Monday 15th September 2008


Race 1 365m M 16.32
BOMADERRY SHEETMETAL MDN
1 DARK GRAVY M GEOFFERY QUIRK
2 DOUBLE SHAMROCK M THOMAS MORRISS
3 CATCH THE RAT M DAVID MOTT
4 DIAMOND MOLLIE M ELSIE TRIO
5 ASHBY ECHO M ALLAN MANWARING
6 HEZE TRADITIONAL M TRACEY BRYANT
7 BLACK COFFEE M LOUIS PULIS
8 MUCHO GUAPO M ALAN PROVEST
9 KOALA BLUE M REGINALD HAMILTON
10 AKABARNI EXPRESS M MARK FROST

Race 2 520m M 16.52
PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE MDN
1 CHAOTIC SPIRIT M MELISSA GRIFFIN
2 CROOKED HALO M LEONIE BOWN
3 QUEEN OF TEASE M TRACEY BRYANT
4 KINDA BLUE M RUTH MATIC
5 NOVEMBER ACE M VALETTA MCDONALD
6 KRYSTLE’S PRIDE M KARINA BRITTON
7 DADDY DALEY M BRADLEY BARNES
8 EM’S DANCER M COLIN E WILLIAMS
9 LORD LOGAN M ALAN CROKER
10 KOALA BLUE M REGINALD HAMILTON

Race 3 630m MX 17.12
BECHINI & ASSOCIATES FNL
1 BLACK TYRO 5 DAVID DURRANT
2 CONAN KIMMY 5 STEPHEN BARWICK
3 ONE OVER YOU 5 PAUL BRAMLEY
4 MATTHEW’S AVE 5 CHRIS O’BRIEN
5 MY QUOTED 5 FRANCIS HAYES
6 DREAM BIG 5 KRYSTAL PLAYER
7 TIFI 5 CHRIS O’BRIEN
8 JAIMIE’S GIRL M ALLAN INGOLD

Race 4 365m FFA 17.32
AUTO PRO SUPERSTORE SPRINT
1 FIERY COWGIRL 3 ANTHONY SWAN
2 FELICITER 4 KAREN MIDSON
3 MAJESTIC PUZZLE 1 JOHN MELLON
4 INSTALMENT LEE 4 BARRY BURNET
5 Vacant
6 DIZZY MAGOO 4 DEBBIE WHITE
7 COARSE LANGUAGE 3 ROBERT ARNOLD
8 WILLIE BE WILD 3 JOHN AUL

Race 5 520m 5 17.47
W’GONG GBOTA HT1
1 DANDALOO COWGIRL 5 ANTHONY SWAN
2 SHIRAZ SHAZ 5 STEPHEN BARWICK
3 SURE PAWED 5 SUSAN STEELE
4 SOCKY OLA 5 LESLIE THOMPSON
5 TICKETS KEAM 5 RONALD FISHER
6 COOL EDITION 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
7 REBKEL 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK
8 PAYING THE PRICE 5 ALLAN MANWARING
9 AWKWARD LAUGHTER 5 GRAEME HUGHES
10 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD

Race 6 520m 5 18.02
W’GONG GBOTA HT2
1 DIAL UP 5 KAREN MIDSON
2 GO COBBER 5 DARREN SCRIVENER
3 FAR OUT SHIRAZ 5 JASON MATTHEWS
4 AREA CODE 5 COLIN WILLIAMS
5 NO PRESSURE 5 PAUL VALANTIS
6 PORT JESS 5 SUSAN STEELE
7 SOBER ASSASSIN 5 JAMES WHITICKER
8 STYLISH LAIRD 5 ROSE BIRRELL
9 BIG HUGS 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK
10 FULL ON DREAMS 5 TERRENCE RADBURN

Race 7 365m MX 18.20
EZIWAY CONCRETE NOWRA FNL
1 ITCHY ENFORCER M COLIN E WILLIAMS
2 CHIEF CALLAH 5 JASON MATTHEWS
3 FLYING CYLINDER M ALAN PROVEST
4 DAISY EARLE M CRAIG FABER
5 HIGHLAND BREEZE 5 STEPHEN WADICK
6 KYERA KOA M ALLAN INGOLD
7 TOMERONG BRINDY M DESMOND ARROWSMITH
8 MISS BUST 5 ALLAN WINDLE
9 DIAMOND MOLLIE M ELSIE TRIO
10 GLOBAL SPY M SHERRIE TURNER

Race 8 365m 4/5 18.37
DUNN & WILLIAMS AIR CON FNL
1 LAGER CHASER 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
2 MISS CLEMENTS 5 NOEL OVINGTON
3 MURRAY VAR FLYER 4 STEPHEN WADICK
4 LAMPLIGHT MAGOO 5 CECIL HICKEY
5 NIGHT LARK 5 RUTH KING
6 MONTAGU LATELY 5 ROSE BIRRELL
7 BAGHDAD CHIPPY 4 PHILIP GOODSELL
8 TANGLES 5 ROSE BIRRELL
9 QUALITY GEM 5 ELLEN O’BRIEN
10 G’DAY RALPH 5 TERRENCE BRAND

Race 9 520m 5 18.57
W’GONG GBOTA HT3
1 TRENDY HABIT 5 GEOFFREY COOK
2 BOND KRUISER 5 JAMES WHITICKER
3 SMACK THAT 5 SUSAN STEELE
4 ARCTIC ROMEO 5 MARY WRIGHT
5 SPLASH MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
6 LYN’S DAISY 5 CHARLIE DIMECH
7 FIRESIDE SPEED 5 ALLAN INGOLD
8 CYCLONE’S GHOST 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
9 ARENIA BOY 5 PAUL VALANTIS
10 EZY STRIKE 5 KAREN MIDSON

Race 10 520m 5 19.21
W’GONG GBOTA HT4
1 HE’S A SUNLIT 5 SUSAN STEELE
2 PORTNOW 5 SUSAN STEELE
3 EXTREMELY KOOL 5 SUSAN SANDS
4 UNBEARABLE FORCE 5 CHARLIE DIMECH
5 TOKEN NEMO 5 RODNEY KIDD
6 YOU WATCH ME 5 CRAIG FABER
7 DEADWOOD DOT 5 MICK PLAYER
8 AIR JASPER 5 LILLIAN DALTON
9 LITTLE LASS 5 KAREN MIDSON
10 DIRT TRAP 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK