Monday, 24 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For C – Monday, 24 August 2015

Race No. 1Shoalhaven Shuttle Maiden Heat M…4:17 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHABAY CHABAY3762NBTGlenn Death
2SUGARCHANT455220.96
3EUGENE THE HILLNBTRobert Arnold
4STOLE THE ESKY52521.05Colin Williams
5SWEET RAZOR223321.08Trevor Rice
6HAMMER DOME7521.32Karen Midson
7KANE WILL BLU37721.43Tracey Mullin
8HAWKEYE IZMIR221.29Kenneth Staines
9RAPID FANTASY6NBTMargaret Keys
10KITTY DESIRE5421.24Glenn Summerfield
Race No. 2Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stks4:37 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGPIE MOLLY1744NBTGlenn Summerfield
2ANGRY LIGHTNING81530.08Karen Midson
3ETOILE D’OR162830.19Leonie Bown
4GOLD SHAFT681430.43Marie Burton
5OUR SILVER MIST654730.36Francis Hayes
6LOIS THE WEAPON2267NBTNeville Brown
7BODY AND SOUL3227NBTRuth Matic
8UNCUT SPLENDOUR673630.42Robert Arnold
9OLAY BEAUTY658330.59Phillip Jones
10CHECK VALVE688829.96
Race No. 3Shoalhaven Shuttle Maiden Heat M…5:00 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID EXTRACTION5335NBTTracey Mullin
2DIVA POSENBTWayne Sugars
3JAYLOCH JENSONNBTRobert Johnston
4 CARTIERS362621.05Robert Arnold
5CHABAY GRANDE346NBTGlenn Death
6WINSTANLEY736821.36Garry Dawson
7TOPPER SABO521.59Frances Harris
8LAZY LEWIE262320.96Alan Provest
9ARIA NOMINEE365821.42Robert Arnold
10CHERIE5521.33Leslie Burton
Race No. 4Bridge Tavern Nowra Stakes5:17 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDEN LEEON345121.48Wayne Bradley
2TILLY LOWNDES267821.23Barry Campbell
3JUDAS BELT147720.90Colin Williams
4CUMBERLAND GOLD721120.60Marie Burton
5LIKA STORM426221.01Denice Warren
6TRACKLESS TRAM283220.79Steven White
7ARIKI JEWEL327720.80Karen Midson
8MISS ARICA886821.37Wolfgang Kraeft
9BLACK STINGER748621.07
10GUS’S GIFT456820.78Paul Cherry
Race No. 5Classicbet.com. Best 8 Stakes5:40 PM
NG event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROGUE RIVER114320.64Frances Goodwin
2SENOR LUCKY768720.69Darris Fahey
3FANCY FRAN226220.78Frances Goodwin
4GOLD MISS452520.63Marie Burton
5GIN BLOSSUM235320.66Colin Williams
6THUNDER BUDDY763620.86Colin Williams
7GLORIFIED GEE226720.45Marie Burton
8BUNNY BURGESS637820.97Anthony Hardaker
Race No. 6Bechini & Associates Stakes5:59 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEKONDA BELLE162130.05Gary Shipley
2MEMORY DAWN545330.46Brian Frost
3TICKET MASTER3566NBTFrances Goodwin
4GEE SOMEBODY554730.65Anthony Hardaker
5SPRITE’S FLYER214430.22John Boersma
6JORDANIC7X5230.73Garry Coles
7ANGELS DESIRE118NBTGlenn Summerfield
8SEVEN UP683230.20Alan Provest
9CHECK VALVE688829.96Andrew Rowe
10LITTLE MISS MOJO726731.17David Ruse
Race No. 7Classicbet.com.au Stakes6:20 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT MENACE733721.01David Missingham
2CORRECT CHANGE545620.99Trevor Rice
3TOO MANY DADDYS314321.09Denice Warren
4SANDON STUNNA363521.39Michael Jones
5OCEANIA543620.89Frances Goodwin
6SENOR CRUZ563820.73Colin Williams
7UNO DANGER444820.91Mick Player
8GORILLA ARMY124520.84Karen Midson
9DAD’S VAPOUR764720.96Charlie Micallef
10JESSE’S PRINCESS485821.10Mick Player
Race No. 8Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stks6:44 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITELY DANCER1833NBTAnne Hector
2SIENNA MAY247330.01Paul Cherry
3ALPHA NYX117430.54David Ruse
4BLACK IVY888530.16Phillip Jones
5LIKA CRYSTAL141130.01Denice Warren
6ASHBY STRIKE831530.59Elsie Trio
7AISLE 225130.11
8COSMIC EXPLOSION742630.30Wayne Crouch
9OPERA WIN ME556730.39Barry Campbell
10ALL OUTA KISSES668830.50Barry Campbell
Race No. 9East Coast Fire & Safety Stakes7:06 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INSIDIOUS INTENT556230.72Robert Arnold
2CHICHA FANCY MAN722630.71Robert Arnold
3SHADOW PANTHER8388NBTJeffory Alaban
4I’M JACKONBTTodd Day
5JEN JEN535430.76Neville Brown
6FIVE TWO ZERO5NBTDenice Warren
7RED EXPRESSNBTKenneth Staines
8GOLDEN LEAF630.82Kenneth Staines
9KENNY’S LAD677831.10Jeffory Alaban
10TOPPER ARCH3868NBTFrances Harris
Race No. 10Moto Parts On The Move Stakes7:24 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIECE’S FLYER342620.95John Boersma
2KOUKLA7487NBTChris O’brien
3HIGHLY IRREGULAR567221.23Colin Williams
4JEREMIAH HORSTIG148721.13Robert Arnold
5PORT SIERRA2453NBTSusan Steele
6NEMO PIAZZA413621.03Rodney Kidd
7ADDICTED TO LOVE631NBTRuth Matic
8CRUNCHIE JAFFA277721.17Glenn Summerfield
9LAGER DIABLO846821.02Colin Williams
10MARLOW’S BABE666621.74Gary Shipley
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments