Sunday 13th September 2009
1 – AUTOPRO SUPERSTORE STAKE MAID 365M 1.00 P.M.
1 LAST ORDER – TIMOTHY CAINES
2 STARBURST SUZIE – STUART BARRON
3 JACK THE BARBER – ALAN PROVEST
4 DE LA LAD – PHILIP GOODSELL
5 V A C A N T
6 FEELER MCNIELY – ROBYN GOODWIN
7 SKY VALLEY – ROBERT TIYCE
8 BACCA SMILE – PAUL MANGOLD
2 – G.R.N.S.W BLUE PAWS HT1 5 Gd 520M 1.15 P.M.
1 ADMIRAL NED – RAYMOND MAITLAND
2 QUALITY GEM – ELLEN O'BRIEN
3 V A C A N T
4 SIDESHOW ALLEY – COLIN WILLIAMS
5 IRINKA THOMAS – JOHN MCKEON
6 V A C A N T
7 UNO HE BURNS – GRAEME HUGHES
8 BEAR CUB – JENENE MYERS
3 – MEDIVET STAKE 4 Gd 520M 1.30 P.M.
1 EL VAQUERO – VALETTA MCDONALD
2 AUSPICIOUS DREAM – JOHN RICHARDSON
3 V A C A N T
4 CIANNA LOUISE – BRIAN MCKIVAT
5 LAGER CHASER – COLIN WILLIAMS
6 V A C A N T
7 PORT MALARNEY – SUSAN STEELE
8 VISION TO EXCEL – GRAHAM ROGERS
4 – BATTERY WORLD BOWRAL MAID 520M 1.45 P.M.
1 PUZZLE DANCER – COLIN WILLIAMS
2 MADESHA COURT – GRAEME HUGHES
3 QUEEN SARLAMIS – ROBERT ARNOLD
4 AUTO WAVE – GLENN SUMMERFIELD
5 V A C A N T
6 BOND RAIL – ANTHONY MCDONALD
7 PRISTINE – JOHN MCKEON
8 BIG DEE ARIEK – KAREN MIDSON
5 – GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE MAID 365M 2.00 P.M.
1 BANDANNA FOX – JOHN GRECH
2 COMMAND THE SEA – ROBERT TIYCE
3 V A C A N T
4 DAVINA DUKES – KAREN MIDSON
5 SURFER CHASER – ALLAN INGOLD
6 V A C A N T
7 REGGAE RHAN – PETER SHIELD
8 ELITE IMPACT – TIMOTHY CAINES
6 – 1-7 HEAT 1 5 Gd 365M 2.15 P.M.
1 CRIMSON BLUE – JOHN RICHARDSON
2 DIAMOND MOLLIE – ELSIE TRIO
3 JACK'S CROWN – VINCENT CRAVIGAN
4 ROCK PEARL – ALBERT BURNS
5 V A C A N T
6 FIRESIDE SPEED – ALLAN INGOLD
7 AUCTION FEVER – KAREN MIDSON
8 MAJOR EGO – JOHN POLIDANO
7 – 1-7 HEAT 2 4/5 Gd 365M 2.30 P.M.
1 GOSH I'M SCARY – ROBERT ARNOLD
2 BRIGHT TEDDY – TIMOTHY CAINES
3 V A C A N T
4 MISS OVER DRIVE – PAUL MANGOLD
5 STRIKE AGAIN – KATE VERRIERE
6 V A C A N T
7 KIM'S PRETTY – LESLIE THOMPSON
8 MISS MARILYN – JOHN GRECH
8 – G.R.N.S.W BLUE PAWS HT2 5 Gd 520M 2.45 P.M.
1 ARIEK PEARL – STEPHEN KUTNJAK
2 DABEER ZARGON – JEFF ALABAN
3 V A C A N T
4 AVANTI ELITE – ELLEN O'BRIEN
5 FAST HOPE – SUSAN STEELE
6 V A C A N T
7 TICKETS KEAM – DONNALEAH CARTER
8 DARMILOU – ELLEN O'BRIEN
9 – 1-7 HEAT 3 5 Gd 365M 3.00 P.M.
1 SALLY SHIRAZ – JAMES WALL
2 EGO TRIPPING – JOHN POLIDANO
3 V A C A N T
4 NIGHT DRIFTER – KAREN MIDSON
5 TRIP WIRE – BRIAN MCKIVAT
6 V A C A N T
7 SECRETS OF LOVE – ROBERT ARNOLD
8 MAYAN PRINCESS – ELLEN O'BRIEN
10 – 1-7 HEAT 4 5 Gd 365M 3.15 P.M.
1 TEMPEST AMIGO – JOHN SURR
2 WOW PRETTY GIRL – ROBERT ARNOLD
3 CALAMARI – CECIL HICKEY
4 BIG SLICK ARIEK – KAREN MIDSON
5 V A C A N T
6 LITTLE FANTASY – KAREN MIDSON
7 TROUBLE SHOOTER – JOHN RICHARDSON
8 AMBERLISCIOUS – ALBERT BURNS