Monday, 22 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Monday, 22 February 2016

Race No. 1Solomonmotorgroup.com Maiden4:32 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STILTON BART4521.41Philip Goodsell
2SECRET GOLD2522.08Marie Burton
3CALCULATING554421.45Ellen O’brien
4SPRING TIME LILY5423NBTKim Sherd
5AFTER LISA243822.02Patrick Daly
6GALBA CHOICE833721.40Alan Croker
7DELORIS CARTIERS755621.05Robert Arnold
8BABY TEE738521.08Lorraine Dawes
Race No. 2Douglas Transport Stakes4:52 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLAM I AM415420.91Leslie Burton
2MIDNIGHT BENZ373120.78Mario Azzopardi
3NO MORE QUACK781322.01John Vanderburg
4TOWERING KING212220.79Brett Smith
5BLACK JECEE868320.92Robert Arnold
6DRAGON IN VOGUE878720.94Robert Arnold
7ARIKI JEWEL562720.80Karen Midson
8CUMBERLAND GOLD436820.60Marie Burton
9LAGER DIABLO687621.02Colin Williams
10WISEGIRL888621.50Lorraine Dawes
Race No. 3Shoalhaven Shuttle Stakes5:12 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLANET OF DONUTS757621.13Robert Arnold
2JESSE’S PRINCESS766621.10Mick Player
3OLAY SURPRISE578520.83Phillip Jones
4DAD’S VAPOUR365520.96Charlie Micallef
5MILO CHARM486521.00Lorraine Dawes
6TESSA BELLA571720.71Trevor Rice
7FEARLESS MAY872820.74David Ruse
8JAYLOCH DONNY522120.72Robert Johnston
9LAGER DIABLO687621.02Colin Williams
10MAGIC SPICE887521.40Randall Walter
Race No. 4Nowra Flooring Xtra Maiden5:32 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIREHOUSE FIVE366331.04Allan Dow
2HOT INSURANCE55230.67Karen Midson
3GOLD DEVIL272430.99Marie Burton
4STILTON PLAYER74NBTPhilip Goodsell
5BLINKY’S IDOL533230.30Anthony Maxwell
6MIDNIGHT PARIS356531.16Stephen Fitch
7SWIFT AZZ ROCK745630.73Karen Midson
8TESTIFIANBTChris O’brien
Race No. 5Classicbet.com.au Maiden Fnl Mai…5:52 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,620 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILL TOP BELLE120.81Stephen Fitch
2BRADLEY SINGMAN834321.18Steven Sing
3JAYLOCH JENSON674321.16Robert Johnston
4PICKWICK76121.16Stephen Arnold
5JUST BLADE666221.18Colin Williams
6SPEAK LOW885221.41Mick Player
7JAYLOCH MISS525120.82Robert Johnston
8ESSPEE326220.89Patrick Daly
9FIREHOUSE FIVE366321.04Allan Dow
10RAPID TUTU588421.42Margaret Keys
Race No. 6Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stks6:15 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY AWESOME OPAL466330.23Marie Burton
2ANGEL GOLD327430.24Marie Burton
3GOTTA BE BLACK1X34NBTMario Azzopardi
4VIKING GOLD453430.65Marie Burton
5BOBBIE DAWN444130.22Allan Manwaring
6GOLD AIR186331.00Marie Burton
7UNO TOPPER635729.99Trevor Rice
8CEREMONY MISS665330.10Kim Sherd
9WATERS ELEPHANTS5388NBTRobert Arnold
10LIL’ VEE EM788730.29Judy Player
Race No. 7Moto Parts On The Move Stks6:32 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCEANIA413220.63Frances Goodwin
2WINDSWEPT437120.60Matthew Matic
3BLACK STINGER548721.07Mick Player
4SKETCHY FANTA262720.49Alex Anderson
5FLASH FOCUS454720.57Chris O’brien
6THUNDER BUDDY763520.78Colin Williams
7GOLD MISS383420.63Marie Burton
8CHERISH AMORE225620.75Graeme Hughes
9MAGIC SPICE887521.40Randall Walter
Race No. 8Bridge Tavern Nowra Stakes6:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING TIME DOLL3718NBTKim Sherd
2MAGIC MOONLIGHT515230.36Frances Goodwin
3RUGGWIL TO EXCEL141530.41Alan Provest
4CASINO GOLD546130.46Marie Burton
5TERRA BILLY527730.45Lee Bowman
6LOVING IN VAIN436530.27Graeme Hughes
7WAHWAH TIGGY856630.37Scott Goodger
8LAST GIFT652730.42Jenene Myers
9DYNAMIC RIBS473530.37Karen Midson
10OBAN547430.46Stephen Arnold
Race No. 9Tornado Kennel Wash Maiden7:14 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL BLACK576721.47Alan Croker
2FLYING CHRISSY586721.71Mark Andrews
3ALBA ROSE778421.26Mick Player
4GET IT DIRTYNBTJenene Myers
6SOUTH GOLDNBTMarie Burton
7ELECTRO BOOTS457821.93Lorraine Dawes
8MCDONALD’S KILT722.06Graeme Hughes
Race No. 10Grnsw Adopt A Greyhound Stks7:32 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS PEACH737421.36Karen Midson
2ACTIVATE431620.93Lee Bowman
3TWO DOLLAR COIN155NBTAnthony Maxwell
4OLAY BEAUTY756821.01Phillip Jones
5CHERIE718720.94Leslie Burton
6TOPPER SABO516720.88Trevor Rice
7GOLD ACT1720.95Marie Burton
8ARLINGTON ROAD416220.84Robert Arnold
9WISEGIRL888621.50Lorraine Dawes
10LAGER DIABLO687621.02Colin Williams