Monday, 14 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Monday, 14 July 2014

Race No. 1Did I Entertain @ Stud Maiden2:53 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDDY’S THE ONENBTJason Sing
2SWEET AS MARIAHNBTMatthew Godden
3NIP BALE3NBTSimon Rhodes
4SPICEY CALLAH357221.52Jason Matthews
5PRINCE NICK335X21.69Barry Campbell
6MONEY MAY234621.58Lee Bowman
7EUREKA DIAMOND236NBTDonna Campbell
8ROAD AGENTNBTRex Jones
9GLAD YOUR MINE5NBTVivian Jones
10LIL’ MISS TERROR622.09Ashleigh Harris
Race No. 2Hurricane Luke @ Stud Maiden3:08 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT MEMORYS7NBTMelanie Cleghorn
2NIFTY REIGN884230.70Darris Fahey
3CHASING AMBER624330.96Colin Swan
4WHITE SMOKE246430.54Christine Proctor
5LEJIT BIMBO65331.28Rosemarie Camilleri
6COSMIC EXPLOSION354531.00Wayne Crouch
7TANGERINE SUMMER235830.93Roy White
8AMARINA ONLY358630.90Michael Kranitis
9TWO WHEELER486730.77Bruce Peck
10ONE MAN ARMY4653NBTChristine Proctor
Race No. 3Shoalhaven Shuttle Stakes3:28 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER BUDDY621720.92Colin Williams
2ROSE OF OAMARU312221.07Kenneth Markham
3ISABELLA DAWN31X121.05Robert Jackson
4SPRING CREEK JED346221.05Bill Richards
5LOAD UP261120.76Bruce Peck
6LOVE RAT222520.96Colin Swan
7PEAK PHYSIQUE527320.93Paul Cherry
8REBEL FANTASY585520.98Sue-ann Weatherby
9SLASHING SAL251321.07Karen Midson
10OPEN FIRE735721.53Philip Goodsell
Race No. 4Moto Parts On The Move Maiden Se…3:48 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEARD A WHISPER321.73Matthew Matic
2KRYTON MAN262121.38Anton Lauric
3ALL OUTA KISSES837421.28Barry Campbell
4JORDICOR423221.29John Boersma
5TOPPER KAHLU825321.49Frances Harris
6MISS JACKSON3121.53William Bates
7KIWI SHECK456422.39Shirley Davidson
8SMOOTH NUMBER523221.71Allen Hansen
9LIL’ MISS TERROR622.09Ashleigh Harris
10NATURAL JUSTICE638721.90Robyn Hayter
Race No. 5Bridge Tavern Nowra 1-2 Wins F4:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER SLATER341330.31Allan Manwaring
2FANCY SIERRA281130.58Donna Campbell
3TE TANGATA676130.36Kenneth Markham
4REGATTA’S IMAGE461330.76David Clarke
5CEREMONY MISS211130.10Kim Sherd
6DARK SEEKER654230.58Dale Hall
7ROZEHILL SALLY665230.69Wayne White
8QUEEN MILLIONS286230.60Donna Campbell
9TUIVASA KIWI771330.88Kenneth Markham
10SUE’S SISTER SAL424430.19Graeme Hughes
Race No. 6Classicbet.com.au Stayers Stakes4:28 PM
5 event over 630 metres at Nowra Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLAMA PAK8211NBTAndrew Bayliss
2SNEAKY BONANZA221136.49Judith Fisher
3RARAMURI3721NBTIan Morgan
4MISS VALLEY INN1635NBTRaymond Webster
6DREAMSICLE535336.91Christine Proctor
7CLAN ANNIE121236.99Alex Anderson
8SUTTON FLIGHT423136.72John Thorpe
Race No. 7Bechini& Associates Stakes4:51 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT DESIGN242630.27Judith Fisher
2SPANKY’S LEGEND174230.57Andrew Bayliss
3ALTENA BALE6458NBTSimon Rhodes
4KATIE OI OIX34430.31Christine Proctor
5JORELLE711230.25Andrew Bayliss
6DOUGIE ALLEN2268NBTSimon Rhodes
7RAIN BALE173531.09Simon Rhodes
8DANCER267130.30Christine Proctor
9LIKA BOSS644730.19Frances Harris
10ARIEK VIV637830.83Vivian Jones
Race No. 8Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stake…5:11 PM
5 event over 630 metres at Nowra Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOANE4235NBTChristine Proctor
2MOLLY’S PROMISE464437.85Edward Mcphee
3HOLLIE ANNE687436.90Philip Goodsell
4REBEL AWAY654337.74Allen Hansen
5LITTLE VAPOUR447537.33Matthew Cox
6ONE LAST FANTASY676737.43Mick Player
7COSMIC VEE BEE6785NBTIan Morgan
8OUR SILVER MIST244136.94Francis Hayes
Race No. 9Classicbet Premium Betting Agenc…5:34 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANU185721.54David Durrant
2SILENT CRASH123720.77Anthony Grech
3PREMIER ASSET248620.90Nicole Donovan
4EDGY BALE4732NBTSimon Rhodes
5TROYCAN755320.83Frank Magro
6TRUST FUND234221.06Shaun Evans
7BLACK CUSTARD872420.88William Turnbull
8JAZZY COWGIRL113420.69Anthony Swan
9PIXI BELLE142520.96Sandra Clissold
10ESTELLE STAR343620.83Donna Campbell
Race No. 10Douglas Transport Nowra Stakes5:51 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING CREEK TIM231330.58Bill Richards
2JESSICA’S FLYER252530.44John Boersma
3SPICY CUSTARD274230.54William Turnbull
4SIZE ‘EM DOWN336830.46Paul Cherry
5FANCY CHANCE7421NBTAndrew Bayliss
6SILVER BONANZA276730.48Alex Anderson
7GEE SOMEBODY212130.70Anthony Hardaker
8MIKE LOWRIE418530.36Frances Harris
9ENDLESS FANTASY753630.34Anthony Hardaker
10JACKS AND TEN745230.59John Boersma