Monday, 27 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra C – Monday, 27 July 2015

Race No. 1Shoalhaven Shuttle Maiden Heat M…3:58 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATERS ELEPHANTS7NBT
2ROYAL YACHT283421.34Mitchell Conquest
3MILDURA GOLD643721.33Marie Burton
4CALCULATING774621.58Ellen O’brien
5TOWERING KING363621.47Brett Smith
6BELLS ICON8547NBTRobert Sullivan
7HAWKEYE IZMIRNBTKenneth Staines
8WINSTANLEY386721.60Garry Dawson
9BULLZIE387821.55
10GAME PLAYER748521.35Graeme Hughes
Race No. 2Classicbet.com.au Stakes4:19 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT MENACE543721.01David Missingham
2GORILLA ARMY122120.84Karen Midson
3GUS’S GIFT284520.78Paul Cherry
4LAGER DIABLO184621.02Colin Williams
5TILLY LOWNDES772621.23
6FLYING POPPA812720.95John Boersma
7GIRLS DAY OUT881321.24Melissa Arnold
8LIKA CRYSTAL111420.82
9LOVING IN VAIN377821.04Graeme Hughes
10JEREMIAH HORSTIG148721.13Robert Arnold
Race No. 3Shoalhaven Shuttle Maiden Heat M…4:38 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYBE NARLA822.23Robert Arnold
2ALBA ROSE767821.34Mick Player
3FLYING CHRISSY621.81Mark Andrews
4DESTINY’S ICON827721.69Marien Sullivan
5LAST GIFT286221.17Jenene Myers
6DAISY IZMIRNBTKenneth Staines
7SMOKING GUNNBTGraham Jones
8CUMBERLAND GOLDNBTMarie Burton
9AJITA675421.54Alan Tutt
10DRUNKEN PURCHASE7421.61Mitchell Conquest
Race No. 4Bridge Tavern Nowra Stakes4:55 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOL RAZOR384831.03Susan Sands
2SPRITE’S FLYER315230.22John Boersma
3OLAY BEAUTY675630.59Phillip Jones
4GOLD SHAFT6162NBTMarie Burton
5UNCUT SPLENDOUR744630.42Robert Arnold
6NEW CRAZE354430.26Kenneth Staines
7PAW PATROL742530.04Karen Midson
8ACE I AM335530.30Judith Richardson
9CRANKY SNAGROW4576NBTMandy Blewitt
10BANJA LUKA685830.53Phillip Jones
Race No. 5East Coast Fire & Safety Stakes5:13 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA NYX338521.21David Ruse
2PYFO LEXTER231621.45Rhonda Davis
3KEIRA ICON164NBTRobert Sullivan
4STRUTS IN TIME277120.88Susan Steele
5CRUNCHIE JAFFA452721.17Glenn Summerfield
6HIGHLY IRREGULAR656721.23Colin Williams
7MISS BO JANGLES534121.56Jeffrey Sands
8PINTO TINA431321.07Donnaleah Carter
9IMA KORKA BLOKE583521.43Robert Arnold
10SOMEONE’S GIRL276821.59Mitchell Conquest
Race No. 6Bechini & Associates Stakes5:29 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOHAWK KOOL776830.33Susan Sands
2SIENNA MAY473730.01Paul Cherry
3DEARNESS DARK651330.38Robert Arnold
4DANGER SCENE136430.47Mick Player
5BLACK BEAR LEE331429.77
6OVERSTOCKED265530.45
7TENTERFIELD LASS634430.13Tracey Bryant
8LITTLE REC CON857630.58Mitchell Conquest
9MAN BAG6685NBTDavid Ruse
10OPERA WIN ME758530.39Barry Campbell
Race No. 7Oysters Galore South Nowra Best8…5:54 PM
NG event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLORIFIED GEE145120.45Marie Burton
2THUNDER BUDDY881720.86Colin Williams
3GOLD MISS213120.63Marie Burton
4SILENT CRASH213320.77George Micallef
6BUNNY BURGESS136320.97Anthony Hardaker
7MY AWESOME OPAL353320.89Marie Burton
8GIN BLOSSUM152320.66Colin Williams
Race No. 8Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stake…6:17 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAZY LOTTO265530.16
2GEE SOMEBODY646530.70Anthony Hardaker
3JORDANIC137XNBTGarry Coles
4MAKO MAN433330.15Tracey Bryant
5MY BOY CHRIS178630.14John Boersma
6ALL OUTA KISSES746730.50Barry Campbell
7JAKATIE JET357630.73David Ruse
8LIL’ VEE EM624530.29Judy Player
9OPERA WIN ME758530.39Barry Campbell
10CRANKY SNAGROW4576NBTMandy Blewitt
Race No. 9Nowra Flooring Xtra Maiden6:35 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIC RIBS454530.66Karen Midson
2FOREVER IRIS337431.30Ruth Matic
3JACKO’S FLYER6644NBTJohn Boersma
4MALLACOOTA ICON555530.89Eric Robinson
5MAGIC ALEX631.00Geoffrey Greville
6CLOSE TO BLACK578430.35Terrence Brand
7CHICHA FANCY MAN643731.28Robert Arnold
8PEARL MISTRESS87X230.68Alan Tutt
9PRINCE NICK858730.94Barry Campbell
Race No. 10Moto Parts On The Move Nowra Sta…6:58 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENORITA DOLLY422220.54Denice Warren
2OLAY SURPRISE737520.83Phillip Jones
3BIG BOY TIGE873520.97Eric Robinson
4SENOR CRUZ175620.73Colin Williams
5BLACK STINGER366721.07Mick Player
6UNO DANGER514420.91Mick Player
7JUDAS BELT814720.90Colin Williams
8OBEE ONE341120.73Karen Thompson
9SAN JUANICO676621.26Anthony Hardaker
10PYFO ATHENA556821.45Rhonda Davis
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments