Saturday, 9 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Moree – Saturday, 9 July 2016

Race No. 1Sinclair Stables Maiden1:45 PM
M event over 302 metres at Moree Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULWEE RED657218.80Alexander Verhagen
2FRUIT ZAFONIC842218.29Maralyn Moore
3FIBBERSNBTMerle Clarke
4HASHTAG EBONY674517.90Shane Staples
5MY ROOKIE42NBTMerle Clarke
6BRAWNY SPIRITNBTTerry Guymer
7OUR LITTLE ANGELNBTBeverley Leary
8CROCKETT5NBTPeter Thompson
9MAGIC HI TIDE577X18.42Glen Collett
10MIGHTY SCENE565818.25Des Sykes
Race No. 2Jocks Hire Stakes2:00 PM
5 event over 421 metres at Moree Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY BINDI1334NBTAllan Ivers
2BARGAIN BUY825524.65Alexander Verhagen
3SWIFT DAISY432524.24Graham Pickering
4SMOOTH SHILOW241124.42Kerry Perrett
5PIPPA’S CHOICE213624.45Colin Anderson
6SAM’S LEGACY2254NBTWilliam Marmara
7LOST MY DOLLARS185324.60Ranald Dawes
8WATTA LEGEND4472NBTAlexander Verhagen
9SPRING TWIG275524.56Phillip Shaxson
10ASTERIA LANE884725.52Ronald Whitton
Race No. 3Moree Champion Stakes2:15 PM
5 event over 302 metres at Moree Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NATTY BLACK736317.74David Harkin
2SPECIAL SPRITE511417.54Rodney Page
3SPORTSMANS REBEL413317.39Hamish Abra
4HARBOUR SUN177518.17Maralyn Moore
5MAGIC GOOSE354317.85Alexander Verhagen
6HEZA CARNEGIE3112NBTAllan Ivers
7MIDNIGHT ROCK252617.50Ranald Dawes
8TINY JOHNO2241NBTMerle Clarke
9MINIE EM463618.32Rodney Page
10LEISURE SEEKER176618.33Kerry Perrett
Race No. 4Moree Services Club Stakes2:30 PM
FFA event over 421 metres at Moree Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUMERALLA FLASH3223NBTRobert Jehu
2BOKATOR526624.56Graham Pickering
3DAVE’S DRINKING3147NBTGraham Pickering
4GUY FAWKES2111NBTTerry Guymer
5STYLISH MAN457724.76Merle Clarke
6PROARON666624.37Graham Pickering
7FRANK CANNON282224.18Colin Anderson
8MULWEE JEST364524.08Ranald Dawes
9KINGSBRAE LOONEY5265NBTShane Staples
Race No. 5South Moree Butchery Stakes2:45 PM
FFA event over 302 metres at Moree Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE GEORGE361417.42Graham Pickering
2BAY OF SPRITE3378NBTTerry Guymer
3PACKING PUNCHES735817.42Neil Dallison
4COSMIC HALO2116NBTAllan Ivers
5VELODROME717217.23Robert Hobson
6HIGHBURY OH SIX5438NBTKevin Campbell
7EL HOMBRE211217.56Kevin Campbell
8ROOS AHEAD5454NBTAllan Ivers
Race No. 6Moree Veterinary Hospital Stakes3:00 PM
5 event over 421 metres at Moree Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STELLA COSENTINO4815NBTAllan Ivers
2EUMERALLA MAGIC7112NBTRobert Jehu
3PASS ON BYE724324.86Ronald Whitton
4GULAR CRUZE1826NBTGlen Collett
5CLASSY MOVER1288NBTDes Sykes
6BRONTE’S CHOICE4334NBTPatrick Marley
7JUST TWENTY2441NBTCharles Hughes
8SKETCHY CATELYN174224.82Alexander Verhagen
9HEAD FOR GLORY566423.90Bruce O’hara
10HANNAH ALLEN6466NBTBeverley Leary
Race No. 7Moree Broadcasting Stakes3:15 PM
4/5 event over 302 metres at Moree Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND SHOW6773NBTAlexander Verhagen
2SKETCHY JAI431417.67Allan Ivers
3SKETCHY ALLAN1842NBTAllan Ivers
4MILADY JANE5111NBTMerle Clarke
5SKETCHY HAZE3113NBTAllan Ivers
6AUS AERO663617.69Helen Ayre
7AUSTIN COVE677717.51Hamish Abra
8JOLLY QUEENIE254517.54Helen Ayre
9MIGHTY MULWEE585317.60Ranald Dawes
10TRIPLE CROWN GAL5624NBTIan Smyth
Race No. 8Burke & Wills Motor Inn Stakes3:30 PM
4/5 event over 421 metres at Moree Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITLY BANJO461724.00Alexander Verhagen
2I’M GIBBS373324.09Kerry Perrett
3MIGHTY MARLOW315524.16Alexander Verhagen
4KAPALUA563824.40Kevin Campbell
5SHANK YOU613624.36Colin Anderson
6SWIFT CARL768324.25Graham Pickering
7BIT BAZZAAR423524.23William Marmara
8SKETCHY FINISH8171NBTAllan Ivers
9ON INTEREST554724.43Graham Pickering
10SPRING CHOICE846823.97John Bradley
Race No. 9Moree Ag Supplies Stakes3:45 PM
5 event over 302 metres at Moree Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOPPER NORRIS155217.73John Bradley
2ONLY A DOLLAR432218.02Charles Hughes
3OKLAHOMA BABE162318.32David Harkin
4SWIFT TRIGGER612817.85Timothy Anderson
5ELECTRA DRIVE6834NBTAlexander Verhagen
6SHE’S ALL BLONDE752317.59Des Sykes
7ANGRY BIRD643218.34Robert Jehu
8FOUR QUARTERS4571NBTMerle Clarke
9BRO’S3416NBTPeter Thompson
10DARK WARLOCK287217.47Colin Anderson
Race No. 10Campbells Bp Service Stakes4:00 PM
5 event over 421 metres at Moree Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS TYLAH JAY54X324.65Shane Robinson
2SISTER PETRINA4465NBTIan Smyth
3SPRING BLONDE275624.59Des Sykes
4CORNELIA FLO4156NBTRonald Whitton
5ULTIMATE ONE5245NBTGlen Collett
6SPORTSMAN’S ROXY5318NBTHamish Abra
7MYE’S CHANCE321624.50Maralyn Moore
8SKETCHY MEL732624.67William Marmara
9SAHARA GIRL4677NBTMervyn Pratt
10BOOMER BENNETT753824.48Ronald Whitton