Monday, 30 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Monday, 30 January 2017

Race No. 1A1 K9 Boarding Kennels Mdn3:55 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S MY RUFUS367NBTRobert Arnold
2COCO TWISTNBTRuth Matic
3DIGGER BOB646521.52Graeme Hughes
4STAY CURIOUS621.69Valetta Mcdonald
5MOUNT KEIRA534621.31Charlie Micallef
6HUSKY LADYNBTGlenn Summerfield
7NORMA GEE542821.30Graeme Hughes
8HAMMERHEAD ICONNBTMarien Sullivan
9DREAM BLOSSOM287721.31Terrence Brand
10COLORADO MAGICX6521.66Marie Burton
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Red Dog Maiden Final M…4:13 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRESTONE ICON233321.07Marien Sullivan
2HONG HA4421.48Trevor Rice
3SUNSET BOULEVARD577221.34Marien Sullivan
4MIDNIGHT PANTHER52421.07Frances Goodwin
5WILDOAKS ICON347121.28Marien Sullivan
6IRISH MODEL645221.22Barry Burnet
7BIG PRINCE521.41Trevor Rice
8TWIN BROOKS584321.37Stephen Fitch
9DIGGER BOB646521.52Graeme Hughes
10HUSKY HONEY235620.93Glenn Summerfield
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Odds Boost Stks4:32 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARLINGTON ROAD864120.75Robert Arnold
2CLOUDED ACORN111120.94Trevor Rice
3SONIC BLAST473420.57Frances Goodwin
4MUDDY MISS257820.64Shaun Parnis
6TAP OUT ROOSTER7357NBTShane Pulbrook
7TIGGERLONG SPOT573821.39Shane Pulbrook
8BLACK JELLYBEAN287520.55Donnaleah Carter
Race No. 4Shoalhaven Shuttle Stakes4:49 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC EXPLOSION628729.93Wayne Crouch
2TIN PAN ALLEY275330.23Robert Arnold
3SOMETHING NEW121330.39Denice Warren
4BOOMWAH387830.24Scott Goodger
6LIKA ZIRCON417330.12Denice Warren
7OPERA WIN ME536630.31Barry Campbell
8RED ENFORCER541330.21Frances Goodwin
Race No. 5Premium Tyre Service Nowra Final…5:13 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $2,410 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILL TOP BELLE133130.16Frances Goodwin
2SMART DONATELLO813330.61Wayne Boreland
3RITZA JOHN513230.38Mick Player
4EBONY BELLE643230.25Barry Campbell
5GANGSTER MISS556129.84Matthew Flint
6SOUND OF BELLES541430.27Barry Campbell
7OUR GIFT528330.41Charlie Formosa
8BUSTLING BABE783430.38Janel Erwin
9HOTTER THAN JULY384530.84Phillip Jones
10JADE GALAXY488530.72Stephen Francis
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Stakes5:31 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TILLY LOWNDES868620.86Barry Campbell
2MOSCATO ROAD424620.97Robert Arnold
3RIPPIN MOI MOI754321.15Jaimie Davis
4TOWERING KING487520.65Brett Smith
5MCDIESEL814320.94Gary Eslick
6BLACK JECEE545320.85Robert Arnold
7CANYA CRAZY825321.30Marie Burton
8AY YA758622.17Joseph Scerri
Race No. 7Goty 2016 Haich Two Mo Stks5:52 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGATTI RIOT257620.71Jacqueline Davis
2MOUNT MURRAY447720.93Charlie Micallef
3ASHWORTH CALLAH883421.02Allan Dow
4ROAD TRIP531220.87Colin Williams
5BUGATTI SNIPPER467320.82Jacqueline Davis
6MCDONALD’S KILT477620.90Graeme Hughes
7JENNEKE6647NBTShane Pulbrook
8PINTO TINA268321.07Donnaleah Carter
Race No. 8Toty 2016 Marie Burton Stks6:12 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEER CAN BILLYX71630.87John Gannon
2JOHN DUJRIC821530.18Marie Burton
3WAHWAH TIGGY757529.86Scott Goodger
4STILTON SPICE222430.09Donnaleah Carter
5MASTER GREY576630.74Annette Fleming
6JADE GALAXY488530.72Stephen Francis
7HOTTER THAN JULY384530.84Phillip Jones
8MOUNT WARRIGAL645630.88Charlie Micallef
Race No. 9Oysters Galore South Nowra Stks6:29 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY EL447120.86Barry Burnet
2BUGATTI MAGIC637521.04Jacqueline Davis
3HIGHLANDS ROAD421120.78Robert Arnold
4HIGHLY IRREGULAR755720.77Colin Williams
5ANGELS DESIRE432220.84Glenn Summerfield
6CLEO DENILE1488NBTAllan Dow
7FABERSHAK378721.43Annette Fleming
8BARK VADER133420.92Philip Goodsell
Race No. 10F&n Trophies & Engraving Stks6:52 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GANDO’S FISH431520.87Graeme Hughes
2CHICAGO AVENUE888621.06Jacqueline Davis
3GLOBAL GALAXY458621.45Stephen Francis
4ORIGINAL MAGICAL126621.18Joseph Scerri
5OAK PARK782622.08Allan Dow
6GAVIN STREET552321.13Robert Arnold
7SENORITA SPARKY315321.18Mark Suttle
8WINSTANLEY875821.16Garry Dawson
Race No. 11Shoalhaven Services Stks7:14 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT PARIS256720.79Frances Goodwin
2LACHIE’S LADY551421.21Robyn Hatton
3BUGATTI FLAME246721.09Jacqueline Davis
4CLAUDIA WOLFX68420.74Allan Dow
5ROSA’S GIRL216621.16Joseph Scerri
6BRIAN SAID SO616722.09Shayne Fleming
7ARMOURLITE762221.13Marie Burton
8JUST BLADE687721.00Colin Williams