Monday, 8 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Monday, 8 September 2014

Race No. 1Did I Entertain @ Stud Maiden2:57 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRIFTER2536NBTAndrew Bayliss
2DAWN’S BEST321.05Clifford Bell
3SACRED CAN YOU4321.15Tracey Bryant
4BIT PINKNBTNicole Donovan
5GET OUT CLAWS382421.36Mick Player
6CORVONBTKaren Midson
7TRIBAL ONENBTClifford Bell
8HIGH PRAISENBTPhilip Goodsell
9TRIPLE BYPASS621.64Clifford Bell
10ROCKET’S MUM521.43Dean Maniaci
Race No. 2Hurricane Luke @ Stud Maiden3:12 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKO MANNBTTracey Bryant
2STILTON LUCKYNBTPhilip Goodsell
3LITE UP337330.46Glenn Jenkyns
4ARIA NOMINEE5688NBTRobert Arnold
5ONE FOR ANNENBTTracey Bryant
6PEARL KINGDOM582531.17Barry Burnet
7RITA’S RECIPE764631.26Dean Maniaci
8JUDAS BELTNBTColin Williams
9OLAY DIVA765731.33Phillip Jones
10CHANT OF LOVE78631.42Robert Arnold
Race No. 3South Coast Challenge Sprint Cat…3:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLLIE ANNE211730.22Philip Goodsell
2PAUA TO ROAR111129.93Steven White
3LOCHWAT LEE475230.12Peter Oldfield
4LUKEY CHINO144731.28Christine Proctor
5OLAY SURPRISE447330.83Phillip Jones
6BLACK IVY763130.16Phillip Jones
7JACKS AND TEN776330.59John Boersma
8LIZARD GIRL846531.48Benjamin Mccauley
9BEE’S THUNDER747730.29Ashleigh Harris
10MANGO LASSIE674531.70Stephen Perkov
Race No. 4Classicbet.com.au Stakes3:49 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHERISH AMORE342420.82Graeme Hughes
2COUNTRY PEARL177421.03John Grief
3OPEN FIRE773521.29Philip Goodsell
4SLASHING SAL617621.06Karen Midson
5COWBOY NOAH532820.82Anthony Swan
6COUNTRY DIVA737521.65John Grief
7JESSE’S PRINCESS828221.16Mick Player
8WIFE SAID NO637621.10Karen Midson
9LIGHT BEAR685721.49Stephen Perkov
10STEPPIN’ OVER IT877821.25Barry Campbell
Race No. 5Shoalhaven Shuttle Maiden Series…4:06 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,720 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY AGRO7221.23Kenneth Staines
2PAD TIGHE120.87Mick Player
3AISLE TIFI121.01Clifford Bell
4SMOOTH REBEL120.98Kenneth Staines
5RESTLESS HEARTX33220.88Benjamin Mccauley
6MR. MUMBLES5221.12Tracey Bryant
7HAICH TWO MO120.85Mick Player
8CHEROKEE FIDDLE2X7221.05Benjamin Mccauley
9DAWN’S BEST321.05Clifford Bell
10SACRED CAN YOU4321.15Tracey Bryant
Race No. 6South Coast Challenge Sprint Cat…4:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASHBY SURF541830.70Allan Manwaring
2BANJA LUKA1X3630.53Phillip Jones
3JORDICOR661130.36John Boersma
4DIAMOND A TUTU335730.92Christine Proctor
5GREENOCK GIRL7173NBTGeoffrey Greville
6BLACK STINGER155431.29Mick Player
7TILLY LOWNDES377430.94Barry Campbell
8RUN VELOCETTE4248NBTJoseph De Freitas
9MANGO LASSIE674531.70Stephen Perkov
10BEE’S THUNDER747730.29Ashleigh Harris
Race No. 7Moto Parts On The Move Nowra Sta…4:46 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOMEBODY TIFI427520.49Owen Makin
2BLACK PRETENCE822421.09Frank Magro
3JAZZY COWGIRL247420.69Anthony Swan
4STIFF ARM144121.34Andrew Bayliss
5MIDNIGHT TOAST4728NBTGeoffrey Greville
6ELIRA JANE155420.75Andrew Bayliss
7POTENTIAL RISK466721.05Mick Player
8VELVET FOG461221.21Benjamin Mccauley
9LIGHT BEAR685721.49Stephen Perkov
Race No. 8South Coast Challenge Sprint Cat…5:08 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PASELINA442330.53Glenn Jenkyns
2MY COSMIC GIRL671330.57John Grief
3CHASING AMBER124430.81Colin Swan
4JESSICA’S FLYER226530.44John Boersma
5JORELLE874630.25Andrew Bayliss
6OLAY BEAUTY436430.81Phillip Jones
7TARAWI THUNDER256230.29Christine Proctor
8BLACK BRONCO243430.41Christine Proctor
9OPERA WIN ME458830.80Barry Campbell
10MONKEY’S SOPRANO784730.61Benjamin Mccauley
Race No. 9Greyhounds As Pets Sprint5:26 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER BUDDY228320.92Colin Williams
2COSMIC KEN724321.09John Grief
3GILLY BOO12721.00Christine Proctor
4BETA TIP337320.99Karen Thompson
5GORN GLOBAL474321.04Tracey Bryant
6ELATED JOY868221.20Mick Player
7FIRECRACKER LADY473221.05Kyle Bradley
8PIXI BELLE867720.96Sandra Clissold
9STEPPIN’ OVER IT877821.25Barry Campbell
10LIGHT BEAR685721.49Stephen Perkov
Race No. 10Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stake…5:47 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRIENDSHIP15220.79Christine Proctor
2BEN JERELBO565520.97Graeme Hughes
3ARIKI JEWEL566421.39Karen Midson
4TINY SCRATCH627821.11Valetta Mcdonald
5ASHBY STRIKE221NBTAllan Manwaring
6TAYZZATRON216221.10Lyle Scott
7MIGHTY MAGIC217221.13Paul Claridge
8BLACK JEWEL764721.11Terrence Brand
9STEPPIN’ OVER IT877821.25Barry Campbell
10LIGHT BEAR685721.49Stephen Perkov