Monday, 4 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra C – Monday, 4 August 2014

Race No. 1Bridge Tavern Nowra Maiden Serie…3:09 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACES AND KINGS821.93Wolfgang Kraeft
2TAYZZATRON4221.37Lyle Scott
3LUKEY CHINONBTChristine Proctor
4KATARA AMEENA521.84Donnaleah Carter
5TOP PUB LADNBTDarris Fahey
6TOMERONG ALICE823.81Alison Mcpherson
7SPICEY CALLAH252521.39Jason Matthews
8LOVE THIS BLOKE448421.50Robert Arnold
9MONEY MAY467521.53Lee Bowman
10OLAY DIVA646821.57Phillip Jones
Race No. 2Premium Tyre Service 1-2 Win Sta…3:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMA REBEL5764NBTJoe Formosa
2PONTANIA QUEEN3118NBTKenneth Staines
3KURMOND GODDESS311NBTChristine Proctor
4CHASING AMBER431230.96Colin Swan
5SMOOTH NUMBER1621NBTAllen Hansen
6SCREEN TEST2312NBTKenneth Staines
7ORBITAL SPEED318631.59Wayne Smith
8GOTTA BE BUZZIN’762230.64Daniel Marshall
9EMERALD VAPOUR756530.44Jordan Rice
10COOL KATIE485831.33Stephen Perkov
Race No. 3Classicbet.com.au 1-3 Wins H3:42 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERE’S NAZZA878821.14Michael Hooper
2LOVING IN VAIN412621.04Graeme Hughes
3LOAD UP117420.76Bruce Peck
4BETA TIP267620.99Karen Thompson
5COSMIC KEN1355NBTJohn Grief
6REBEL FANTASY552520.98Sue-ann Weatherby
7IMA KORKA BLOKE418721.47Robert Arnold
8BLACK JEWEL517621.11Terrence Brand
9COUNTRY PEARL5647NBTJohn Grief
10BORN SHINEY678821.66Allen Hansen
Race No. 4Bridge Tavern Nowra Maiden Serie…4:05 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAY AND PETER435421.37Bruce Peck
2QUEENS AND JACKS521.83Wolfgang Kraeft
3MARY MYERS5X6421.40Jenene Myers
4HURRICANE SPIRIT735221.31Nicole Donovan
5ENCUMBERED6221.43Jason Matthews
6DIAMOND A TUTUNBTChristine Proctor
7SMOOTH SILVERNBTKenneth Staines
8GET OUT CLAWS647321.52Mick Player
9DRAGON IN VOGUE385721.76Robert Arnold
10BONA KNOX665621.95Darris Fahey
Race No. 5Classicbet.com.au 1-3 Wins H4:22 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSE’S PRINCESS757821.29Mick Player
2BRAVE LADY18221.41Cheryl Betts
3COUNTRY DIVA3656NBTJohn Grief
4GONE RATTY4127NBTMichael Hooper
5SLASHING SAL135321.07Karen Midson
6SPICY CUSTARD426321.32William Turnbull
7SUE’S SISTER SAL244620.84Graeme Hughes
8TINY SCRATCH2121.11Valetta Mcdonald
9LORD OF DARKNESS17822.90Jason Matthews
10MANGO LASSIE764621.36Stephen Perkov
Race No. 6Bechini & Associates 0-2 Win Nov…4:45 PM
MX event over 630 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMARINA ONLY665537.51Michael Kranitis
2RARAMURI7212NBTIan Morgan
3DIG DEEP CHARLIE6317NBTLes Deguara
4COSMIC VEE BEE7854NBTIan Morgan
5MY WALLY GROUT252636.86Garry Dawson
6FAST TUOVI225637.83Kerrie Tuovi
7ONE LAST FANTASY767637.43Mick Player
8REBEL AWAY435637.74Allen Hansen
9KING BORA52NBTAnthony Micallef
Race No. 7Hurricane Luke @ Stud 1-2 Win St…5:02 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS. MENDEZ418732.94David Smart
2PEAK PHYSIQUE336430.60Paul Cherry
3DEARNESS DARK427130.63Robert Arnold
4TEMPLE KING2413NBTKenneth Staines
5SMASHING SAM844531.06Neil Falk
6PHOENO QUOTED4441NBTIan Morgan
7MY WRECKER213NBTKenneth Staines
8MY COSMIC GIRL8314NBTJohn Grief
9FEEDBACK ICON561831.04Patrick Wood
10BEST WISHES785631.18Trevor Rice
Race No. 8Shoalhaven Shuttle Sprint5:24 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK CUSTARD241620.88William Turnbull
2TROYCAN342420.83Frank Magro
3WIFE SAID NO258521.10Karen Midson
4POTENTIAL RISK331421.09Mick Player
5OLAY SURPRISE686420.83Phillip Jones
6RIGHT ARM FAST8171NBTMichael Hooper
7BLACK PRETENCE728821.22Frank Magro
8GRACIOUS JAKE7367NBTLeanne Barnes
9IRISH SAPPHIRE455520.86Andrew Rowe
10GEE FORCE775521.06Rex Jones
Race No. 9Nowra Flooring Xtra Maiden5:41 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEMON SEED766631.41John Marshall
2CHANT OF LOVE7832.03Robert Arnold
3WHERE’S COSSIE278830.61Simon Pomfret
4NIFTY REIGN222630.70Darris Fahey
5CALLAH ROSE74431.49Jason Matthews
6COSMIC BARBIE4546NBTJohn Grief
7HAZY RAINBOW35NBTYvonne Harris
8ONE MAN ARMYX32230.74Christine Proctor
Race No. 10Classicbet.com.au 1-3 Wins H5:57 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COWBOY NOAH845320.82Anthony Swan
2BATTRICK BANDITS5351NBTDarris Fahey
3BLACK STINGER575721.07Mick Player
4TOMMY WONG TURN276321.19Karen Thompson
5PADDY SHANNON121.05Nicole Donovan
6MALAYA385721.40Graeme Hughes
7FULLER MAGIC276421.43Bruce Peck
8GIRLS DAY OUT133221.24Melissa Arnold
9REMA’S GEM1577NBTMichael Hooper
10BEN JERELBO585620.97Graeme Hughes