Monday, 26 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra C – Monday, 26 December 2016

Race No. 1Shoalhaven Services Maiden4:43 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILDOAKS ICON521.50Marien Sullivan
2LAST LAGER321.54Jeffory Alaban
3BLACK SNAKE7434NBTMichael Kranitis
4DREAM BLOSSOM628721.31Terrence Brand
5GANDO’S FISH335221.15Graeme Hughes
6FIRESTONE ICON332421.55Marien Sullivan
7RITZA JOHN637421.24Mick Player
8ALWAYS LATE25NBTLakis Michael
9COLORADO MAGICXNBTMarie Burton
10IVORY GALAXY467721.83Stephen Francis
Race No. 2Specialised Property Services St…5:01 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK JECEE765420.85Robert Arnold
2GORILLA ARMY186320.54Trevor Rice
3MOSCATO ROAD533421.06Robert Arnold
4HURRICANE GEORGE528521.06Jason Matthews
5RITZA JIMMY645521.00Mick Player
6MEDIA ICON883120.86Marien Sullivan
7SAN JUANICO872720.77Anthony Hardaker
8JORDANIC176420.75Garry Coles
9HEDGEHOG RON4345NBTGlenn Summerfield
10CHICAGO AVENUE328821.06Jacqueline Davis
Race No. 3Granities Maze South Coast Mdn5:24 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KY’S BUTTSY7NBTSteven Kemp
2GET OUT CLAWS427621.36Mick Player
3BIG BLACK CAPE5635NBTMichael Kranitis
4OPO SLIDER6387NBTClifford Bell
5SCUBA PRINCE7NBTKim Sherd
6IRISH MODEL422321.22Barry Burnet
7DUCHESS LILLY4267NBTTimmy Graham
8SUNSET BOULEVARD43NBTMarien Sullivan
9AMARINA NITRO464NBTMichael Kranitis
10MOUNT KEIRA646621.31Charlie Micallef
Race No. 4F & N Trophies Stakes5:49 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROAD ANGEL227320.90Mick Player
2HESA TRIER613720.85Jaimie Davis
3SMASHING SARAH318220.97Neil Falk
4SPRINGFIELD GUN224520.96Neil Falk
5DIG DEEP BILLY131621.03Les Deguara
6COUNTRY EL422420.87Barry Burnet
7SHARK FAN2153NBTGreg Prior
8ROAD TRIP176520.88Colin Williams
9MCDONALD’S KILT164720.90Graeme Hughes
10LYANNA4120.96Marie Burton
Race No. 5Bechini & Associates Stakes6:08 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINO BALE3725NBTSteven Nash
2HOPE’S THUNDER175330.26Clifford Bell
3DISH RUNNER4447NBTMary Spiteri
4SURE IS PRETTY784230.43Heath Eggleton
5ROCKY’S EMPIRE2545NBTNeil Staines
6TERRA BILLY457630.45Lee Bowman
7EBONY BELLE321130.99Barry Campbell
8JUST CHILLING541630.62David Missingham
9ALBA ROSE755530.63Mick Player
10RUINED858430.02Michael Clayton
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Red Dog Bonus Stakes6:32 PM
NG event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $4,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,750 2nd: $250 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAICH TWO MO111120.40Trevor Rice
2JUST LIKE STRIDE325220.89Andrew Rowe
3SLAMMING THUNDER423520.93Neil Staines
4BUGATTI DREAM211320.65Jaimie Davis
5SILENT WITNESS423220.81Frances Goodwin
6FANCY FRAN437620.70Frances Goodwin
7SONIC BLAST565420.57Frances Goodwin
8SPIDERS BROTHER121120.56Neil Staines
9ARLINGTON ROAD247320.75Robert Arnold
10HIGHLY IRREGULAR617520.77Colin Williams
Race No. 7Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stks6:47 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILLS WILL2X77NBTSteven Nash
2HIGH ANGEL736631.14Anthony Hardaker
3DIG DEEP CHEZ426130.54Les Deguara
4MASTER GREY765730.74Annette Fleming
5AFROJACK3172NBTClifford Bell
6SOUND OF BELLES143430.27Barry Campbell
7CHINA ROB6561NBTGarry Collier
8MITRA1584NBTNeil Staines
9SENORITA AVA188831.36Mark Suttle
10ALBA ROSE755530.63Mick Player
Race No. 8A1 K9 Boarding Kennels Stakes7:07 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIRIT OF BELLA3665NBTMary Spiteri
2SAD MAX627229.85Trevor Rice
3TIN PAN ALLEY363530.23Robert Arnold
4OPERA WIN ME447530.31Barry Campbell
5MARTAM GOLD771429.88Michael Clayton
6SPRING TIME LILY761830.80Kim Sherd
7TULLABUNG ROCK1774NBTNeil Staines
8RED ENFORCER671230.21Frances Goodwin
9RUINED858430.02Michael Clayton
Race No. 9Ray Hadley Those Were The Days S…7:31 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVATAR BLASER6465NBTSamuel Parrelli
2BARK VADER131320.92Philip Goodsell
3GAVIN STREET235521.25Robert Arnold
4BRADLEY SINGMAN624120.69Trevor Rice
5BUGATTI RIOT131220.71Jacqueline Davis
6PINTO TINA426221.07Donnaleah Carter
7MOUNT MURRAY554420.93Charlie Micallef
8RITZA SHOW423620.95Mick Player
9BUGATTI FLAME872221.09Jacqueline Davis
10CHICAGO FLAME345421.38Jacqueline Davis
Race No. 10Ladbrokes Stakes7:55 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S SINGLE71NBTLakis Michael
2BUGATTI CHIC622221.23Jacqueline Davis
3HIGHLANDS ROAD358420.78Robert Arnold
4ANGELS DESIRE823420.84Glenn Summerfield
5HOTTER THAN JULY857321.07Phillip Jones
6JIM THE WEAPON375420.78Mitchell Conquest
7MIDNIGHT PARIS562520.79Frances Goodwin
8DARK TWIST582121.22Sergio Forner
9WAYANG ANGEL764220.97Andrew Rowe
10GAMING GURU5525NBTGreg Prior
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes8:17 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY GUN7457NBTKristy Jackson
2ARMOURLITE477721.13Marie Burton
3LAST GIFT488420.99Graeme Hughes
4CHILY CHA CHA4466NBTSteven Kemp
5SPRINGFIELD GIRL466421.08Neil Falk
6RIPPIN MOI MOI767721.74Jaimie Davis
7RAPID TUTU678821.19Tracey Mullin
8MARTAM’S GIRL5488NBTMichael Clayton
9ZIPPING CHOPPA864421.24Lee Bowman
10MOUNT WARRIGAL765521.18Charlie Micallef