Monday, 20 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra C – Monday, 20 April 2015

Race No. 1Classicbet.com.au Maiden Series …3:31 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAGER DIABLONBTColin Williams
2INSIDIOUS INTENT621.51Robert Arnold
3LIKA STORMNBTDenice Warren
4JUMP THE GUNNBTColin Williams
5ALBA ROSE888622.52Mick Player
6HURRICAN STEEL724421.17Barry Burnet
7JAYLOCH MISS521.71Robert Johnston
8GIN BLOSSUMNBTColin Williams
9JACKO’S FLYER7NBTJohn Boersma
10JABLES3447NBTAlison Mcpherson
Race No. 2Classicbet Puppy Classic S3:51 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASTIC SPIRAL311129.61Jason Fletcher
2BIG GIVER416430.89Geoffrey Stafford
3SILENT WITNESS155230.05Frances Goodwin
4EUROGEM284531.11Aaron Williams
5TUIAKI BAY143531.02Garry Erwin
6LORD GEE121130.29Christine Proctor
7FLASH FOCUS8430.48Chris O’brien
8MAKO MAN773130.20Tracey Bryant
9CALYPSO STAR816630.02Kayla-jane Coleman
10FRUITY BITES658631.12Adam Campton
Race No. 3Shoalhaven Shuttle Maiden Series…4:11 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,720 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEEKINI221.34Simon Pomfret
2BIT PINK542120.96Nicole Donovan
3CHICHA FANCY MAN654421.29Robert Arnold
4JUST BLADE354321.26Colin Williams
5JEREMIAH HORSTIG121.13Robert Arnold
6NIECE’S FLYER547421.52John Boersma
7GAME PLAYER444321.35Graeme Hughes
8DEZZY’S GIRL3221.22Dale Hall
9SPRITE’S FLYER346521.47John Boersma
10NEMO PIAZZA437521.26Rodney Kidd
Race No. 4Classicbet Puppy Classic S4:31 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASTIC SID461130.25Jason Fletcher
2BRO IN MOTION1X5330.63Nathan Goodwin
3YOUNG GUN813330.46Judith Richardson
4MILLDEAN FOCUS36430.73Chris O’brien
5SENORITA DOLLY126430.45Denice Warren
6ONE FOR ANNE24X530.20Tracey Bryant
7PREOCCUPIED230.54Kayla-jane Coleman
8MY BOY BRODIE131230.16Trevor Rice
9TRUE BLU DESTINY563630.41Susan Sundstrom
10REGAL POLLY576730.72Glenn Summerfield
Race No. 5Bechini & Associates Stakes4:51 PM
5 event over 630 metres at Nowra c Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORE BOOK3442NBTAlex Anderson
2HIGH PRAISE4722NBTKaren Thompson
3INNER CITY176336.62Christine Proctor
4OUR SILVER MIST344336.94Francis Hayes
6BLACK IVY286637.30Phillip Jones
7KRYPTO CARE884537.61Colin Williams
8CYANIDE1457NBTCraig Sheridan
Race No. 6Classicbet Puppy Classic S5:11 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGRY THUNDER513429.99Kenneth Staines
2DESTINY’S DYNAMO357330.74Susan Sundstrom
3COBBER IN MOTION362330.00Nathan Goodwin
4BLACK BEAR LEE111229.89Ruth Matic
5BAY TIME152530.57Janel Erwin
6FRUIT SPICE721530.98Adam Campton
7MASTER GEE828330.10Christine Proctor
8MY GANGSTA223130.16Tracey Bryant
9LORELLA FIRE234631.00Troy Halligan
10ASTERIX ROSE455630.59John Thorpe
Race No. 7Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stake…5:31 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLLIE ANNE714730.22Philip Goodsell
2JORDICOR557430.36John Boersma
3SCREEN TEST221130.19Kenneth Staines
4PLANET OF DONUTS418530.63Robert Arnold
5LUKEY CHINO747530.13Christine Proctor
6DEARNESS DARK584130.39Robert Arnold
7KOKODA MOSS6327NBTChristine Proctor
8ARGO ALLEY652330.14Ruth Matic
9SIENNA MAY664330.01Paul Cherry
10STILTON GOLD545430.29Philip Goodsell
Race No. 8Moto Parts On The Move 1-4 Wins …5:50 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOAMBEE LAW172820.91Desmond Hewitt
2ARIKI JEWEL222321.07Karen Midson
3GUS’S GIFT581120.84Paul Cherry
4SHE’S ABB FAB422420.95Lyle Scott
5DALRAYAL547321.49Mick Player
6SENOR CRUZ617220.92Colin Williams
7OLAY BEAUTY634821.01Phillip Jones
8BLACK JELLYBEAN55X7NBTDonnaleah Carter
9SERENADE266521.12Ellen O’brien
10PIXI BELLE5X7420.96Sandra Clissold
Race No. 9Classicbet.com.au Maiden Series …6:07 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK THE BOY856621.84Mick Player
2PAROLEE56421.52Frances Goodwin
3FABULOUS DANCERNBTPhillip Jones
4STOLE THE ESKYNBTColin Williams
5NEMO PIAZZA437521.26Rodney Kidd
6HURRICANE GEORGENBTJason Matthews
7CLOWNS GO LEFTNBTColin Williams
8HIGHLY IRREGULARNBTColin Williams
9LIL’ MISS DANCER721.66Ashleigh Harris
10SPRITE’S FLYER346521.47John Boersma
Race No. 10Moto Parts On The Move 1-4 Wins …6:29 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRIFTER818521.11Simon Pomfret
2JUDAS BELT744821.00Colin Williams
3REGAL KASEY218721.33Glenn Summerfield
4MY BOY CHRIS5134NBTJohn Boersma
5UNCUT SPLENDOUR215621.06Robert Arnold
6JAYLOCH DONNY1321.05Robert Johnston
7MAURITIAN MAYHEM733520.99Mick Player
8DEEBOROSE8126NBTGarry Edwards
9PEAK PHYSIQUE734520.93Paul Cherry
10MIDNIGHT MENACE583521.14David Missingham