Monday 3rd March 2008


Race 1 520m M 16.17
EIFFELLA AT STUD STK
1 AUSSIE SHEILA M KAREN MIDSON
2 WAPENGO M CECIL HICKEY
3 PERFECT SELECT M RODNEY KIDD
4 KUSE’S LUCK M JEFF ALABAN
5 BARBARA’S OSTI M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
6 ASHBY CRIMES M ALLAN MANWARING
7 ARALUEN VALLEY M BRIAN MCKIVAT
8 FULL ON DREAMS M TERRENCE RADBURN

Race 2 365m M 16.37
CANBERRA CLOTHING CO. MDN FNL
1 ON REPORT M JOSEPH DE FREITAS
2 TICKETS KEAM M EDGAR WEIR
3 COWGIRL BETTY M ANTHONY SWAN
4 EIFFEL ROSE M RON FIELD
5 FOUR GIRLS M TONY DAVIS
6 MAJOR EIFFEL M KEITH WILMOT
7 MAJESTIC EIFFEL M KEITH WILMOT
8 SHARKY MAGOO M DEBBIE WHITE
9 UNO PEARL M JUNE MARTIN
10 OUT OF EXILE M JUSTIN HOWLAND

Race 3 365m M 16.57
AUTO PRO SUPERSTORE NOWRA STK
1 NEW YORK LADY M PAUL CHERRY
2 ANDY’S SISTER M MICHAEL CLAYTON
3 CYCLONE’S GHOST M SANDRA CLISSOLD
4 GOOGLE MAGOO M DEBBIE WHITE
5 UNO PEARL M JUNE MARTIN
6 OUT OF EXILE M JUSTIN HOWLAND
7 SKY FLY HIGH M VINCENT BENNETT
8 MUD BUTTON M CHERYLE RAGEN
9 HELLO ASHBY M ALLAN MANWARING
10 NO MEANS NO M ROSE BIRRELL

Race 4 365m 5 17.17
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT FNL
1 LADY CHEVIOT 5 ROY WHITE
2 MR. JALANSKI 5 EDGAR WEIR
3 GO WILD JONAH 5 PETER SHIELD
4 OMEGA ROOSTER 5 CHERYLE RAGEN
5 SO SO STUBBORN 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
6 COWBOY JAKE 5 ANTHONY SWAN
7 GENERAL MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
8 SUGAR SHIRAZ 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
9 JERRY’S AWAY 5 KAREN MIDSON
10 MUD CAKE 5 MARGARET MORRIS

Race 5 520m NG 17.37
NOWRA PUPPY CLASSIC SEMI1
1 MAUDALICIOUS M VINCENT BENNETT
2 BLACK WARHORSE 4 NOELENE WALSH
3 SOLEMN PROMISE 5 JUDITH FISHER
4 BROKEN LOVE 4 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
5 GO MIGHTY MOUSE 5 NORM BECROFT
6 HIGHLAND WAY M BRIAN MCKIVAT
7 SWIPINATOR 5 WAYNE SMITH
8 DAINTY HABIT 3 GEOFFREY COOK
9 PHOEBE MACFLASH 5 CECIL HICKEY
10 ASHBY CRIMES M ALLAN MANWARING

Race 6 520m 4/5 18.00
BIT CHILLI AT STUD
1 TAYLA MAGOO 4 SIMON RHODES
2 ZAMBORA FLASH 4 FRANCES SCERRI
3 CYCLONE JOHN’S 4 ALLAN BRYANT
4 ELITE CHIEF 5 VICTOR HOKIN
5 BETTER OFFSET 5 JUDITH FISHER
6 MRS. WILLOW 4 STEVEN WHITE
7 HE’S A SUNLIT 5 SUSAN STEELE
8 SUPER BUCKS 4 SIMON RHODES
9 BIMBADEEN RED 5 ROBERT BLAKELY
10 NIFTY NIKKI 5 JAMES WHITICKER

Race 7 520m NG 18.15
NOWRA PUPPY CLASSIC SEMI2
1 BIT SWEET M JOHN TYRRELL
2 RACE FOR GRACE 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
3 MY ENFORCER 5 PETER MANTACH
4 LAGER MIRAGE M COLIN E WILLIAMS
5 MUST BE LOVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
6 ASHBY JEWEL M ALLAN MANWARING
7 MISS SWIP 4 WAYNE SMITH
8 DIRECT VISION 5 YVONNE CARTER
9 TRUE FANTASY 4 GEOFFREY COOK
10 KUSE’S LUCK M JEFF ALABAN

Race 8 630m 4/5 18.38
OYSTERS GALORE STH NOWRA STK
1 LEONIDAS 5 STEVEN WHITE
2 FRANKS MELODY 5 BRYAN CANELLIS
3 LAGER FLASH 4 COLIN E WILLIAMS
4 DANCING RAHTEE 5 GEOFFREY GIBB
5 GLOBAL FURY 5 PAUL CHERRY
6 LALOOLA 5 KEITH ANDERSON
7 LAUREN 5 KEITH ANDERSON
8 DREAM LAYLIA 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
9 TOURIST ANDY 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
10 BIMBADEEN RED 5 ROBERT BLAKELY

Race 9 520m 5 18.59
GREYHOUND RECORDER STK
1 PORT JESS 5 SUSAN STEELE
2 CAPTAIN TEDDY 5 LEANNE BARNES
3 RECKLESS BANKER 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
4 TRUSTED SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
5 SECRET SIGNING 5 PAUL CHERRY
6 DAISY DAY 5 ALLAN MANWARING
7 DEAD WOOD DANCER 5 MICK PLAYER
8 ELITE ENFORCER 5 VICTOR HOKIN
9 ELUSIVE SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
10 PHOEBE MACFLASH 5 CECIL HICKEY

Race 10 520m 5 19.23
BATTERY WORLD BOWRAL STK
1 LIME FANTASY 5 ROY WHITE
2 JEMSDALE 5 DALE HALL
3 PUDDLE’S GAL 5 SHIRLEY SUTTON
4 GYPSY CROWN 5 DAVID STEWART
5 CAMEO COUNTESS 5 JUNE MARTIN
6 SMASHED APPLE 5 DAVID STEWART
7 TOKEN PACE 5 JULIAN MICALLEF
8 WEDDING KISS 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
9 PHOEBE MACFLASH 5 CECIL HICKEY
10 BIMBADEEN RED 5 ROBERT BLAKELY