Monday, 5 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra C – Monday, 5 September 2016

Race No. 1A1 K9 Boarding Kennels Mdn Ht Ma…5:52 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIGHTEYE’S SOUL776321.25Raymond Zahra
2MAD MAD MADDISON5244NBTRosemarie Camilleri
3GET IT DIRTY433321.30Trevor Hughes
4IRISH MODEL745721.22Barry Burnet
5ARIEK RECOIL874621.28Keith Jones
6BUGATTI FLAME88825.94Jacqueline Davis
7COLLECT FOUR26521.17Trevor Rice
8ISAAC588721.39Mick Player
9WE WON’T FALL8586NBTBruce Peck
10EAGLE RAIDER56821.69Christine Proctor
Race No. 2Premium Tyre Service 1-2win Ht 1…6:14 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PICCOLO PANTHER1320.93Frank Daros
2BUGATTI STAR242821.45Jacqueline Davis
3WALLY WANDERER254620.91Karen Midson
4STAFF PARTY741321.08Rodney Kidd
5BUGATTI MAGIC146821.04Jacqueline Davis
6INSIDIOUS INTENT153321.03Robert Arnold
7ZAMBORA JOHNNY764421.13Wayne White
8GOLD ACT377320.95Shane Pulbrook
9SPRINGFIELD GIRL678621.50Neil Falk
10JUST BLADE188621.00Colin Williams
Race No. 3A1 K9 Boarding Kennels Mdn Ht Ma…6:30 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEARAWAY COMET632721.17Judith Fisher
2RITZA SHOW86221.32Mick Player
3SWIFT ASSET6NBTDavid Thompson
4MIDNIGHT PARIS645721.51Frances Goodwin
5BOO STAR434521.25Christine Proctor
6WAR ARROW644421.36Raymond Zahra
7DRUNKEN PIPER521.53David Ruse
8BUGATTI SNIPPER7421.72Jacqueline Davis
9SKEDADDLE BABE477721.73Raymond Zahra
10SMASHING CAM858521.70Neil Falk
Race No. 4A1 K9 Boarding Kennels Mdn Ht Ma…6:53 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GET OUT CLAWS854421.36Mick Player
2MISS MISSISSIPPINBTRobert Arnold
3MARLEY CHOICE664521.44Bob Dimitrijevski
4ZIPPY BABE23621.06Christine Proctor
5WHERE’S SHOWY5545NBTRobert Hancock
6YOU BETCHA MISTY321.34Trevor Rice
7SWEET PARK676321.51Jacqueline Davis
8LACHIE’S LADY457721.21Robyn Hatton
9MOUNT KEIRA56NBTCharlie Micallef
10PRIDE OF SARAH876621.59Raymond Zahra
Race No. 5Premium Tyre Service 1-2win Ht 1…7:15 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGATTI ROYALE314521.01Jacqueline Davis
2EXCEL TO FLOW157120.92Alan Provest
3COLLISION SAINT173420.69Philip Goodsell
4DIGGIN’ UP DIRT8623NBTRobert Hancock
5JUDAS BELT257720.90Colin Williams
6ZIPPING CLANCY364421.06Lee Bowman
7CINCUECENTO17NBTFrank Daros
8HOT AN FANCY347221.54Karen Midson
9NOAH’S PARK6157NBTJacqueline Davis
10SUGARCHANT665220.96Robert Arnold
Race No. 6Greyhound Product Direct 0-2 Stk…7:33 PM
MX event over 630 metres at Nowra c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY BILLY318238.36Alex Anderson
2ALBA ROSE567437.14Mick Player
3NOWHERE FAST773437.26Michael Edmunds
4EUROGUNX61537.79Aaron Williams
5DO YOUR DANDER2363NBTBruce Peck
6TAYZZATRON8375NBTDavid Thompson
7FABULOUS DANCER466637.92Phillip Jones
8INSTANT REACTIONX35537.20Stephen Arnold
9DEAD END3855NBTRoberta Cooper
10BROOKE JEALOUS4626NBTTrevor Rice
Race No. 7Shoalhaven Shuttle Best 8 Stks7:52 PM
NG event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONIC BLAST251220.57Frances Goodwin
2SILENT CRASH243520.26George Micallef
3SKETCHY FANTA111720.49Alex Anderson
4MUDDY MISS821520.64Shaun Parnis
5BLACK JECEE616720.85Robert Arnold
6JAYLOCH DONNY164120.70Robert Johnston
7SAN JUANICO228820.77Anthony Hardaker
8HAICH TWO MO133420.40Trevor Rice
9ROAD ANGEL786120.90Mick Player
10COUNTRY EL466520.87Barry Burnet
Race No. 8Specialised Property Services St…8:12 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMONE SHIMMERS642430.12Robert Arnold
2BLACK DIABLO854730.28John Lipinski
3JAZZ CRUZ444730.20Charles Lyttle
4RED ENFORCER652230.27Frances Goodwin
5JEREMIAH HORSTIG243830.36Robert Arnold
6OH SO RATTY331330.18Dennis Upward
7PENNY PLUNDER827830.34Trevor Rice
8RITZA JIMMY636530.40Mick Player
9RARE SCENTS324529.96Cheryl Betts
10SPRING ARIEK582830.20Keith Jones
Race No. 9Grnsw Pathways Stakes8:32 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOST MY TOE8856NBTRosemarie Camilleri
2OLAY BEAUTY657521.01Phillip Jones
3MOON MADNESS646821.76Jimmy White
4GEE SOMEBODY786621.63Anthony Hardaker
5SOPHIE’S THE ONE455520.81Trevor Rice
6CHEE ZEE ELMIT4477NBTBruce Peck
7GRUMBLE MISS8686NBTRosemarie Camilleri
8BLACK STINGER854421.07Mick Player
9DODGE THE SPEED6578NBTBruce Peck
10TERRA BILLY655521.17Lee Bowman
Race No. 10Premium Tyre Service 1-2win Ht 1…8:53 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOO FIGHTERS6775NBTChristine Proctor
2MOUNT MURRAY351621.26Charlie Micallef
3RED HOT BEKIM4668NBTKaren Midson
4PORKIE PIE6328NBTRosemarie Camilleri
5PRINCESS MEI MEI628121.15Michael Edmunds
6LILLY LA RUE823821.14Wayne White
7BUGATTI RIOT612821.02Jacqueline Davis
8PAW SELECTION3176NBTBruce Peck
9CHICAGO AVENUE425821.14Jacqueline Davis
10CAMBRIDGE BOGAN5673NBTDavid Thompson
Race No. 11Premium Tyre Service 1-2win Ht 1…9:17 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIM THE WEAPON351620.78Stephen Arnold
2BACKFIRE8687NBTDavid Thompson
3LIL MISS HAYLEY53120.92Christine Proctor
4ROSE OF INDIA813721.21Judith Fisher
5GO GO GO632121.00Robert Hancock
6BLUE TELLYTUBBY7536NBTJuan Prindesis
7DYNAMIC RIBS766321.17Karen Midson
8GLEN STAR446121.10Jacqueline Davis
9COLOUR ME GIRL27X621.15Wayne White
10BUGATTI CRUZ481821.64Jacqueline Davis