Monday, 10 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra C – Monday, 10 August 2015

Race No. 1Shoalhaven Shuttle Maiden Heat M…4:14 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAME PLAYER748521.35Graeme Hughes
2 CARTIERS673621.37Robert Arnold
3CRASHER8NBTLeslie Burton
4MELODY RULESNBTGeorge Micallef
5CUMBERLAND GOLD257221.08Marie Burton
6JAYLOCH JENSONNBTRobert Johnston
7TOWERING KING368421.47Brett Smith
8JOVEANTY GEE EYENBTKenneth Staines
9DIG DEEP PENNY4767NBTLes Deguara
10HAMMER DOME7521.32Karen Midson
Race No. 2Premium Tyre Service Nowra 1-2 H…4:32 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEMORY DAWN545430.65Brian Frost
2SEVEN UP786830.58Alan Provest
3PAW PATROL253230.04Karen Midson
4GRAPPA GIRL421330.27Kim Sherd
6BUBBLE GIRL7786NBTKeith Morgan
7SEKONDA BELLE611630.32Gary Shipley
8FANTASTIC SKYE1233NBTJason Fletcher
Race No. 3Shoalhaven Shuttle Maiden Heat M…4:54 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAZY LEWIE426220.96Alan Provest
2SWEET RAZOR325621.22Trevor Rice
3ALBA ROSE783821.26Mick Player
4GENUINE LIZARDNBTJune Martin
5ROYAL YACHT346821.34Mitchell Conquest
6CHERIE521.33Leslie Burton
7MILDURA GOLD375721.33Marie Burton
8BOLD IZMIRNBTKenneth Staines
9TRANQUIL BABE387821.91Thomas Essen
10VALET PARKING75621.35Robert Arnold
Race No. 4 Stakes5:12 PM
M2/M3 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERSTAR MAGIC633121.12Alan Provest
2BELL TOWER264420.76Alan Provest
3KNOT TELLING YA365221.27Marie Burton
4TARZAN LUKE665320.90Danielle Matic
5BIG GIRL GERALD1X27NBT
6KRAZY CAPER712121.23Timothy Murray
7HARDAWAY RAIDER512120.83Ronald Marsden
8BLACK CUSTARD656420.88William Turnbull
9JESSE’S PRINCESS648521.10Mick Player
10RON’S BLUEBOY486420.91William Turnbull
Race No. 5Premium Tyre Service Nowra 1-2 H…5:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRUTS IN TIME7157NBTSusan Steele
2UNCUT SPLENDOUR446730.42Robert Arnold
3GUNDAL VENDETTA745730.14Jennifer Maitland
4ANGRY LIGHTNING8130.08Karen Midson
6DYNAMIC RIBS453130.66Karen Midson
7BANJA LUKA858830.53Phillip Jones
8GOLD SHAFT566830.80Marie Burton
Race No. 6Bechini & Associates 0-1 Win Sta…5:50 PM
MX event over 630 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALTHAZAR426337.30Timothy Murray
2HECKA7788NBTKeith Morgan
4OLAY BEAUTY565837.37Phillip Jones
5JACKS AND TEN486837.50Keith Morgan
7FOREVER IRIS7415NBTRuth Matic
8MR. ELFIE7745NBTKeith Morgan
Race No. 7Classicbet.com.au Best 8 Stakes6:12 PM
NG event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED ENFORCER211120.76Frances Goodwin
2SMASHING SALLY452721.42Neil Falk
3SILENT CRASH133120.26George Micallef
4ROGUE RIVER541120.64Frances Goodwin
5SENORITA DOLLY221120.48Denice Warren
6CHERISH AMORE213320.75Graeme Hughes
7GOLD MISS345220.63Marie Burton
8FANCY FRAN272220.78Frances Goodwin
9GIN BLOSSUM523520.66Colin Williams
10DANISH SUCCESS5713NBTTimothy Murray
Race No. 8Bridge Tavern Nowra Stakes6:30 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHING SAM646130.04Neil Falk
2AISLE 225130.11Garry Edwards
3BEST ON BROADWAY585530.66Trevor Rice
4MACGALLEN676630.14John Gannon
5DEARNESS DARK135730.38Robert Arnold
6LAZY SUMMER532530.37Alan Provest
7DEEBOROSE155829.86Garry Edwards
8BLACK IVY588830.16Phillip Jones
9BULGA SPRITE177830.30Neil Falk
10CAWBOURNE COMBAT6446NBTKeith Morgan
Race No. 9Shoalhaven Shuttle Maiden Heat M…6:49 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALCULATING464521.49Ellen O’brien
2STOLE THE ESKY521.21Colin Williams
3MALLACOOTA ICON5543NBTEric Robinson
4CURLY NELL54X721.24Valetta Mcdonald
5DRUNKEN PURCHASE7421.61Mitchell Conquest
6MELODY GRACENBTGeorge Micallef
7LAST GIFT624721.17Jenene Myers
8DIMITY GIRL28721.34Marie Burton
9SUGARCHANT645521.33Robert Arnold
10THINK BIG NIK865721.80Thomas Essen
Race No. 10Grnsw Stakes7:12 PM
M3 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR CRUZ756320.73Colin Williams
2CORRECT CHANGE331520.99Trevor Rice
3BIG BOY TIGE735620.97Eric Robinson
4ARIKI JEWEL632720.80Karen Midson
5ARGO ALLEY555621.28Ruth Matic
6SPICY CUSTARD376821.10William Turnbull
7BLACK STINGER667521.07Mick Player
8THUNDER BUDDY817620.86Colin Williams
9MARLOW’S BABE666621.74Gary Shipley
10JESSE’S PRINCESS648521.10Mick Player
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments