Saturday 19th April 2008


Race 1 520m M 13.15
CARLTON DRAUGHT STAKE
1 NELSON’S LADY M LAVINIA GALE
2 JUNK HOUSE JIVER M ROBERT ARNOLD
3 BURN IT DOWN M RUTH KING
4 MISS ADONNA M EWEN CAMERON
5 Vacant
6 DANCE OF NIGHTS M ROBERT ARNOLD
7 SMACK THAT M SUSAN STEELE
8 DIAMOND STACEY M DAVID GALE

Race 2 520m 5 13.31
DOLLAR A METRE 1-5 WIN HT 1
1 CYCLONE’S GHOST 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
2 ONE WAY SPLIT 5 KAREN MIDSON
3 RECKLESS BANKER 5 JODIE GOOCH
4 SCOOT 5 MAXWELL JONES
5 Vacant
6 LADY CAREY 5 THOMAS MULLANE
7 TICKETS KEAM 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 LADY HAMILTON 5 LAVINIA GALE

Race 3 365m M 13.47
LOCKWOOD FLOATS STAKE
1 TABATHA’S PUZZLE M KAREN MIDSON
2 IMA CAMEO M SANDRA CLISSOLD
3 NIGHT LARK M RUTH KING
4 DOUGAL MAGOO M DEBBIE WHITE
5 Vacant
6 CROAGH PATRICK M MARY OLLING
7 YOUR GLOVES SIR M ROBERT ARNOLD
8 LOST WITH YOU M GRAEME HUGHES

Race 4 365m 5 14.03
NOWRA PET SUPPLIES STAKE
1 MISS CUE MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
2 CYCLONE JOSH 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
3 INDIGO FLAME 5 ANTHONY MCDONALD
4 LAGER MIRAGE 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
5 PORT TALBRO 5 SUSAN STEELE
6 ALL OUR DREAMS 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
7 MARY’S ACHIEVER 5 ERIC GRUNSKE
8 GOOGLE MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE

Race 5 365m M 14.19
THE GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 UNO BEL M BELINDA JONES
2 FELICITER M KAREN MIDSON
3 AUSSIE SHEILA M KAREN MIDSON
4 BUZZARD AIR M CHARLES DALTON
5 Vacant
6 CYCLONE TOPAZ M SANDRA CLISSOLD
7 MISS REDLINEHER M ALLAN INGOLD
8 SONGBOOK M ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 6 365m FFA 14.35
AUTO PRO SUPER STORE SPRINT
1 COARSE LANGUAGE 1 ROBERT ARNOLD
2 SKY’S AWESOME 3 UNAVAILABLE
3 Vacant
4 STOLE THE SHOW 1 STEVEN WHITE
5 GENERAL MAGOO 1 DEBBIE WHITE
6 Vacant
7 NETWORK REBEL 3 GARY EDWARDS
8 ASCANIA 1 VALETTA MCDONALD

Race 7 520m 5 14.51
DOLLAR A METRE 1-5 WIN HT 2
1 WATTLE BLOOMING 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
2 SURE PAWED 5 SUSAN STEELE
3 HUSH PUPPY 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
4 IRINKA OLIVIA 5 STEVEN WHITE
5 Vacant
6 PHOEBE MACFLASH 5 CECIL HICKEY
7 GALA GALE 5 DAVID GALE
8 MIDNIGHT CURFEW 5 GARY EDWARDS

Race 8 520m 4/5 15.07
DOLLAR A METRE 1-5 WIN HT 3
1 NUDGE MAGOO 4 KAREN MIDSON
2 ARKUS BARKUS 5 JODIE GOOCH
3 LEICA CAROUSEL 5 THOMAS MULLANE
4 DALALLA’S DRINK 4 JOHN GRECH
5 Vacant
6 SENORITA OF CUBA 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
7 MRS. WILLOW 4 STEVEN WHITE
8 MARATHON GIRL 5 ANTHONY MCDONALD

Race 9 365m 4/5 15.23
BRANDS 4 FANS STAKE
1 YOUR WALLY BEN 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
2 BOZO ROMANO 4 DENISE FOX
3 GROOVY BRAVO 4 UNAVAILABLE
4 G’DAY RALPH 4 TERRENCE BRAND
5 KACHING KACHING 5 SIMON RHODES
6 SPEEDY CAMEO 5 BARRY BURNET
7 SWAMPRAT PRINCE 5 KAREN MIDSON
8 LITTLE LAUTOKA 5 MARK FROST

Race 10 365m 5 15.39
COMSEC ELECTRICAL STAKE
1 SHARKY MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
2 SOCIETY MISS 5 LORETTA RICE
3 LITTLE LASS 5 KAREN MIDSON
4 DIZZY MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
5 CYCLONE STEEL 5 BARRY BURNET
6 PLACARD’S STORM 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
8 MISS NAUGHTY 5 ALLAN INGOLD