Monday, 19 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday, 19 May 2014

Race No. 1Go The Red Dog Bonus Mdn2:56 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL OUTA KISSES355321.28Barry Campbell
2WINDSWEPT2423NBTMatthew Matic
3PONTANIA QUEEN321.46Kenneth Staines
4BLACK TWITTER26NBTSeymour Vassilakis
5MARIO MAX333721.64Philip Goodsell
6EVERLASTING DAWN333721.61Robert Jackson
7HURRICANE SPIRIT284321.31George Micallef
8SLASHING SAL35421.43Karen Midson
9TOMERONG ALICENBTAlison Mcpherson
10LEJIT BIMBONBTRosemarie Camilleri
Race No. 2Cystic Fibrosis Red Roses Day St…3:14 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTAL BLONDE711220.82
2DANA DORA66X421.31
3KELLINI TIGER311721.15Kenneth Markham
4REBEL FANTASY213520.98Sue-ann Weatherby
5SENOR BOND317420.94Shaun Parnis
6WIESBADEN1NBTAllan Manwaring
7KOOKABURRA MAGIC262621.01Nicole Donovan
8STRAWBERRY RUM466621.31Mick Player
9CORPORATE BLUE712721.07Keith Kerr
10BOBBY BO PEEP526821.12Graeme Hughes
Race No. 3Bechini & Associates Novice 0-1 …3:31 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEZA THE WEAPON462130.49Neville Brown
2TWO WHEELER377230.77
3FAY THE WEAPON330.59Neville Brown
4OPERA WIN ME765330.80Barry Campbell
5TAUTOLOGY524130.12Steven White
6ARIKI JEWEL548230.43Karen Midson
7SILVER SLATER244230.31Allan Manwaring
8MADGE’S BUNNY’S661130.08Anthony Hardaker
9PEAK PHYSIQUE453330.60Paul Cherry
10LIL’ VEE EM685430.57Judy Player
Race No. 4Greyhound Products Direct (1-2 W…3:49 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE BOTTLE821430.26Allan Manwaring
2I’M PEDRO2511NBTSydney Wales
3RICHIE BOY633730.57Earl Schmidt
4BOBBIE DAWN251730.46Robert Jackson
5SOMEONE TIFI488730.74Clifford Bell
6TE TANGATA326630.36Kenneth Markham
7TOUGH AMIGO412NBTClifford Bell
8COMMUNITY FUND337530.66Shaun Parnis
9BEV’S LUCILLE766430.77Anthony Hardaker
10KAYDEN BOY6675NBT
Race No. 5Classicbet Summer Nowra Puppy Cl…4:08 PM
NG event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BLOCKBUSTER181120.76John Chapman
2LOVE THIS BLOKE2321.63
3LEICA DESTINY483120.70Susan Sundstrom
4AIR RAID272421.35Kenneth Staines
5THUNDER CLAY484321.25Desmond Hewitt
6TENTERFIELD LASS767221.05Desmond Hewitt
7BEN JERELBO483420.97Graeme Hughes
8SENOR LUCKY486220.69Darris Fahey
9EL NIPPER JUNIOR271520.88Ruth Matic
10DESTINY EXPRESS4521.78Susan Sundstrom
Race No. 665 Roses Red Raffle Stake4:26 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1READY TO RULE1825NBTFrances Goodwin
2WHERE’S RYAN883630.31Simon Pomfret
3MY WALLY GROUT657730.46Garry Dawson
4KIKEM MOUSE4586NBTJohn Curtin
5SIENNA MAY866730.01Paul Cherry
6TEEBOW TIME688130.85Kenneth Lewis
7PINK VAPOUR742230.47Charlie Micallef
8ZU ZU LOCK7485NBTClifford Bell
9FEED ME MORE5778NBTGeorge Micallef
Race No. 7Moto Parts On The Move Sprint4:46 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BABU BHATT756721.52John
2YOUR SAY1267NBTStephen Arnold
3PREMIER ASSET427220.90Nicole Donovan
4MY BELLA ROSE271120.91Allan Manwaring
5BURLEY MONELLI315121.03Ruth Matic
6KEZZA’S SPIRIT2466NBTJohn Chapman
7OLAY SURPRISE233720.83Phillip Jones
8GANGSTA STYLE366320.77
9GORN GLOBAL368421.04Tracey Bryant
10I’M CARACAS624620.99Adele Powell
Race No. 8Classicbet.com.au (1-2 Wins)5:04 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEPPIN’ OVER IT564530.60Barry Campbell
2LIL’ VEE EM685430.57Judy Player
3EARN ME SOME3744NBTStephen Arnold
4JACK FINN585530.60Clifford Bell
5ATOONGA AIR1288NBTKenneth Staines
6MISS VALLEY INN146NBTRaymond Webster
7PEAK PHYSIQUE453330.60Paul Cherry
8ADA MARY3418NBTDavid Sundstrom
9CALL YA BACK5547NBT
10HATING ALICE667730.70Rosemarie Camilleri
Race No. 9Solomonmotorgroup.com.au Mdn5:21 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIFTY REIGN524630.77Darris Fahey
2WITHOUT A CAUSE5226NBTJohn Chapman
3PRINCE NICK434831.27Barry Campbell
4AMARINA ONLY376630.90Michael Kranitis
5DOTCOM ICON468630.65Leonie Bown
6MEMORY DAWN3726NBTRobert Jackson
7CEREMONY MISS22NBTKim Sherd
8TELOPEA DAWN4455NBTRobert Jackson
9TANGERINE SUMMER388530.93Mick Player
10WHERE’S COSSIE877NBTSimon Pomfret
Race No. 10Shoalhaven Shuttle Stake5:42 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TROYCAN837420.83Frank Magro
2MAGIC GALO126120.69Ruth Matic
3CYAN LOVE77X321.02Leonie Bown
4POTENTIAL RISK477121.12Mick Player
5MY SISTER1111NBTKenneth Staines
6INDIE BLUE381321.09Nicole Donovan
7MOONSHINE SMASH553221.08Darris Fahey
8DESIRE BA BA136520.96Robert Arnold
9BROTHER SUPREME727621.39Sydney Wales
10HARDAWAY TIARA411721.66Ronald Marsden
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments