Sunday, 28 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mudgee – Sunday, 28 February 2016

Race No. 1Woolpack Hotel Maiden12:00 PM
M event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHONTELLE6NBTBradley O’neil
2ALL OF THEM6825NBTIan Bonham
3BURN BABY BURNSNBTNathan Goodridge
4ACOLA SPRITENBTJohn Barrass
5TRY KNOCKIN’NBTDenis Wright
6DESPICABLE MASON2244NBTRaymond Smith
7CONSERVATIONIST25NBTDaniel Hoskins
8SWEET LITTLE MEL636418.93Susanne Vella
9AWESOME DISCO585419.41Ronald Gittoes
10MAKE UP BOY55NBTClifford Rushworth
Race No. 2Roths Produce Maiden12:20 PM
M event over 434 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO STRIDENT6336NBTDaniel Hoskins
2LIL’ FIRECRACKER483426.49Dawn Lee
3ROYAL BLUE HAZE6563NBTSusanne Vella
4OUTSIDE MAX7NBTBradley O’neil
5LEXY KNOCKS663NBTDenis Wright
6VIVA CANUTE73NBTKevin Smith
7HURRICANE KNOCK547726.59Denis Wright
8DANI KELLASARKI3433NBTJason Keller
9GOOGA KNOCKS6875NBTDenis Wright
10KANKOOL ZULU87NBTDenis Wright
Race No. 3Club Mudgee Stakes12:40 PM
4/5 event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY’S DELIGHT454318.11Ian Bonham
2STYLISH CHLOEX44118.50Paul Wasson
3DAVE’S DRINKING2386NBTGraham Pickering
4GAL IN RIO277718.03Clifford Rushworth
5ISAAH PANTHER136617.65Paul Wasson
6LEA’S SHADOW272118.01Paul Wasson
7CABOCHON326818.20Robert Johnston
8COUNTRY DANCER1445NBTWarren Jarvis
9DISCO LOBBY556718.26Ronald Gittoes
Race No. 4Animal Welfare Stakes1:00 PM
FFA event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEFT POSTED555318.34Nathan Goodridge
2BELLA ROC7687NBTAlfred Vella
3NEW RADICAL5125NBTPaul Wasson
4IT’S COLD711717.82Andrew Dadd
5RIVERSIDE WADE7574NBTJames Farrell
6KINGSBRAE GEORGE423317.93Graham Pickering
7BOKATOR7763NBTGraham Pickering
8PROARON777418.69Graham Pickering
Race No. 5Battlers Stakes1:20 PM
5 event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED LUCIFER466818.08Robert Johnston
2DESPICABLE JIMMY776718.46Raymond Smith
3BRODIE KNOCK778618.44Denis Wright
4TURTLE JETT7873NBTKevin Smith
5CACTUS BUSH8X75NBTJohn Barrass
6MISS ASIA464818.34Raymond Smith
7ERICA ENLIM656518.80Scott Farley
8PASSED FANTASY575718.32Dawn Lee
9DIANNE’S ROSES8257NBTKevin Smith
10DISCO LOBBY556718.26Ronald Gittoes
Race No. 6Battlers Stakes1:40 PM
5 event over 434 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACOLA EBONY5776NBTJohn Barrass
2HAZY LOTTO4786NBTPaul Hubbard
3BRALYN ARLO654525.37Paul Wasson
4EVASIVE DREAM347825.75Robert Sonter
5MACK’S CHOICE775626.15Daniel Hoskins
6LITTLE ASTEROID4464NBTJohn Lawson
7WILL SHE KNOCK676425.19Denis Wright
8KANKOOL GUNMETAL187725.57Denis Wright
9CHEQUERED MISS5285NBTDaniel Hoskins
10AUGUST HOPE258425.06Warren Jarvis
Race No. 7Greg Mater Carpentry Stakes2:00 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRUB’S ANGEL684831.13Graham Pickering
2UNO AZZA6546NBTBradley O’neil
3LUNATIC DESLEY541331.09Graham Pickering
4YARRAMUNDI HANNA4486NBTJohn Bowman
5SWIFT DAISY486530.70Graham Pickering
6NANCY KEEPING1635NBTDaniel Hoskins
7MIDNIGHT MYSTIC3535NBTBradley Sabotic
8JOHN GIRL6151NBTJames Vassallo
Race No. 8Dawn Lee Stakes2:20 PM
4/5 event over 434 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT CARL416625.14Graham Pickering
2GODDESS OF BEER735124.66Graham Pickering
3BRODIE ZARR NUT667225.90Bradley O’neil
4IT’S HER SHOUT5665NBTJohn Horan
5RIVAL HOUDINI242125.41Kevin Smith
6MISS KNOCK3445NBTDenis Wright
7BEYOND DREAMING387624.95Kevin Smith
8ON INTEREST334525.13Graham Pickering
9AUGUST HOPE258425.06Warren Jarvis
10SENIOR SCAR176525.71John Horan
Race No. 9Volunteer Workers Club Stakes2:40 PM
5 event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAREFOOT BOY546117.94Robert Green
2KATIE ELIZABETH753817.80Ian Bonham
3PEEKABOO COTE574318.04Scott Farley
4NIPPER ZARR252318.66John Horan
5DANCIN ANNABEL2466NBTWarren Jarvis
6CLEVER CHLOE2167NBTPaul Wasson
7SILVER MAGS527318.16Rodney Page
8LAINEY FERN437218.16Kevin Smith
9DISCO LOBBY556718.26Ronald Gittoes
10DIANNE’S ROSES8257NBTKevin Smith
Race No. 10Bob Sonter Curator Stakes3:00 PM
5 event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC RUN863718.31Ian Bonham
2KAMLEESI6144NBTScott Farley
3ZACHARY CARGO532518.28Ronald Steel
4ABBYLEE135418.14Robert Green
5JUDE’S PROMISE7751NBTJames Vassallo
6BACKYARD SNIPER643518.29Dawn Lee
7MIDNIGHT BID274218.19Nathan Goodridge
8BLACK BOUQUET2127NBTJames Farrell
9DISCO LOBBY556718.26Ronald Gittoes
10DIANNE’S ROSES8257NBTKevin Smith
Race No. 11Mens Shed Stakes3:20 PM
5 event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M THE TRUMP8515NBTBradley O’neil
2MANTRA KNOCK428718.66Denis Wright
3MINIE EM2155NBTRodney Page
4HAZY OMEN457118.42Alfred Vella
5SIZZLING BELLE236618.89Andrew Dadd
6KIWI FIVE525418.13Deane Smith
7SNEEZES2665NBTGraham Pickering
8TRISHA’S HOPE674221.91Warren Jarvis
9DIANNE’S ROSES8257NBTKevin Smith
10DISCO LOBBY556718.26Ronald Gittoes
Race No. 12Bookmaker Stakes3:40 PM
5 event over 434 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO KNOCKS346225.50Denis Wright
2PENSACOLA845325.11John Barrass
3JUDE’S BOY2631NBTJames Vassallo
4GUNNADOO ROCKER21X2NBTDaniel Hoskins
5TESTLA688325.81John Bowman
6SPECIAL SPRITE1474NBTRodney Page
7ORARA ROD356425.18Paul Wasson
8STEEL CARGO3812NBTRonald Steel
9SENIOR SCAR176525.71John Horan
10CHEQUERED MISS5285NBTDaniel Hoskins