Saturday 16th August 2008


Race 1 365m M 13.15
EZIWAY CONCRETE STAKE
1 COUPLE OF ACRES M BARRY CAMPBELL
2 YOUR GLOVES SIR M ROBERT ARNOLD
3 KYERA KOA M ALLAN INGOLD
4 DIAMOND MOLLIE M ELSIE TRIO
5 TALL TREES M UNAVAILABLE
6 QUALITY GEM M ELLEN O’BRIEN
7 COUNTRY’S GIFT M LINDA HILLSLEY
8 MIMI MAGOO M CECIL HICKEY
9 MRS HARDBOTTLE M UNAVAILABLE
10 MATER MACQUEEN M LINDA HILLSLEY

Race 2 365m 5 13.31
PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA STK
1 AVANTI ELITE 5 ELLEN O’BRIEN
2 TOTAL CARNAGE 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
3 MISSILE MAN 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
4 SOVEREIGN PUZZLE 5 STEPHEN HOWE
5 ONLY A TRADESMAN 5 BRUCE BRAMLEY
6 LARRY’S MEMORY 5 ALLEN THOMAS
7 AWKWARD LAUGHTER 5 GRAEME HUGHES
8 SCATTERED 5 BARRY BURNET
9 KATIE KRUMPER 5 KRYSTAL PLAYER
10 GO WILD JONAH 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 3 365m M 13.47
SHOALHAVEN SHUTTLE MAIDEN
1 TRUTH FAITH M MICK PLAYER
2 HAMMURABI M MELISSA GRIFFIN
3 KRYSP M ROBERT ARNOLD
4 FANCY COWGIRL M ANTHONY SWAN
5 EIFFEL BELLE M KEITH WILMOT
6 MAYAN PRINCESS M ELLEN O’BRIEN
7 DAISY EARLE M CRAIG FABER
8 DODI’S DIANA M LINDA HILLSLEY
9 MATER MACQUEEN M LINDA HILLSLEY
10 MRS HARDBOTTLE M UNAVAILABLE

Race 4 520m 4/5 14.03
EIFFELLA AT STUD STAKE
1 MOVIE IDOL 4 UNAVAILABLE
2 TICKETS KEAM 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 STAN’S STAR 5 JOHN INGOLD
4 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
5 IMA OSTI 5 LESLIE THOMPSON
6 POINT GIRL 4 FRANCIS HAYES
7 LAGER MIRAGE 5 JEFF ALABAN
8 VIVA LA BELLE 4 MELISSA GRIFFIN
9 JUDD’S OSTI 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 MISS REVENGE 5 DOREEN BROADRICK

Race 5 520m M 14.19
CARLTON DRAUGHT STAKE
1 JAIMIE’S GIRL M ALLAN INGOLD
2 DREAM BIG M KRYSTAL PLAYER
3 LOST WITH YOU M GRAEME HUGHES
4 DANCE OF NIGHTS M ROBERT ARNOLD
5 AWESOME NEWS M SUBAWA NGURAH
6 STORM SYSTEM M SUBAWA NGURAH
7 MISS LOURAKIS M JOHN DROVER
8 CHAOTIC SPIRIT M MELISSA GRIFFIN

Race 6 365m MX 14.35
AUTO PRO SUPERSTORE NOWRA FNL
1 FRESH BLITZ M ANNE HECTOR
2 FULL ON DREAMS 5 TERRENCE RADBURN
3 LIANA PRONTO M UNAVAILABLE
4 FLYING CYLINDER M UNAVAILABLE
5 LUV YA JOHNNY M DAVID GRIFFITHS
6 VINNIE CHASE M LINDA HILLSLEY
7 FIRESIDE SPEED 5 ALLAN INGOLD
8 LIANA PURE LEE 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 PEARL’S MIRAGE M LINDA HILLSLEY
10 TRUTH FAITH M MICK PLAYER

Race 7 630m NG 14.51
BATTERY WORLD BOWRAL NOVICE
1 MY QUOTED 5 FRANCIS HAYES
2 HIP LORIAN M LES DEGUARA
3 CONAN KIMMY 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 GEM’S MAGIC M BRUCE CAMPTON
5 DIAMOND STACEY M DAVID GALE
6 OUTBACK ANGEL 5 ALLEN THOMAS
7 MATTHEW’S AVE M CHRIS O’BRIEN
8 ONE OVER YOU 5 BRUCE BRAMLEY

Race 8 365m FFA 15.07
LOCKWOOD FLOATS SPRINT
1 TELLE SOPHIE 2 UNAVAILABLE
2 MY BEST GIRL 1 STEVEN COCKSEDGE
3 BLACK EYED BEENS 2 MICK PLAYER
4 ASCANIA 1 VALETTA MCDONALD
5 COWGIRL TASH 2 ANTHONY SWAN
6 INSTALMENT LEE 1 BARRY BURNET
7 STAR DAV 3 COLIN HAYTER
8 COARSE LANGUAGE 1 ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 9 365m 3/4 15.23
BRANDS 4 FANS STAKE
1 LITTLE BULL 3 MICHELLE JONES
2 AUTHENTIC STAR 3 JOHN INGOLD
3 ALL OUR DREAMS 4 UNAVAILABLE
4 PREMIER STATE 4 MICK PLAYER
5 YOUR WALLY BEN 4 BARRY CAMPBELL
6 FIERY COWGIRL 3 ANTHONY SWAN
7 SUGAR SHIRAZ 4 MELISSA GRIFFIN
8 NETWORK REBEL 3 GARY EDWARDS
9 FOREVER LOVE 4 ALLEN THOMAS
10 HE’S HAPPY 4 GARRY COOPER

Race 10 520m 5 15.39
GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 LAGER PHANTOM 5 KAREN HAYTER
2 LITTLE LOVE 5 BARRY BURNET
3 WHERE’S ERNIE 5 BRIAN GRANT
4 STICK WITH ME 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
5 GOLDEN UNO 5 ROBERT JACKSON
6 HANG ON SAL 5 ALLAN INGOLD
7 SHIRAZ SHAZ 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 LAGER IN PARIS 5 JEFF ALABAN
9 MISS CLEMENTS 5 NOEL OVINGTON
10 SWEET EBONY GIRL 5 DEBORAH PARKINSON

Race 11 365m 5 15.55
COMSEC ELECTRICAL STAKE
1 ONE FINAL TOKEN 5 GARY EDWARDS
2 CREESY 5 KRYSTAL PLAYER
3 GO WILD HAWK 5 KEVIN CONWAY
4 CHANTILLY LASS 5 REGINALD MORGAN
5 CYCLONE STEEL 5 BARRY BURNET
6 SOCKY OLA 5 LESLIE THOMPSON
7 MIGOOD 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
8 TANGO SPECIAL 5 ELLEN O’BRIEN
9 PRAIRIE RIDER 5 BRUCE CAMPTON
10 VELVET STATE 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 12 365m 4/5 16.11
BECHINI & ASSOCIATES STAKE
1 BLONDAGE 5 NOEL OVINGTON
2 SERENE TASHY 5 FRANK GUINERY
3 BADGER’S SUPREME 5 ANTHONY GRANGER
4 LAGER ASSASSIN 4 COLIN HAYTER
5 VIVA CONQUEST 4 UNAVAILABLE
6 AGENT MARIAH 5 ANTHONY GODDEN
7 KAYLEE’S ANGEL 5 GARRY COOPER
8 G’DAY RALPH 4 TERRENCE BRAND
9 BLACK BUTCHER 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
10 SPEEDY CAMEO 5 BARRY BURNET