Sunday, 26 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mudgee – Sunday, 26 June 2016

Race No. 1A.b. Hodges Maiden12:00 PM
M event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $120 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE KNOCK778318.91Denis Wright
2CLASSY GUNNBTKristy Jackson
3ZIPPING SKYE463818.73Ian Bonham
4SANDY CASEY73XNBTPeter Carr
5DON’T GO8367NBTJeffrey Jaeger
6CONSERVATIONIST272618.63Daniel Hoskins
7HE’S QUICKNBTAlexander Verhagen
8AWESOME DISCO626619.16Ronald Gittoes
9FLYWAY MARLOWNBTVictor Ellis
10ESSIE MY GIRL777818.95Raymond Stevenson
Race No. 2B. Swords Maiden12:20 PM
M event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $120 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLOKI4482NBTPeter Carr
2CORBIN BRO828718.77Raymond Stevenson
3MISTER ELUSIVENBTKevin Smith
4BEARDED SKATER3NBTJason Keller
5GRAND LOCHLANNBTJohn Mason
6TOOGARLAN JACKIENBTDaniel Hoskins
7NO BOUNCING BACK7337NBTIan Bonham
8LISA’S PICK637NBTAlexander Verhagen
9BEST OF THEM866720.36Ian Bonham
10VIRAL VANE3467NBTWarren Jarvis
Race No. 3S. Drew Maiden12:40 PM
M event over 434 metres at Mudgee Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $120 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONESOME GUN2NBTJames Vassallo
2COSMIC VIKING3333NBTBrian Chivers
3SWORN TESTIMONY3562NBTTodd Fear
4MULHOLLAND83NBTBruce Gentle
5BIG SWIFTY683527.91Warren Marriott
6TANGLE FERN4536NBTMegan-lee Mason
7GOOGA KNOCKS724425.94Denis Wright
8PADDY CASEYNBTPeter Carr
9FLYAWAY JAKEYNBTVictor Ellis
10DORA’S MAPNBTMichael Holgate
Race No. 4D. Cudgeon Stakes1:00 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Mudgee Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $120 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAZY LOTTO3123NBTBrian Chivers
2REDFERN4764NBTKevin Smith
3GLAD BAG435731.29Daniel Hoskins
4LET ME OUT3416NBTAnthony Hokin
6NANCY KEEPING144131.31Daniel Hoskins
7RIVAL RANGA333430.60Kevin Smith
8AUGUST HOPE2346NBTWarren Jarvis
Race No. 5D. Cawthorn Stakes1:20 PM
3/4 event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $120 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA ROC457518.77Alfred Vella
2SKETCHY JAI6431NBTAllan Ivers
3COUNTRY DANCER2X13NBTWarren Jarvis
4ROOS AHEAD8254NBTAllan Ivers
5JAMES EXPRESS5211NBTPaul Hubbard
6IRISH BUTCHER1787NBTStephen Kutnjak
7DONNA SINS857518.06John Crossley
8JONNIE’S ITCH467518.09Warren Jarvis
Race No. 6R. Fraser Stakes1:40 PM
3/4 event over 434 metres at Mudgee Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $120 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART AS THEM3455NBTPaul Roach
2CLASSIC BLEND778125.29Robert Sonter
3MY MUM JOANY6833NBTWarren Jarvis
4MOST ARROGANT1258NBTLen Haaring
6BANZAI ATTACK4464NBTColin Burns
7BIT BAZZAAR4235NBTWilliam Marmara
8MOLLY MAZE4425NBTIan Bonham
Race No. 7D. Page Battlers Stakes2:00 PM
5 event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $120 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILL SHE KNOCK687520.49Denis Wright
2PASSED FANTASY766718.32Dawn Lee
3EVASIVE DREAM785818.17Robert Sonter
4SKETCHY MEL4773NBTWilliam Marmara
5KATIE ELIZABETH558717.80Ian Bonham
6DANNY BOY658818.25Alfred Vella
7MANTRA KNOCK658618.37Denis Wright
8TIGER FATIGUE778618.56Mark Fletcher-smith
9LEXY KNOCKS81X618.50Denis Wright
10MODESTY BLAISE744518.20Dorothy Brown
Race No. 8H. Murkins Stakes2:20 PM
5 event over 530 metres at Mudgee Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $120 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAROLEE7547NBTStephen Kutnjak
2BEKIM CASEY2242NBTPeter Carr
3FLYWAY RED1684NBTVictor Ellis
4FANCY MICK554731.69Alfred Vella
6FRUIT BAT457431.56Victor Ellis
7ELLE NETTE LEE2863NBTDeane Smith
8ISA WILD BLACK8547NBTGeorge Brodie
Race No. 9T. Roberts Stakes2:40 PM
4/5 event over 434 metres at Mudgee Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $120 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOSSEINI6861NBTSimon Brown
2SPRING GEM7334NBTAlfred Vella
3GANNON’S GIFT3111NBTRonald Gittoes
4BROMAC BOY5636NBTSimon Brown
5DESPICABLE TESS143525.26Raymond Smith
6JUDE’S BOY431625.33James Vassallo
7GOT THE SILLYS575525.35Mark Fletcher-smith
8DENIM AND LACE451425.06Ian Bonham
9COVER QUEEN277725.40Warren Marriott
Race No. 10N. Bagnell Stakes3:00 PM
5 event over 434 metres at Mudgee Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $120 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPURMEON1276NBTBruce Gentle
2SHAYLA MARIE3656NBTClifford Rushworth
3LIL’ FIRECRACKER413725.86Dawn Lee
4PETE’S MAJIC183825.45Kevin Baker
5DESPICABLE ABBIE8626NBTRaymond Smith
6SO STRIDENT645325.75Daniel Hoskins
7BRONTE’S CHOICE2543NBTPatrick Marley
8BIG SHOW TONY662725.69Ronald Gittoes
9COVER QUEEN277725.40Warren Marriott
Race No. 11L. Dolan Battlers Stakes3:20 PM
5 event over 434 metres at Mudgee Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $120 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEYOND DREAMING746324.95Kevin Smith
2REMA’S PRINCE4187NBTEdward Foyle
3MIGHTY SPRUCE756725.02Raymond Stevenson
4COSMIC LILAH7663NBTThomas Fink
5KANKOOL GUNMETAL852725.48Denis Wright
6WHO KNOCKS548525.50Denis Wright
7RECALL THE MAN6767NBTSimon Brown
8BLAME ROSTERS4547NBTDavid Mason
9COVER QUEEN277725.40Warren Marriott
Race No. 12F. Wilkins Stakes3:40 PM
5 event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $120 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVAL HOUDINI2226NBTKevin Smith
2BETTY BOO BOO132118.87Holly Speed
3QUEEN ALICE776218.40Simon Brown
4DESPICABLE MASON112417.92Raymond Smith
5KIWI FIVE433118.13Deane Smith
6LITTLE SUNSHINE4641NBTAlexander Verhagen
7TARTLEX22218.16Simon Brown
8WILMA SPRITE318818.13Raymond Stevenson
9BRIDGEY’S BOY1124NBTJohn Crossley
10MAGIC BLACK373617.94Raymond Stevenson