Monday, 7 September 2015

Box Draw For Nowra C – Monday, 7 September 2015

Race No. 1Shoalhaven Shuttle Maiden Heat M…3:12 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALBA ROSE658621.26
2CHERIE55721.33Leslie Burton
3KANE WILL BLU777421.43Tracey Mullin
4BLIND SIDEDNBTKenneth Staines
5DELORIS CARTIERS264721.05Robert Arnold
6GOLD ROAD421.35Marie Burton
7ANGEL GOLD221.13Marie Burton
8JAYLOCH SKEETA321.20Robert Johnston
9SURE IS PRETTY68NBTJason Matthews
10TIGGERLONG SCAR67NBTKevin Keys
Race No. 2Greyhound Products Direct Stakes3:34 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOL RAZOR482721.22Susan Sands
2PORT SIERRA453622.01Susan Steele
3JEREMIAH HORSTIG487221.13Robert Arnold
4HIGHLY IRREGULAR672821.23Colin Williams
5TOP MISSILE13NBTHayden Goody
6ANDY’S CHARM77121.68Tracey Mullin
7BAGO BUDDY5167NBTPhilip Goodsell
8CUMBERLAND GOLD211420.60Marie Burton
9DALRAYAL847821.24Mick Player
10MISS ARICA868621.37Wolfgang Kraeft
Race No. 3Shoalhaven Shuttle Maiden Heat M…3:52 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUGENE THE HILL4621.40Robert Arnold
2REPCO LAD721.83Neil Ross
3FLASH GOLD822.35Marie Burton
4HAWKEYE IZMIR23421.12Kenneth Staines
5SWEET RAZOR332321.07Trevor Rice
6JAYLOCH JENSON622.03Robert Johnston
7HEEZ BEEZ NEEZ65NBTMark Bell
8TIGGERLONG GOLD7426NBTKevin Keys
9CRASHER8821.86Leslie Burton
10SURE IS PRETTY68NBTJason Matthews
Race No. 4Classicbet.com. Best 8 Stakes4:14 PM
NG event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROGUE RIVER434420.64Frances Goodwin
2THUNDER BUDDY366720.86Colin Williams
3MIKE LOWRIE658821.11Frances Harris
4GIN BLOSSUM531120.66Colin Williams
5868721.37Philip Goodsell
6GOLD MISS535320.63Marie Burton
7FANCY FRAN622520.78Frances Goodwin
8TOPPER ORTIZ1314NBTGraham Rogers
Race No. 5Bechini & Associates Stakes4:32 PM
5 event over 630 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEMORY DAWN535337.16Brian Frost
2AZZ I AM3634NBTJudith Richardson
3ALJABRUKE468636.87Alison Mcpherson
4434236.61Trevor Rice
5OLAY BEAUTY836537.37Phillip Jones
6SNEAKY ISA246536.99Alan Provest
7TIGGERLONG KILLA5356NBTKevin Keys
8BLACK IVY857737.30Phillip Jones
Race No. 6South Coast Challenge Heat Sprin…4:54 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INSIDIOUS INTENT562130.72Robert Arnold
2BOAMBEE LAW147630.46Tracey Bryant
3PAW PATROL326430.04Karen Midson
4LIL’ VEE EM458830.29Judy Player
5SENORITA JEM1377NBTTrevor Rice
6ANGRY THUNDER217529.99Kenneth Staines
7DOKMAI2151NBTJudith Fisher
8PINTO TINA134530.69Donnaleah Carter
9UNCUT SPLENDOUR736730.42Robert Arnold
10 I AM546530.30Judith Richardson
Race No. 7Bridge Tavern Nowra Stakes5:12 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK STINGER748621.07Mick Player
2UNO DANGER448820.91Mick Player
3JESSE’S PRINCESS858721.10Mick Player
4SENOR LUCKY687520.69Darris Fahey
5POTENTIAL RISK664821.05Mick Player
6GOOD JUDGE682320.82Judith Fisher
7OCEANIA361420.75Frances Goodwin
8SENOR CRUZ638720.73Colin Williams
9DAD’S VAPOUR647420.96Charlie Micallef
10MALAYA787620.97Graeme Hughes
Race No. 8South Coast Challenge Heat Sprin…5:30 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD GUN WARRIOR214130.11Kenneth Staines
2GORILLA ARMY452231.61Karen Midson
3MOHAWK KOOL768730.33Susan Sands
4ALPHA NYX744230.32David Ruse
5SAD MAX3130.07Trevor Rice
6GOLD SHAFT456730.43Marie Burton
7JUMP THE GUN311831.13Colin Williams
8BECOMING A MAN157631.04Robert Arnold
9JABLES615630.42Alison Mcpherson
10WATERS ELEPHANTS714NBTRobert Arnold
Race No. 9Shoalhaven Shuttle Maiden Heat M…5:54 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLAM I AM27621.05Darris Fahey
2CROWN GOLDNBTMarie Burton
3RAPID FANTASY653321.49Margaret Keys
4ARIA NOMINEE365821.42Robert Arnold
5TANGO IZMIRNBTKenneth Staines
6SMOKING GUN721.67Graham Jones
7HILLS WILL6NBTSteven Nash
8PEACEFUL DREAM521.62Trevor Rice
9TIGGERLONG SCAR67NBTKevin Keys
10CRASHER8821.86Leslie Burton
Race No. 10Moto Parts On The Move Stakes6:12 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT MENACE337321.01David Missingham
2JAYLOCH DONNY712620.75Robert Johnston
3TRACKLESS TRAM832120.79Steven White
4ARIKI JEWEL775520.80Karen Midson
5JUDAS BELT477820.90Colin Williams
6SUGARCHANT521220.96Robert Arnold
7 MAY881420.74David Ruse
8BIT PINK546720.86Nicole Donovan
9MALAYA787620.97Graeme Hughes
10DAD’S VAPOUR647420.96Charlie Micallef
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments