Sunday 20th July 2008


Race 1 311m M 12.00
POLLARD MAIDEN
1 BELLA PARDOO M RAYMOND BULLIMAN
2 KILLAWARRA KAYLA M ALFRED VELLA
3 IT’S ME M ANTHONY MEDINA
4 PRINCESS ERAGON M ED THOMPSON
5 Vacant
6 ACOLA MARY M ROBERT SONTER
7 ELITE CHEER M DAWN LEE
8 MR LILLYFIELD M DANIEL HOSKINS

Race 2 434m MX 12.20
FISHER MIXED 434M
1 JUNGLE GIRL 5 ALFRED VELLA
2 KEZZA’S WARRIOR M PAUL WEATHERLEY
3 Vacant
4 MISS KABA M CAROLYN HORE
5 ROYAL CYCLONE 5 DANIEL HOSKINS
6 Vacant
7 ASHGREY 5 MICHAEL BLISSETT
8 CHICA SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY

Race 3 311m 5 12.40
HAARING STAKES
1 ACOLA SPITFIRE 5 ARTHUR BARRASS
2 FORSI 5 ANTHONY MEDINA
3 SHIVAS EXPRESS 5 MARK VELLA
4 STRAIGHT NO ICE 5 CAROLYN HORE
5 ULTRASONIC MAX 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
6 MOST DARING 5 LEN HAARING
7 AZURA PARDOO 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
8 RUSH ON BOY 5 ED THOMPSON
9 MY RULES 5 LEN HAARING

Race 4 311m MX 13.00
COLEBROOK STAKE
1 GREY GOOSE 5 KYLIE MILSOM
2 VALLEY BOND 5 CLIFFORD RUSHWORTH
3 HAMMER MAN 5 CHRISTINE JOHNSTON
4 SHACOBY LEE 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
5 I’VE GOT CHILLS M KEVIN BRENNAN
6 RUG RIPPER M DAWN LEE
7 SHE’S DEVIOUS 5 BRETT BOWERMAN
8 IONA PARDOO M RAYMOND BULLIMAN

Race 5 434m NG 13.20
CLUB STAKES
1 HOGWART GRANGER 4 ALFRED VELLA
2 JACK PARDOO 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
3 MAVRIKI WOLF 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
4 BIG DAN 4 DENIS HOGAN
5 BULLISH LUCK 3 DANIEL HOSKINS
6 VAL OPAL 4 GEOFFREY WILLIAMS
7 BRIDGET LEE 2 LEN HAARING
8 DULCIE LIMES 3 PAUL ROACH

Race 6 311m BEST 13.40
LURE DRIVERS BONUS BEST7
1 RICKI 4 ARTHUR BARRASS
2 KOKODA QUIG 3 BARBARA MONTEFIORE
3 REGAL KAYLA 4 ALFRED VELLA
4 WILD LILAC 4 ANTHONY MEDINA
5 Vacant
6 LETHAL PEPPER 4 GLENDA BUSH
7 MASTER MAX 3 SHANNON CRAIG
8 ACOLA LADY 4 ROBERT SONTER

Race 7 311m 5 14.00
COOKS GAP STAKES
1 MEDWAY BOY 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
2 HUGO SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
3 ICE CUBE 5 LEN HAARING
4 OPAL PARDOO 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
5 ANGEL LACE 5 STAN STANFORD
6 ACOLA SWIFT 5 DAWN LEE
7 BROOKLYN BRAWLER 5 ALFRED VELLA
8 ZEYRA’S BEST 5 ANTHONY MEDINA

Race 8 434m 5 14.20
POTTY DOTTY STAKES
1 MODERN NEWS 5 DARYLE CRAIG
2 RUSH HOURS BABE 5 ED THOMPSON
3 CHLOE MILNE 5 ROBERT MILNE
4 MAVRIKI LILY 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
5 COURT’S CHOICE 5 DAVID POWER
6 MASTER PARDOO 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
7 ACOLA SUNSHINE 5 ROBERT SONTER
8 LESLIE JOHN 5 BRADLEY O’NEIL

Race 9 434m 4/5 14.40
COOYAL STAKES
1 KARLOO SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
2 KARA’S PRINCESS 5 CAROLYN HORE
3 RELAX SHIRAZ 4 MICHAEL BLISSETT
4 HELLFIGHTER 5 DARYLE CRAIG
5 FORTUNE CARD 5 MARK VELLA
6 MYSTERIUM 4 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
7 IRINKA JASPER 5 KAY HOGAN
8 MR. FIREFLY 5 LEN HAARING
9 REGINALD 5 MICHAEL BLISSETT