Monday 27th July 2009


Race 1 365m M 16.32
EIFFELLA MAIDEN
1 BIG DEE ARIEK M KAREN MIDSON
2 RED RUSSIAN M MAJELLA FERGUSON
3 CLEARLY CLASS M COLIN WILLIAMS
4 LIGHT SCOTCH M CLIFFORD BELL
5 CYAN SHIRAZ M ROSE BIRRELL
6 RURAL ASPECT M CHARLES BOLTON
7 KATE’S IMAGE M ERIC ROBINSON
8 GO GO MAGOO M WARREN MUNFORD

Race 2 365m 5 16.52
COMRADE IN ARMS STAKE
1 YANPING WANG 5 KAREN MIDSON
2 FOOLISH NOTION 5 MICK PLAYER
3 MISS OVER DRIVE 5 PAUL MANGOLD
4 MASTER GOODWIN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
5 FAST NICK 5 SUSAN STEELE
6 DARMILOU 5 ELLEN O’BRIEN
7 ALL BLACK MATT 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
8 ZIZZLE 5 MICK PLAYER
9 AMBROSOLI 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
10 TROUBLE SHOOTER 5 JOHN RICHARDSON

Race 3 365m M 17.14
FASHION THIEF MAIDEN
1 STARBURST JOEY M STUART BARRON
2 PACK OF CHEWY M COLIN WILLIAMS
3 DIMPLE BLONDE M JANEL ERWIN
4 SCOTCH CREAM M ROY WHITE
5 Vacant
6 VIOLET HILL M GEORGE BRODIE
7 FAST EM M SUSAN STEELE
8 NIGHT DRIFTER M KAREN MIDSON

Race 4 365m 4/5 17.29
PAUA TO BURN SPRINT
1 COWGIRL BETTY 4 MARK FROST
2 GALBA GIRL 4 NEIL STAINES
3 WICKER MAN 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
4 CAWBOURNE SPUR 4 KAREN MIDSON
5 MISSILE MAN 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
6 YAKERMANIS 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
7 RICKY ROSS 4 TERRENCE KENNEDY
8 BRIAN BORU 5 ERIC ROBINSON
9 IN AWE OF 5 DALE HALL
10 MOLLY ROSS 5 TERRENCE KENNEDY

Race 5 520m 5 17.44
BIT CHILI STAKE
1 AKIKO ALLEY 5 MATTHEW MATIC
2 SIDESHOW ALLEY 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
3 QUALITY GEM 5 ELLEN O’BRIEN
4 SAM’S PUP 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
5 MAJESTIC EIFFEL 5 KEITH WILMOT
6 DOMINO VITALI 5 JUDITH FISHER
7 FIRESIDE SPEED 5 ALLAN INGOLD
8 AUCTION FEVER 5 KAREN MIDSON
9 FLASHING RED 5 TERRY LOCKHART
10 ADMIRAL NED 5 RAYMOND MAITLAND

Race 6 520m NG 18.04
WOLLONGONG GBOTA TROPHY FINAL
1 EM’S DANCER 3 COLIN E WILLIAMS
2 ALTARIO 5 GARRY ERWIN
3 PORT JESS 3 SUSAN STEELE
4 DANA KNUCKLES 4 NEVILLE BROWN
5 ETHAN ALLEN 5 SIMON RHODES
6 DASHING MARIAH 5 ANTHONY GODDEN
7 FRESH FANTASY 5 ANNE HECTOR
8 KIER MARIA 4 RUTH MATIC
9 SAM’S PUP 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
10 AKIKO ALLEY 5 MATTHEW MATIC

Race 7 520m 5 18.24
WALL OF FAME OPENING STAKE
1 CHOCOLATE WILLOW 5 ROY WHITE
2 BUNDY VEGAS 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
3 TARRALEAH 5 MATTHEW MATIC
4 BIG SLICK ARIEK 5 KAREN MIDSON
5 OLD MATE DAVE 5 STUART BARRON
6 REAL DIVA 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
7 MIGHTY THOR 5 ALLAN INGOLD
8 FAST HOPE 5 SUSAN STEELE
9 LUCKY ZERO 5 JANEL ERWIN
10 FLASHING RED 5 TERRY LOCKHART

Race 8 520m 4/5 18.42
TOKEN PRINCE STAKE
1 FULL ON SHELBY 5 ADELE POWELL
2 MAD MAGIC 4 OWEN MAKIN
3 STONEY ROAD 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
4 NAUGHTY NICKI 5 ADELE POWELL
5 SPITFIRE JEZAZZ 5 JOHN MAROUN
6 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
7 EXPLOSIVE SPIRIT 4 ROSE BIRRELL
8 RAMBLIN’ RUBY 5 TRACEY BRYANT
9 WAGTAIL WILLY 5 RAYMOND MAITLAND
10 ROCKAFELLA QUEEN 5 KAREN MIDSON

Race 9 365m 5 18.59
DIGITAL MAGIC STAKE
1 SOVEREIGN PUZZLE 5 STEPHEN HOWE
2 RESPECT ME 5 DAVID STEWART
3 ISA ROSE 5 KAREN MIDSON
4 INCA MOUNTAIN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
5 EN CHLAIS 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
6 FROSTY HEART 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
7 DANGEROUS 5 ANNE HECTOR
8 NEGRITA 5 MICK PLAYER
9 GAELIC PRINCE 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
10 FRESH BLITZ 5 ANNE HECTOR

Race 10 520m 5 19.19
PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA
1 INTENT ON BUNDY 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
2 CAWBOURNE CLARE 5 VINCENT DAVIES
3 MISS CORINNE 5 DONNALEAH CARTER
4 WEIRD SCIENCE 5 KAREN MIDSON
5 PRETTY VERSATILE 5 JOHN LAING
6 FAST WES 5 SUSAN STEELE
7 PAUA TO REACT 5 STEVEN WHITE
8 AIR JASPER 5 LILLIAN DALTON
9 ADMIRAL NED 5 RAYMOND MAITLAND
10 LUCKY ZERO 5 JANEL ERWIN