Monday, 21 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra C – Monday, 21 November 2016

Race No. 1Shoalhaven Services Mdn Ht1 Maid…3:46 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IVORY GALAXY586622.09Stephen Francis
2GET OUT CLAWS487421.36Mick Player
3GANDO’S FISH5621.60Graeme Hughes
4NUGGET457821.95Robert Arnold
5ORIGINAL MAGICAL2NBTJoseph Scerri
6UNLEASH BOLLY234NBTCharlie Gatt
7FANCY DRIVE5NBTWayne Attwill
8PRINCE CHEVIOTNBTRoy White
Race No. 2Ladbrokes 1-3w Heat1 1-3 Wins H4:04 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIG DEEP BILLY421321.08Les Deguara
2TERRA BILLY475421.17Lee Bowman
3CLASSY ANNA6716NBTGeorge Micallef
4SPRITE’S FLYER453620.82John Boersma
5STAFF PARTY245720.99Rodney Kidd
6CLAUDIA WOLF586520.74Allan Dow
7CHEWY GUMS148NBTCharlie Gatt
8CONTESSA MUNRO431620.84Wayne Attwill
Race No. 3Shoalhaven Services Mdn Ht2 Maid…4:24 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACHIE’S LADY475521.21Robyn Hatton
2PACMAN TO EXCEL321.29Alan Provest
3NORMA GEE721.96Graeme Hughes
4ANOTHER ACHIEVER421.65Eric Grunske
6MIAMI DRIVE437721.33Wayne Attwill
7ROSA’S GIRLNBTJoseph Scerri
8ISAAC755621.39Mick Player
Race No. 4Grnsw Pathways Stakes4:43 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOSCATO ROAD534721.14Robert Arnold
2KITTY DESIRE555521.06Glenn Summerfield
3AY YA6575NBTJoseph Scerri
4BUGATTI DREAM781420.76Jaimie Davis
5SPRING ZUMA571421.17Jaimie Davis
6BLACK STINGER477821.07Mick Player
7HIGHLY IRREGULAR767621.01Colin Williams
8OPERA WIN ME675421.26Barry Campbell
9SPRINGFIELD GUN522420.96Neil Falk
10COREY’S MAGIC233820.79John Boersma
Race No. 5Ladbrokes 1-3w Heat2 1-3 Wins H5:05 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALBA CHOICE168721.40Alan Croker
2WYLEE211220.76Glenn Suter
3SPRING DEVIL646220.92Wayne Attwill
4BARK VADER721320.92Philip Goodsell
5COUNTRY EL733320.87Barry Burnet
6ZIPPING CHOPPA545821.24Lee Bowman
7SMASHING CAM675221.10Neil Falk
8HESA TRIER178621.69Jaimie Davis
Race No. 6Premium Tyre Service Stks5:26 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TILLY LOWNDES431130.24Barry Campbell
2TIN PAN ALLEY482330.23Robert Arnold
3RITZA SHOW1425NBTMick Player
4RARE SCENTS582129.96Cheryl Betts
5RED ENFORCER566330.21Frances Goodwin
6MY BOY CHRIS527530.12John Boersma
7EXCEL TO FLOW5511NBTAlan Provest
8WYEMBAH CHARLIE2534NBTColin Williams
9STILTON BART658430.78Scott Morgan
10JADE GALAXY378430.72Stephen Francis
Race No. 7Shoalhaven Shuttle Stks5:47 PM
NG event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARLINGTON ROAD512520.75Robert Arnold
2TIJUANA ICON121120.62Marien Sullivan
3STAND UP BOY676321.83Joseph Scerri
4JAYLOCH DONNY236120.70Robert Johnston
5SKETCHY FANTA386820.49Alex Anderson
6FANCY FRAN384320.70Frances Goodwin
7SILENT CRASH112320.26George Micallef
8GIN BLOSSUM154320.56Colin Williams
9BLACK JECEE142720.85Robert Arnold
10MYRNIONG BELLE224520.62Mario Azzopardi
Race No. 8A1 K9 Boarding Kennels Stks6:04 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INSTANT REACTION858330.37Karen Midson
2DARK SOVEREIGN415730.44Garry Edwards
3WALLY KAZAM5372NBTJune Martin
4MIDNIGHT PARIS254330.61Frances Goodwin
5ALBA ROSE335730.63Mick Player
6CHERIE127431.52Leslie Burton
7THURLBY346630.31Charlie Gatt
8SKETCHY SAMMY724330.41Alex Anderson
9MYRNIONG BLASTER542630.26Mario Azzopardi
10STILTON BART658430.78Scott Morgan
Race No. 9Ladbrokes 1-3w Heat3 1-3 Wins H6:25 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASHWORTH CALLAH458821.02Allan Dow
2SPRINGFIELD GIRL846621.08Neil Falk
3WHITE SAUSAGES7648NBTScott Morgan
4JAYLOCH MISS657820.82Robert Johnston
5TUNGSTEN LACE55120.95Donna Campbell
6JIM GARY748120.76Loretta Rice
7RAPID DRIVE8267NBTWayne Attwill
8GLOBAL GALAXY553421.61Stephen Francis
Race No. 10Ladbrokes 1-3w Heat4 1-3 Wins H6:41 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDY’S CHARM238220.89Tracey Mullin
2ZIPPING CLANCY572421.06Lee Bowman
3MYRNIONG CULTURE1720.85Mario Azzopardi
4SCOTTIE’S HOTTIE4126NBTStephen Arnold
5HILL TOP BELLE431320.81Frances Goodwin
6JACKSON’S MAGIC4X36NBTGeorge Brodie
7LAST GIFT774820.99Graeme Hughes
8RIVERVIEW DRIVE311321.38Wayne Attwill
Race No. 11Ladbrokes 1-3w Heat5 1-3 Wins H7:00 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCDONALD’S KILT255520.90Graeme Hughes
2RUGGWIL TO EXCEL648621.35Alan Provest
3GUNNER GO342721.45Wayne Attwill
4SMASHING SARAH523221.01Neil Falk
6WALLY WANDERER248620.91Karen Midson
7WINSTANLEY638721.16Garry Dawson
8TYNAN GOLD188720.78Leslie Burton