Sunday 15th March 2009


Race 1 365m M 13.00
LOCKWOOD FLOATS STAKES
1 LOCH LAIRD M ROSE BIRRELL
2 KATE’S IMAGE M ERIC ROBINSON
3 OLAY JEWEL M PHILLIP JONES
4 STYLISH ABILITY M PATRICK WOOD
5 HILLS OF BREFFNI M ANTHONY HARDAKER
6 CRIMSON BLUE M JOHN RICHARDSON
7 DEVIL’S MIDNIGHT M UNAVAILABLE
8 TRIPLE EXCEL M UNAVAILABLE
9 LITTLE FANTASY M KAREN MIDSON

Race 2 365m 4/5 13.16
EZI WAY CONCRETE STH NOWRA
1 MISSILE MAN 4 COLIN E WILLIAMS
2 CATCH THE RAT 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
3 Vacant
4 LAGER ASSASSIN 5 COLIN HAYTER
5 FELICITER 4 KAREN MIDSON
6 Vacant
7 EZY STRIKE 5 KAREN MIDSON
8 INCA MOUNTAIN 5 ROSE BIRRELL

Race 3 520m M 13.32
PREMIUM TYRE SERVICES
1 FLOOR IT M PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
2 KING’S LOOT M ERIC ROBINSON
3 DIGGERY DILLON M EDGAR WEIR
4 RUM GUZZLER M COLIN E WILLIAMS
5 BLUE PLANET BOY M PATRICK WOOD
6 TIMJIMMY SAKS M ROBERT ARNOLD
7 BLUE PLANET M PATRICK WOOD
8 LAMBERTI M LASZLO SCHAUMANN

Race 4 365m M 13.48
COMSEC ELECTRICAL STAKE
1 EBONY VOGUE M UNAVAILABLE
2 ROCKAFELLA QUEEN M KAREN MIDSON
3 TROUBLE SHOOTER M JOHN RICHARDSON
4 ALONG CAME POLLY M PAUL CHERRY
5 MICK’S MARK M ANTHONY HARDAKER
6 REGAL SALUTE M PATRICK WOOD
7 OLAY THUNDER M MICHELLE JONES
8 STEP UP BOY M TERRENCE BRAND
9 LITTLE FANTASY M KAREN MIDSON

Race 5 630m NG 14.04
BECHINI & ASSOCIATES NOVICE
1 GREAT CHARMER M ROBERT TIYCE
2 Vacant
3 SPENT THE RENT 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
4 Vacant
5 MIDNIGHT GIRL 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 Vacant
7 PRETTY VERSATILE 5 JOHN LAING
8 Vacant

Race 6 520m 5 14.20
GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 FIRESIDE SPEED 5 ALLAN INGOLD
2 CHAPLIN AIR 5 CHARLES DALTON
3 SMOOTH CUSTARD 5 WILLIAM TURNBULL
4 TRACEY GRIMJAW 5 STEVEN COCKSEDGE
5 TIGERTRON 5 ALAN CROKER
6 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
7 EM’S DANCER 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
8 AIR JASPER 5 LILLIAN DALTON

Race 7 365m 5 14.36
BLUE PAWS HEAT 1
1 OVERAWED 5 PHILLIP JONES
2 HOT TOMATO SULKY 5 GRAEME HUGHES
3 KYERA KOA 5 ALLAN INGOLD
4 EL VAQUERO 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
5 YANPING WANG 5 KAREN MIDSON
6 AWESOME OSTI 5 JOHN VELLA
7 GOING MOWIN’ 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
8 CHOCTAW 5 COLIN HAYTER

Race 8 365m FFA 14.52
D & F TROPHIES & ENGRAVING
1 LITTLE BULL 3 MICHELLE JONES
2 CARPET MAN 3 ROSE BIRRELL
3 DANA TEE 1 VALETTA MCDONALD
4 COARSE LANGUAGE 1 ROBERT ARNOLD
5 Vacant
6 DANA JACK 2 VALETTA MCDONALD
7 DOM’S DOMINATOR 1 TROY UPWARD
8 PIXIROSE 3 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM

Race 9 520m NG 15.08
BRAND FOR FANS STAKE
1 LAGER MONSTER 1 COLIN E WILLIAMS
2 STICK WITH ME 4 BARRY CAMPBELL
3 Vacant
4 HOT CUSTARD 1 WILLIAM TURNBULL
5 Vacant
6 JOE FELLA 3 UNAVAILABLE
7 Vacant
8 UNA’S GHOST 3 KAREN HAYTER

Race 10 365m 5 15.24
BLUE PAWS HEAT 2
1 ROCKET SHOT 5 ALLEN HANSEN
2 LITTLE LASS 5 KAREN MIDSON
3 LAGER CHASER 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
4 EL ZIP 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
5 COUPLE OF ACRES 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
6 ISA ROSE 5 KAREN MIDSON
7 MIGHTY THOR 5 ALLAN INGOLD
8 MILADY CHLOE 5 DAVID SUNDSTROM