624.56Beverley Leary