Monday February 25th 2008

SHOALHAVEN G.R.C. NOWRA (Twilight) Monday, 25 February 2008

Race 1 365m M 16.32
BIT CHILI @ STUD STK
1 JOAN’S DREAM M BARRY BURNET
2 LITTLE LASS M KAREN MIDSON
3 CYCLONE’S GHOST M SANDRA CLISSOLD
4 AUSSIE SHEILA M KAREN MIDSON
5 MISS REDLINEHER M ALLAN INGOLD
6 MRS OWL’S HOUSE M ROBERT ARNOLD
7 CEE PEE PAINTER M BENJAMIN MACKENZIE
8 HIT THE SKIDS M BENJAMIN MACKENZIE

Race 2 520m 5 16.52
EIFFELLA @ STUD STK
1 RASPBERRY SORBET 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
2 MR. JALANSKI 5 EDGAR WEIR
3 LIME FANTASY 5 ROY WHITE
4 BIMBADEEN RED 5 ROBERT BLAKELY
5 PORT JESS 5 SUSAN STEELE
6 MRS. WILLOW 5 STEVEN WHITE
7 TOKEN NEMO 5 RODNEY KIDD
8 HIGH TO FLY 5 COLIN SWAN
9 CALLAH SHIRAZ 5 JASON MATTHEWS
10 WEDDING KISS 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT

Race 3 520m NG 17.12
NOWRA PUPPY CLASSIC HT1
1 BLACK WARHORSE 5 NOELENE WALSH
2 WHITE BRIAR 5 JODIE GILBERT
3 Vacant
4 GO MIGHTY MOUSE 5 NORM BECROFT
5 SECRETS OF LOVE M ROBERT ARNOLD
6 Vacant
7 HIGHLAND WAY M BRIAN MCKIVAT
8 KUSE’S LUCK M JEFF ALABAN

Race 4 520m NG 17.32
NOWRA PUPPY CLASSIC HT2
1 MISS SWIP 5 WAYNE SMITH
2 DIRECT VISION 5 YVONNE CARTER VIC
3 FULL ON DREAMS M TERRENCE RADBURN
4 BIG JIMMY NOW 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
5 Vacant
6 MUST BE LOVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
7 IMA MEGASTAR 4 GARY EDWARDS
8 PHOEBE MACFLASH 5 CECIL HICKEY

Race 5 520m NG 17.55
NOWRA PUPPY CLASSIC HT3
1 MAUDALICIOUS M VINCENT BENNETT
2 SOLEMN PROMISE 5 JUDITH FISHER
3 DAINTY HABIT 4 GEOFFREY COOK
4 ASHBY CRIMES M ALLAN MANWARING
5 Vacant
6 WAPENGO M CECIL HICKEY
7 LADY MISHA LEE 5 YVONNE CARTER VIC
8 LAKE SWANNIE 5 COLIN SWAN

Race 6 520m NG 18.12
NOWRA PUPPY CLASSIC HT4
1 MY ENFORCER 5 PETER MANTACH
2 RACE FOR GRACE M BRIAN MCKIVAT
3 HUSH PUPPY 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
4 MAID FOR LOVE 5 HARRY MARKOU
5 Vacant
6 ASHBY JEWEL M ALLAN MANWARING
7 TRUE FANTASY 4 GEOFFREY COOK
8 STAN’S A BONANZA M HENRY JACKETT

Race 7 520m NG 18.27
NOWRA PUPPY CLASSIC HT5
1 LAGER MIRAGE M COLIN E WILLIAMS
2 HAYCOURT 5 JUDITH ROBINSON
3 ARALUEN VALLEY M BRIAN MCKIVAT
4 SWIPINATOR 5 WAYNE SMITH
5 Vacant
6 BROKEN LOVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
7 SIMBA SIMBA M ROBERT ARNOLD
8 BIT SWEET M JOHN TYRRELL

Race 8 630m 5 18.46
PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA
1 SPINAYARN GEM 5 EDWARD MCPHEE
2 DANA CHLOE 5 NEVILLE BROWN
3 LAGER FLASH 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
4 GLOBAL FURY 5 PAUL CHERRY
5 LEONIDAS 5 STEVEN WHITE
6 RODEN 5 GARRY COMANS
7 EVOLVED 5 DARREN SCRIVENER
8 ALABAMA TOURIST 5 STEVEN WHITE

Race 9 365m FFA 19.08
AUTO PRO SUPERSTORE NOWRA
1 JAY’S DESIRE 3 JEFFREY STEDMAN
2 STAR DAV 4 COLIN HAYTER
3 COARSE LANGUAGE 3 ROBERT ARNOLD
4 COWGIRL KELLY 4 ANTHONY SWAN
5 Vacant
6 COWGIRL TASH 2 ANTHONY SWAN
7 GROOVY BRAVO 4 DONNALEAH CARTER
8 FIERY COWGIRL 2 ANTHONY SWAN

Race 10 520m 4/5 19.26
BATTERY WORLD BOWRAL
1 AUTOBAHN HIGHWAY 4 DIANNE SHEATHER
2 MARATHON GIRL 5 ANTHONY MCDONALD
3 OTTI KEEPING 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
4 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
5 MISS BEESLEE 5 PAMELA CAINES
6 YALLAH FLIGHT 5 ROSE PARRISH
7 FRANKS MELODY 5 BRYAN CANELLIS
8 DEAKSEY 5 TROY SUNDSTROM
9 VIVA LA BELLE 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
10 GO WILD JONAH 5 PETER SHIELD