Sunday, 26 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Muswellbrook – Sunday, 26 June 2016

Race No. 1Railway Hotel Muswellbrook Maide…12:05 PM
M event over 328 metres at Muswellbrook Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA’S GODDESSNBTBrendan Allen
2MULWEE RED36520.43Alexander Verhagen
3MY BOY CHUBS727519.84Tamara Ball
4SHIRA BOOM65219.99Wayne Robertson
5JOEY NISMO2366NBTAlexander Verhagen
6CHASING ACTION536220.24Douglas Bice
7NUTTY FLORANBTCharmaine Field
8MULWEE SENOR23620.56Alexander Verhagen
9CHARLIE’S WOWWOWNBTKevin Smith
10TEXAS TEA7587NBTShane Sinclair-wadham
Race No. 2Keever’s Earthmoving Maiden12:20 PM
M event over 429 metres at Muswellbrook Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSABOTTI335826.06Charmaine Field
2KEEP YOUR CASHNBTBrendan Allen
3LIGHTNING LUCY673326.47Phillip Cowling
4BLIND VISION645325.38Allan Ivers
5ZERO CASH882425.88Scott Farley
6DEVINE MELODY5376NBTPatrick Parrelli
7DREAM MIKAYLA7NBTTamara Ball
8TOP POINTSNBTJamie Hawkins
9ROBBIE SPECIAL3674NBTLeann Masterson
10HAZARD AHEADX85626.22Tamara Ball
Race No. 3Bloom’s Pumps Stakes12:35 PM
5 event over 429 metres at Muswellbrook Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE WEAR367226.02Dale Tolmie
2JAZZ FINGERS552725.85James Porter
3RANGOON112325.99Gary Wilton
4MARLOW’S GIFT473725.01Herbert Stewart
5SKETCHY CATELYN231725.62Alexander Verhagen
6MOOCHARCHO252226.27Malcolm Mcfadyen
7ERICA ENLIM237625.18Scott Farley
8TOP MISSILE452225.74Hayden Goody
9SONIC HIGHWAY551826.58Andrew Dadd
Race No. 4Next Meeting 17th July Stakes12:50 PM
5 event over 429 metres at Muswellbrook Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREND TRIO147725.48Beverly Sandes
2RUNNER GIRL218NBTAndrew Groizard
3MARLOCH7178NBTGarry Kedwell
4KEEP YOUR ROSES1762NBTBrendan Allen
5WHITE TIP PEPPER273525.90Raymond Walters
6HAZY HALO2475NBTJoseph Mcfadyen
7GOLD TRACEY3214NBTStephen Atkins
8STELLA COSENTINO7748NBTAllan Ivers
9SONIC HIGHWAY551826.58Andrew Dadd
Race No. 5Royal Hotel Muswellbrook Stakes1:05 PM
4/5 event over 328 metres at Muswellbrook Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY ALLAN318419.38Allan Ivers
2SKETCHY HAZE423119.03Allan Ivers
3STARTER PARTY152419.98Wayne Attwill
4MIDNIGHT ROCK125219.87Ranald Dawes
5MISTER MARTIN774519.10Garry Kedwell
6MAJOR HOLLYWOOD141119.49Charmaine Field
7LAINEY FERN353519.26Kevin Smith
8MIGHTY MULWEE258519.13Ranald Dawes
9MARLOW’S JEWEL646819.29Herbert Stewart
Race No. 6Muswellbrook Shire Council Stake…1:20 PM
4/5 event over 429 metres at Muswellbrook Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARGAIN BUY782525.78Alexander Verhagen
2SKETCHY AMBER327224.82Allan Ivers
3KIM CAN DASHIAN363426.21Warwick Brown
4SKETCHY FINISH138125.43Allan Ivers
5SKETCHY LASS8538NBTAlexander Verhagen
6LOST MY DOLLARS518525.00Ranald Dawes
7SPRITLY BANJO664625.14Alexander Verhagen
8OBSERVANT162525.07James Porter
Race No. 7Club Sponsored Stakes1:35 PM
NG event over 560 metres at Muswellbrook Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBINVALE MISS8751NBTJamie Sheen
2OPENING NIGHT672532.90Alexander Verhagen
4RAYLAN GIVENS746233.99Douglas Bice
5ASTEROID MISS388432.45John Lawson
7LUCKY JEWEL5557NBTMelanie Mabbott
8SKETCHY BINDI475133.04Allan Ivers
Race No. 8Muswellbrook Brach Gbota Stakes1:50 PM
5 event over 328 metres at Muswellbrook Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNRISE ALI1264NBTCharmaine Field
2EMPRESS KENNA6766NBTCarly Brown
3BOGIE FLYER576319.46Roy O’malley
4BIG MISTAKE4618NBTKeith Waddington
5SOOKY ROSEWOOD6662NBTPhillip Morgan
6VAL’S ROSE BABY342219.12Valerie Cleghorn
7JETHROWTULL6256NBTWarwick Brown
8MISS ELENOR814319.23James Porter
9MARLOW’S JEWEL646819.29Herbert Stewart
Race No. 9Farmers Barn Stakes2:05 PM
5 event over 328 metres at Muswellbrook Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERVENT FEVER676219.58Phillip Cowling
2DEVINE REWARD8384NBTRodney Teasdale
3ELECTRA DRIVE268319.75Alexander Verhagen
4BLACK CONGO432120.05Valerie Cleghorn
5DIANNE’S ROSES557819.38Kevin Smith
6DROVER DAUGHTER348119.82Charmaine Field
7NORTHERN SURFIE4215NBTGregory Roberts
8HEZA CARNEGIE525319.39Allan Ivers
9MARLOW’S JEWEL646819.29Herbert Stewart
Race No. 10Muswellbrook Rsl Club Stakes2:20 PM
5 event over 328 metres at Muswellbrook Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID DRIVE518NBTWayne Attwill
2GILLIESTON GIRL6354NBTBrian Davies
3PETITE KAINANE775419.38Robert Delaney
4TOOHEY’S MATE814819.70Leann Masterson
5DJANGO’S MATE5567NBTJonny Sledzianowski
6HILLBILLY JO8537NBTTracey Miller
7DRACULA’S PET656619.75Andrew Groizard
8POWERFUL PETE612419.64Phillip Morgan
9MARLOW’S JEWEL646819.29Herbert Stewart