Monday 16th February 2009


Race 1 520m M 16.22
EIFFELLA @ STUD MDN
1 GREAT CHARMER M ROBERT TIYCE
2 GO CAMDEN M DOUGLAS ROGERS
3 MYSTERY CONQUEST M NORMAN BECROFT
4 KING’S LOOT M ERIC ROBINSON
5 PAUA TO EXCEED M STEVEN WHITE
6 FORTIS JOURNEY M JANE CARRUTHERS
7 LAMBERTI M LASZLO SCHAUMANN
8 LAST SUMMER M ALLAN BRYANT
9 STUMP ME M BRUCE PECK
10 MAJOR MAGOO M DEBBIE WHITE

Race 2 365m M 16.42
GREYHOUND RECORDER MDN
1 STARGAZER GIRL M BENJAMIN MACKENZIE
2 ALONG CAME POLLY M PAUL CHERRY
3 DI’S HOME M CHERYLE RAGEN
4 BLUE PLANET M PATRICK WOOD
5 HESA HORSE M DARREN SULTANA
6 AMBROSOLI M RUSSEL FORD
7 DEVIL’S LETTUCE M MITCHELL PRYCE
8 FULLY RADICAL M RUTH MATIC
9 MYALLA STORM M SANDIE BROWN
10 NATURAL JOURNEY M JANE CARRUTHERS

Race 3 365m MX 17.02
BLUE PAWS FINAL
1 JACK’S CROWN 5 JOHN AUL
2 BETTY RELTUB 5 WILLIAM BUTLER
3 MARATHON MAN M SUSAN SUNDSTROM
4 SPANISH ROSE M BRUCE PECK
5 VASE M MITCHELL PRYCE
6 GARLAND JEWEL 5 CHRIS HENSLER
7 LARIPPER M DEBORAH PARKINSON
8 HARDAWAY OPAL M RONALD MARSDEN
9 BLUE PLANET M PATRICK WOOD
10 FULLY RADICAL M RUTH MATIC

Race 4 365m 5 17.22
COARSE LANGUAGE G.O.T.Y.
1 SMOOTH CUSTARD 5 WILLIAM TURNBULL
2 DANA TEE 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
3 CAPTAIN MARINA 5 KENNETH LEWIS
4 SPANISH STATE 5 BRUCE PECK
5 STAR CALLAH 5 JASON MATTHEWS
6 DANA JACK 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
7 SOMETIME TODAY 5 ROSE BIRRELL
8 NATIONAL BLOSSOM 5 ALLAN MANWARING
9 SINGER MAN 5 MITCHELL PRYCE
10 CYCLONE STEEL 5 DARREN SCRIVENER

Race 5 520m 5 17.42
EMILY MORRIS BIRTHDAY STK
1 UNCOMPRISING 5 DARREN SULTANA
2 RACE FOR GRACE 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
3 CHIEF CALLAH 5 JASON MATTHEWS
4 LICENCE TO DANCE 5 DENICE WARREN
5 HAMMURABI 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
6 COOL EDITION 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
7 BUDDY AND COKE 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
8 INCA MOUNTAIN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
9 REGGIE RELTUB 5 EDGAR WEIR
10 MELINA HAVELOCK 5 KAREN MIDSON

Race 6 520m 5 18.02
KAREN MIDSON TRAINER OF THE YEAR
1 BOLD JOURNEY 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
2 ASHBY JEWEL 5 ALLAN MANWARING
3 EM’S DANCER 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
4 CIANNA LOUISE 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
5 DREAM BIG 5 MICK PLAYER
6 GARLAND QUEEN 5 CHRIS HENSLER
7 OUR MISS VANE 5 KENNETH LEWIS
8 AWESOME NEWS 5 SUBAWA NGURAH
9 MILADY CHLOE 5 DAVID SUNDSTROM
10 REGGIE RELTUB 5 EDGAR WEIR

Race 7 365m 5 18.22
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT FINAL
1 KURRAWA GIRL 5 RONALD MARSDEN
2 FACT OR FANTASY 5 MATTHEW MATIC
3 HARDAWAY MISS 5 RONALD MARSDEN
4 TRACEY GRIMJAW 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
5 GET LOW 5 ALAN PROVEST
6 GILLARDS 5 CECIL HICKEY
7 UNO HE BURNS 5 GRAEME HUGHES
8 AWKWARD LAUGHTER 5 GRAEME HUGHES
9 OUT OF UNIFORM 5 JASON KELLER
10 OVERAWED 5 PHILLIP JONES

Race 8 520m 4/5 18.41
PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA
1 EL ZIP 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
2 LAGER CHASER 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
3 STICK WITH ME 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
4 SKY’S AWESOME 5 ELSIE TRIO
5 CHORBY JONES 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
6 BETTER OFFSET 4 JUDITH FISHER
7 SLICK CONQUEST 5 NORMAN BECROFT
8 BLUE BIJOU 5 ROSE BIRRELL
9 MELINA HAVELOCK 5 KAREN MIDSON
10 MILADY CHLOE 5 DAVID SUNDSTROM

Race 9 365m 4/5 19.03
AUTO PRO SUPERSTORE NOWRA
1 ELITE STARDOM 5 JASON KELLER
2 ANOTHER KISS 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
3 FLYING JASPER 4 JASON BOERSMA
4 WILD NERO 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
5 CARPET MAN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
6 ANGUS ALLEY 5 MATTHEW MATIC
7 HOT CUSTARD 5 WILLIAM TURNBULL
8 LITTLE BULL 5 MICHELLE JONES
9 HIGHLAND WAY 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
10 SWIFT CONQUEST 5 NORMAN BECROFT

Race 10 365m 5 19.25
BATTERY WORLD BOWRAL STK
1 TRUTH FAITH 5 MICK PLAYER
2 KATON’S LASS 5 BRUCE PECK
3 CHIEF LEE 5 CHERYLE RAGEN
4 OUT OF UNIFORM 5 JASON KELLER
5 MEAN JEAN 5 JAMIE CARROLL
6 BLAST FURNACE 5 DARREN SULTANA
7 WALKAWAY FREDDY 5 JIM COLEMAN
8 CHAOTIC SPIRIT 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
9 SEE YA SENORITA 5 KENNETH LEWIS
10 MATERIAL JOURNEY 5 JANE CARRUTHERS

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments