Monday, 30 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra C – Monday, 30 March 2015

Race No. 1Classicbet.com.au Maiden Series …3:57 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOL SHINJI834721.48Susan Sands
2DYNAMIC RIBS264521.17Karen Midson
3HURRICAN STEEL778721.23Barry Burnet
4TWISTEN TWIRL634421.28Frances Goodwin
5YOUNG GUN8NBTEric Grunske
6MAX DESTRUCTIONNBTPaul Blackmore
7JUST BLADE473321.37Colin Williams
8PENSACOLA3321.53Nicole Donovan
9CHICHA FANCY MAN765421.94Robert Arnold
10AMAZING PEARL75NBTAlan Tutt
Race No. 2Moto Parts On The Move (1-2 Wins…4:18 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINGALA MAGIC624521.10Peter Featherstone
2LAURIE’S BOY422120.81Kevin Keys
3RED BASTIEN4275NBTChris O’brien
4ARIKI JEWEL382221.07Karen Midson
5MIDNIGHT CHARGER518221.20David Missingham
6ANDRE BENZ1318NBTNathan Goodwin
7JUDAS BELT264321.00Colin Williams
8TOPPING1533NBTNathan Goodwin
9CORRECT CHANGE474421.39Trevor Rice
10BANJA LUKA888721.44Phillip Jones
Race No. 3Classicbet.com.au Maiden Series …4:37 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCUT SPLENDOUR225221.06Robert Arnold
2NEMO PIAZZA843421.26Rodney Kidd
3AJITA7347NBTAlan Tutt
4CURLY NELL521.69Valetta Mcdonald
5VEEKININBTSimon Pomfret
6THOR’S HAMMERNBTPaul Blackmore
7TAKAHI SPIRIT332421.47Nicole Donovan
8BIT PINK767521.16Nicole Donovan
9PIOMBI ESCAPE586721.21Colin Williams
10QUEENS AND JACKS587821.63Wolfgang Kraeft
Race No. 4F & N Trophie Stakes4:58 PM
3/4 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK CUSTARD561720.88William Turnbull
2THUNDER BUDDY138120.86Colin Williams
3TOTAL BLONDE577720.74Adele Powell
4SENOR LUCKY771520.69Darris Fahey
5JAZZY COWGIRL313620.69Anthony Swan
6COSMIC KEN646120.81John Grief
7BENKEI135620.94Adele Powell
8MISSING FIVE3375NBTRobert Turner
Race No. 5Betfair Blue Paws H5:17 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALYPSO STAR254830.23Kayla-jane Coleman
2HINDERANCE4776NBTAlan Tutt
3PAD TIGHE123730.48Trevor Rice
4RESTLESS HEART547130.54Benjamin Mccauley
5TURBO VAPOUR343730.28Charlie Micallef
6FRIENDSHIP1724NBTChristine Proctor
7TENTERFIELD LASS511130.13Desmond Hewitt
8LA LIGA165431.08John Grief
9ALL OUTA KISSES466830.50Barry Campbell
10KOOL RAZOR883531.03Susan Sands
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws H5:38 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIENNA MAY766630.01Paul Cherry
2CALLA BLACKIE777630.48John Callaughan
3BEV’S LUCILLE665430.77Anthony Hardaker
4OPERA WIN ME642530.52Barry Campbell
5SKYE IZMIR6217NBTKenneth Staines
6OUR SILVER MIST437130.63Francis Hayes
7LINDEN HOPE647130.10Paul Hubbard
8BRO IN MOTION251NBTNathan Goodwin
9DEARNESS DARK255830.63Robert Arnold
10DANGER SCENE566730.57Mick Player
Race No. 7Shoalhaven Shuttle Stakes5:57 PM
5 event over 630 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELVET FOG433836.99Benjamin Mccauley
2SUPER SUTRO563637.69Christine Proctor
3TITAN SKY111436.51Judith Fisher
4NOWHERE FAST235437.26Michael Edmunds
6GEE SOMEBODY4766NBTAnthony Hardaker
7INNER CITY243336.62Christine Proctor
8PETER’S PICK467236.97John Callaughan
Race No. 8Classic Sports Wear (1-2 Wins) S…6:19 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATCHSTICK2813NBTMargaret Keys
2MAURITIAN MAYHEM273330.85Mick Player
3CALLA BOOM313230.17John Callaughan
4LOVING IN VAIN364530.64Graeme Hughes
5BOAMBEE LAW1NBTDesmond Hewitt
6TEMPLE KING323130.69Kenneth Staines
7NEW CRAZE332630.43Kenneth Staines
8PLANET OF DONUTS764130.63Robert Arnold
9SWINGFIRE585230.76Stephen Arnold
10CHARMING DANI2787NBTPaul Hubbard
Race No. 9Hurricane Luke @ Stud Maiden6:42 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COBBER IN MOTION236NBTNathan Goodwin
2CORPORATE FOX676231.50Kenneth Staines
3AZZ I AM35430.92Judith Richardson
4SHAKEY THE JOKER6646NBTRobert Arnold
5MIDNITE EMBRACE4488NBTTrevor Rice
6ARIA NOMINEE755731.23Robert Arnold
7CHANT OF LOVE756631.17Robert Arnold
8FOREVER IRIS633431.30Ruth Matic
9ANGRY THUNDER55NBTKenneth Staines
10STATE OF JOY648631.09Kenneth Staines
Race No. 10Bechini & Associates (1-2 Wins) …7:02 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INMATE120.97Peter Acers
2OLAY BEAUTY565621.01Phillip Jones
3SENOR CRUZ373621.11Colin Williams
4MIDNIGHT MENACE154521.91David Missingham
5PEAK PHYSIQUE667320.93Paul Cherry
6SHE’S ABB FAB646421.05Lyle Scott
7JACK’S JET1120.84John Callaughan
8DRAGON IN VOGUE663620.94Robert Arnold
9SAN JUANICO642621.26Anthony Hardaker
10STORM INVADER844421.27Jeffory Alaban