Monday, 30 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra C – Monday, 30 June 2014

Race No. 1Did I Entertain @ Stud Maiden2:44 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONEY MAY23421.58Lee Bowman
2PEARL KINGDOMNBTBarry Burnet
3LOVE THIS BLOKE344821.50Robert Arnold
4HURRICANE SPIRIT372721.31Nicole Donovan
5KRYTON MAN562621.38Anton Lauric
6DRAGON IN VOGUE652321.76Robert Arnold
7RAY AND PETER434421.50Bruce Peck
8SLASHING SAL422521.07Karen Midson
9DAN THE WEAPON744521.38Mick Player
10BONA KNOX566521.95Darris Fahey
Race No. 2Classicbet Premium Betting Maide…3:06 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA SURVIVOR627222.41Eric Robinson
2KINGDOM OF FIRE864421.44Barry Burnet
3NATURAL JUSTICE56321.90Robyn Hayter
4MISS JACKSONNBTWilliam Bates
5SPICEY CALLAH835721.52Jason Matthews
6ARIA NOMINEENBTRobert Arnold
7TROUBLE ME NOT8NBTColin Hayter
8GLAD YOUR MINE5NBTVivian Jones
9CALCULATING5565NBTEllen O’brien
10PIOMBI ESCAPE566621.21Colin Williams
Race No. 3Bechini & Associates Stakes3:31 PM
MX event over 630 metres at Nowra c Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADA MARY4188NBTDavid Sundstrom
2RICHIE BOY5757NBTEarl Schmidt
3HATING ALICE555537.17Rosemarie Camilleri
4TANGERINE SUMMER433337.01Roy White
5MOLLY’S PROMISE564638.29Edward Mcphee
6ONE LAST FANTASY776737.43Mick Player
7TWO WHEELER3486NBTBruce Peck
8FAST TUOVI5225NBTKerrie Tuovi
9DOTCOM ICON8677NBTLeonie Bown
Race No. 4Hurricane Luke @ Stud Maiden3:46 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STONE AGE QUEEN6455NBTJason Matthews
2WHITE SMOKE632430.54Christine Proctor
3SILVER SLATER423430.31Allan Manwaring
4CALLAH ROSE7NBTJason Matthews
5CAWBOURNE CHARGE543631.73Valetta Mcdonald
6WHERE’S COSSIE872730.61Simon Pomfret
7DEARNESS DARK376430.75Robert Arnold
8JORDICOR274230.37John Boersma
9DIG DEEP CHARLIE466430.94Les Deguara
10CHICHA FANCY MAN7464NBTRobert Arnold
Race No. 5Classicbet.com.au Maiden Series …4:09 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL OUTA KISSES578321.28Barry Campbell
2MARY MYERS855321.40Jenene Myers
3IT’S A SECRET75X221.37Ellen O’brien
4LEJIT SASS436121.06Rosemarie Camilleri
5MIGHTY MAGIC221.13Paul Claridge
6LOVING IN VAIN4121.04Graeme Hughes
7LEJIT BOMBER221.63Christopher Tetley
8JESSE’S PRINCESS732121.29Mick Player
9NATURAL JUSTICE56321.90Robyn Hayter
10DIG DEEP CHARLIE466421.42Les Deguara
Race No. 6Pinebowl Supporters Club Sprint …4:26 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUE’S SISTER SAL214230.19Graeme Hughes
2OLAY BEAUTY314430.96Phillip Jones
3ARIKI JEWEL644330.43Karen Midson
4PEN SHAW161130.10Jason Matthews
5ISHAMAEL738330.46Wes Ryan
6ADULT BEHAVIOUR486130.56Robert Arnold
7BLACK IVY637230.16Phillip Jones
8LITTLE VAPOUR554430.53Matthew Cox
9JESSICA’S FLYER632530.44John Boersma
10JACKS AND TEN874530.59John Boersma
Race No. 7Shoalhaven Shuttle Sprint4:49 PM
NG event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT CRASH112320.77Anthony Grech
2CLASSY ROGER313120.81Neil Falk
3TROYCAN257520.83Frank Magro
4TEEBOW TIME881520.91Rex Jones
5LOVE RAT372220.96Colin Swan
6TOOTS153720.78John Martin
7JAZZY COWGIRL611120.69Anthony Swan
8MY BELLA ROSE111120.60Allan Manwaring
9COURTNEY CAROL142420.89Graeme Hughes
10PREMIER ASSET248620.90Nicole Donovan
Race No. 8Bridge Tavern Bistro Nowra Stake…5:09 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU’RE UP LES517130.80Jason Matthews
2ENDLESS FANTASY675330.34Anthony Hardaker
3DREAMSICLE455530.17Christine Proctor
4DIG DEEP MAGGIE817430.08Les Deguara
5MIDNIGHT OWL456630.17Frances Goodwin
6PASELINA1112NBTGlenn Jenkyns
7LONGNECK243430.03Christine Proctor
8STORM TWISTER161530.14Allan Manwaring
9ARIEK VIV463730.83Vivian Jones
10BUZZWAGON6776NBTBruce Peck
Race No. 9Nowra Flooring Xtra Stakes5:29 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSICA’S FLYER632530.44John Boersma
2ISAAC SANNETTE232630.54Christine Proctor
3SPICY CUSTARD142730.54William Turnbull
4CEREMONY MISS262130.10Kim Sherd
5MEMORY DAWN553130.65Robert Jackson
6BLUE BOTTLEX75730.26Allan Manwaring
7SIZE ‘EM DOWN433630.46Paul Cherry
8BANJA LUKA444130.93Phillip Jones
9ARGO ALLEY714730.14Ruth Matic
10BOBBIE DAWN756230.46Robert Jackson
Race No. 10Moto Parts On The Move Nowra Stk5:49 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER BUDDY336220.92Colin Williams
2CHERISH AMORE545321.08Graeme Hughes
3PIXI BELLE414220.96Sandra Clissold
4WIESBADEN16121.19Allan Manwaring
5POTENTIAL RISK375321.09Mick Player
6BUNNY BURGESS457321.58Anthony Hardaker
7BETA TIP255220.99Karen Thompson
8COWBOY NOAH83X120.82Anthony Swan
9MALAYA713321.40Graeme Hughes
10BLACK CUSTARD687220.88William Turnbull