Sunday 19th July 2009


Race 1 311m M 12.00
BRUCE THOMPSON MAIDEN
1 PRINCESS ASHIGGA M PAUL ROACH
2 DAZZLE BOND M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 YES LEGEND M DAVID GILDERS
4 BREWHOUSE BOY M RON BARNES
5 TRANSPOSED M UNAVAILABLE
6 SHIVA’S MIRAGE M SHANE THORNTON
7 CEBU STEFENI M RON BARNES
8 SARAH PARDOO M RAYMOND BULLIMAN

Race 2 434m M 12.20
CHURCH ST VET HOSPITAL MAIDEN
1 LIDSDALE PRIZE M RAYMOND BULLIMAN
2 VERITY CHASE M DAVID GILDERS
3 CHIEF COLLISION M PAUL ROACH
4 COMMANDER SHAK M SCOTT FARLEY
5 SUPREME COURT M RON BARNES
6 LOCH LAIRD M WAYNE O’BRIEN
7 OPTIMAL LASS M TIMOTHY ROBINSON
8 UNO MARK M GEOFFREY WILLIAMS

Race 3 311m 5 12.40
BOB SONTER STAKES
1 MUD BUTTON 5 SHANE THORNTON
2 MIDNIGHT MIDGET 5 CLIFFORD RUSTEN
3 SOUND OF WHITE 5 DAWN LEE
4 SAMEDI 5 ED THOMPSON
5 COMMANDER BOND 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
6 EBONY PARDOO 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
7 RUNNING JACK 5 MARGARET RUSSELL
8 RANGER ALEX 5 SCOTT FARLEY
9 AZURA PARDOO 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN

Race 4 311m 5 13.00
ROYAL CHEER STAKES
1 FAIR COLLISION 5 CAROLYN HORE
2 KURRAWA GIRL 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 UNO THE DOOLEY 5 LEN HAARING
4 ELITE CHEER 5 DAWN LEE
5 ASHLIN ROSE 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
6 PHOEBE MACFLASH 5 SCOTT FARLEY
7 RUSH ON DAISY 5 ED THOMPSON
8 HUTCHI’S HUTCHO 5 CLIFFORD RUSTEN
9 AZURA PARDOO 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN

Race 5 434m FFA 13.20
CLUB STAKES
1 MATTY ROC 4 ALFRED VELLA
2 LOYAL MOMENT 3 LEE CODD
3 Vacant
4 CALL ME SUE 3 WAYNE O’BRIEN
5 Vacant
6 VAL OPAL 4 GEOFFREY WILLIAMS
7 Vacant
8 CHLOE MILNE 2 ROBERT MILNE

Race 6 434m 5 13.40
KAINEM ARIEK STAKES
1 GLENTICKY GOLD 5 KEITH ALLEN
2 ZANY STYLE 5 DAWN LEE
3 Vacant
4 NO COMFORT 5 LEN HAARING
5 GEM OPAL 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
6 Vacant
7 ROO MICK 5 MARGARET RUSSELL
8 SECRET SPIRIT 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Race 7 530m 5 14.00
KAYLA VEE STAKES
1 NATALIE ENLIM 5 LEN HAARING
2 KARA’S PRINCESS 5 CAROLYN HORE
3 Vacant
4 GALBA LINDA 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 Vacant
6 RAGING SURF 5 ED THOMPSON
7 Vacant
8 DEVIL’S COUNTRY 5 SCOTT FARLEY

Race 8 311m FFA 14.20
MUDGEE GUARDIAN STAKES
1 ROCK ON DEL 4 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
2 KATON’S LASS 4 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 Vacant
4 CAWBOURNE DUCATI 5 ROBERT MILNE
5 GET TOUGH 4 LEN HAARING
6 Vacant
7 SUDOKU PUZZLE 4 LEE CODD
8 PEGGY’S CHOICE 3 ANGUS MORGAN

Race 9 434m 5 14.40
HODGES STAKES
1 BELLA’S ESTATE 5 ROBERT MILNE
2 BELFAST BEAUTY 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 Vacant
4 IRINKA ASOTASI 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 COUNTRY LILLEE 5 VICTOR ELLIS
6 Vacant
7 BONDY BURNS 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
8 TOTAL COUNTRY 5 SCOTT FARLEY