Monday, 12 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra C – Monday, 12 December 2016

Race No. 1Shoalhaven Services Mdn Ht1 Maid…4:04 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOOK OF SABRINAX5NBTRaymond Maitland
2SUNSET BOULEVARD43NBTMarien Sullivan
3SENORITA SPARKY65321.29Mark Suttle
4SAVE A BUCK564721.23Terrence Brand
5IVORY GALAXY646721.83Stephen Francis
6BIDDYKEN HAICH757NBTAndrew Drapiewski
7TAKE THE CAKE5848NBTPaul Strutt
8DIGGER BOB58621.56Graeme Hughes
Race No. 2Greyhound Products Direct Stks4:22 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIPPIN MOI MOI8876NBTJaimie Davis
2COUNTRY EL334220.87Barry Burnet
3JAMIE’S BOY345421.70Paul Strutt
4MCDONALD’S KILT551620.90Graeme Hughes
5TAKE THE SPOT1251NBTPaul Strutt
6ASA MAR BAKER5322NBTJennifer Maitland
7WYLEE124220.76Glenn Suter
8HESA TRIER786120.85Jaimie Davis
9JODIE MADGIO6447NBTJudith Fisher
10WINSTANLEY387521.16Garry Dawson
Race No. 3Shoalhaven Services Mdn Ht2 Maid…4:42 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TI ADORO ROSA5521.73Margaret Keys
2SWIFT AZZ ROCK657321.23Karen Midson
3NORMA GEE73521.64Graeme Hughes
4IRISH MODEL774221.22Barry Burnet
6WILDOAKS ICONNBTMarien Sullivan
7RITZA JOHN4276NBTMick Player
8EBONY BELLE5363NBTBarry Campbell
Race No. 4Grnsw Pathways Stakes5:02 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACHIE’S LADY551421.21Robyn Hatton
2SPRINGVALE STELA763821.71Paul Strutt
3BUGATTI FLAME478721.32Jacqueline Davis
4BLACK STINGER778721.07Mick Player
5LIL’ VEE EM887721.45Judy Player
6KITTY DESIRE555521.06Glenn Summerfield
7ZIPPING CHOPPA586421.24Lee Bowman
8INSIDIOUS INTENT456621.03Robert Arnold
9SKYLAH JEWELX87220.99Raymond Maitland
10CLASSY ANNA716421.41George Micallef
Race No. 5Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stks5:22 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST CHILLING162530.84David Missingham
2HIGHLANDS ROAD423530.70Robert Arnold
3HIGH ANGELX67331.14Anthony Hardaker
4LOOK OF MARLOW5241NBTRaymond Maitland
5TERRA BILLY754530.45Lee Bowman
6WALLY KAZAM623130.24June Martin
7SENORITA AVA188NBTMark Suttle
8HOT AN FANCY517730.35Karen Midson
9ALBA ROSE768730.63Mick Player
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Puppy Bonus Stks Puppy…5:37 PM
NG event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MISSISSIPPI474421.01Robert Arnold
2KISS HER DANCING6621.86Robert Arnold
3WALLY WANDERER486420.91Karen Midson
4MAINLINE OSTI2165NBTAshley Dwyer
5SOUND OF BELLES5584NBTBarry Campbell
6GANDO’S FISH563321.57Graeme Hughes
7REGAL RICHES863520.83Graham Jones
8LIL MISS GENIA2135NBTBrett Quarm
9NORMA GEE73521.64Graeme Hughes
10DIGGER BOB58621.56Graeme Hughes
Race No. 7Shoalhaven Shuttle Stakes6:00 PM
NG event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA JIMMY666621.00Mick Player
2MADGE’S BUNNY’S376221.07Anthony Hardaker
3GIN BLOSSUM432320.56Colin Williams
4BUGATTI DREAM142120.65Jaimie Davis
5FANCY FRAN843720.70Frances Goodwin
6ARLINGTON ROAD542420.75Robert Arnold
7SILENT CRASH123320.26George Micallef
8BLACK JECEE427620.85Robert Arnold
Race No. 8A1 K9 Boarding Kennels Stks6:18 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA SHOW524430.59Mick Player
2TIN PAN ALLEY353330.23Robert Arnold
3SPRING ARIEK541630.17Keith Jones
4RED ENFORCER636730.21Frances Goodwin
5OPERA WIN ME544430.31Barry Campbell
6COPY RIGHT735830.21Charles Lyttle
7RAY THE WEAPON7635NBTDavid Ruse
8INSTANT REACTION831730.14Karen Midson
Race No. 9R.hadley Those Were The Days Stk…6:33 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROAD ANGEL227320.90Mick Player
2KATHY AUSTIN122621.42Raymond Maitland
3MEDIA ICON488821.01Marien Sullivan
4MALO1253NBTRaymond Maitland
5BOBBIE DAWN117421.04Darris Fahey
6MANALONE775220.74Charles Lyttle
7JAZZ CRUZ866721.50Charles Lyttle
8SPRING ZUMA714621.17Jaimie Davis
9MR. MARLOW475421.02Jennifer Maitland
10GLOBAL GALAXY345821.45Stephen Francis
Race No. 10Ladbrokes Stakes6:55 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID FANTASY752621.00Tracey Mullin
2ZULU OPAL6164NBTRaymond Maitland
3NITRO RASCAL7225NBTBrett Quarm
4SENSATIONAL LOOK1665NBTJennifer Maitland
5MAGIC FIDDLER6637NBTPatricia Dean
6BUGATTI SNIPPER637420.82Jacqueline Davis
7BUGATTI RIOT671321.02Jacqueline Davis
8BUGATTI GONE376620.95Jacqueline Davis
9HOT INSURANCE366621.34Karen Midson
10JUST BLADE646621.00Colin Williams
Race No. 11Bechini & Associates Stks7:17 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKING GUN522420.95Graham Jones
2ARMOURLITE674721.13Marie Burton
3JIM THE WEAPON323720.78Stephen Arnold
4BARK VADER721320.92Philip Goodsell
5DARK TWIST582121.22Sergio Forner
6MIDNIGHT PARIS335620.79Frances Goodwin
7STAFF PARTY573520.99Rodney Kidd
8ASHWORTH CALLAH588321.02Allan Dow
9RAPID TUTU867821.19Tracey Mullin
10CLASSY ANNA716421.41George Micallef