Monday, 18 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Monday, 18 July 2016

Race No. 1Dunn & Williams Electrical Mdn7:18 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELODY RULES234321.22Joseph Bertinato
2SHINING SHIRAZ637821.57John Grech
3ANGRY ANNIE353421.73Nadia Sidrak
4LOLLY LEGSNBTBruno Sita
5MOUNT WARRIGALNBTCharlie Micallef
6BASH BOY BAY332621.44Janel Erwin
7SWIFT AZZ ROCK565721.23Karen Midson
8MOUNT THOMAS221.47Charlie Micallef
9GET OUT CLAWS867821.36Mick Player
10WILLIE’S BABE7821.73Anthony Hardaker
Race No. 2Grnsw Masters Stakes7:38 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK STINGER546621.07Mick Player
2SANDON STUNNA874420.99Trevor Rice
3MIDNIGHT BENZ665620.78Mario Azzopardi
4THUNDER BUDDY454320.78Colin Williams
5CONAMARA MAX131420.97Matthew Matic
6MY AWESOME OPAL737620.52Marie Burton
7LITTLE MISS LAVA8566NBTNadia Sidrak
8BOBBIE DAWN186221.75Allan Manwaring
9JUDAS BELT852520.90Colin Williams
10JUST BLADE661821.00Colin Williams
Race No. 3Specialised Property Services Md…7:58 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARIEK RECOIL756821.28Keith Jones
2MOUNT MURRAY622.05Charlie Micallef
3KARDASHIAN SUE586721.70Graeme Hughes
4WALLY WANDERERNBTKaren Midson
5REJECTED768721.28Valetta Mcdonald
6ISAAC548621.39Mick Player
7BRONCO SINGMAN5NBTSteven Sing
8LACHIE’S LADY578521.46Robyn Hatton
9ILL BE WRIGHT688NBTJanel Erwin
10RUN BRUCE RUN888NBTAlan Croker
Race No. 4A1k9 Boarding Kennels Stakes8:18 PM
4/5 event over 630 metres at Nowra Of $2,610 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE TWO ZERO374337.05Marien Sullivan
2MORE IN STORE341236.46Mark Gatt
4ONE FOR ANNE232436.96Margaret Keys
5COPY RIGHT317336.93Charles Lyttle
7IONA NITRO4218NBTNadia Sidrak
8CARDIOLOGY1215NBTKayla-jane Coleman
Race No. 5Premium Tyre Services Nowra Stks8:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY ENTOURAGE187730.63Janel Erwin
2NO SPARKLE LEICA354130.26Danielle Matic
3SPRING CREEK MAX6224NBTPhilip Goodsell
4SHE’S A PEARLA1144NBTMargaret Keys
5INSTANT REACTION725X31.30Francis Hayes
6CHEERS BIG EARS831730.37Allan Manwaring
7HEDGEHOG RON643830.17Glenn Summerfield
8DEARNESS DARK756430.26Robert Arnold
9ALBA ROSE4X5630.72Mick Player
10HOT AN FANCY6X6530.82Karen Midson
Race No. 6Becchini & Associates Stakes9:02 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABMILAK5283NBTMichael Clayton
2BIG BAD BRENDA374830.28Allan Manwaring
3HUSKY COWBOY453129.98Charles Dalton
4SAD MAX212X29.85Trevor Rice
5BOAMBEE LAW445730.11Wayne White
6PENNY PLUNDER8857NBTTrevor Rice
7ZAMBRA ICON362330.04Marien Sullivan
8CANYA BOUNCE756130.18Marie Burton
9HAMMER DOME466430.64Trevor Rice
10LIL’ VEE EM678830.29Judy Player
Race No. 7Moto Parts On The Move Stakes9:18 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCEANIA532520.63Frances Goodwin
2TIJUANA ICON211120.64Marien Sullivan
3CHERISH AMORE732520.75Graeme Hughes
4JAYLOCH DONNY214320.72Robert Johnston
5BODY AND SOUL334320.96Ruth Matic
6SILENT WITNESS346120.82Frances Goodwin
7REGAL RICHES818121.03Graham Jones
8SAZOO ICON234520.72Marien Sullivan
9MANALONE6845NBTCharles Lyttle
10JUNGLE DRIVE461621.42Anthony Grech
Race No. 8Bridge Tavern Nowra Stakes9:39 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IONA INFERNO571129.94Nadia Sidrak
2FROM THE STATES867330.24Trevor Rice
3KAY CEE TEE217831.11Loretta Rice
4BIT SAUCY3777NBTWayne White
5SPRING ARIEK526230.20Keith Jones
6ZULU POWER681729.81Ruth Matic
7SEW SHE CAN763430.14Michael Clayton
8OPERA WIN ME274430.31Barry Campbell
9DELORIS CARTIERS517731.16Robert Arnold
10ALBA ROSE4X5630.72Mick Player
Race No. 9Specialised Property Services St…10:01 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK JECEE113720.85Robert Arnold
2SAN JUANICOX18220.78Anthony Hardaker
3LADY DAMA5786NBTJohn Gannon
4MCDONALD’S KILT645120.90Graeme Hughes
5SONIC BLAST266320.88Frances Goodwin
6JIM GARY421721.00Loretta Rice
7ARIEK AMMO433620.80Keith Jones
8ANDY’S CHARM723421.06Tracey Mullin
9TOWERING KING264720.65Brett Smith
10SOPHIE’S THE ONE717420.81Trevor Rice
Race No. 10Bomaderry Sheetmetal Stakes10:18 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDEMPTION ROAD728720.97Robert Arnold
2WINSTANLEY518821.16Garry Dawson
3HOT FEELING4658NBTWayne White
4UNCUT SPLENDOUR256521.06Robert Arnold
5TILLY LOWNDES646220.86Barry Campbell
6ARIKI JEWEL784120.80Karen Midson
7KRYSTALS THE ONE2117NBTSteven Sing
8HARDAWAY OUTLAW5423NBTPaul Claridge
9CINCUECENTO17NBTFrank Daros
10KITTY DESIRE844421.06Glenn Summerfield
Race No. 11Shoalhaven Shuttle Stakes10:42 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA JOHNNY764421.13Wayne White
2WAYANG ANGEL1721.54Andrew Rowe
3INSIDIOUS INTENT666521.24Robert Arnold
4SPEAK LOW481821.27Mick Player
5BIRKITA121.26Ellen O’brien
6BRADLEY SINGMAN556220.69Steven Sing
7RUN WITH QUE15420.95Michael Clayton
8GASSED UP ELLE671821.24Glenn Summerfield
9GALBA CHOICE826821.40Alan Croker
10ZIPPING CLANCY776421.06Lee Bowman