Sunday 17th June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Sunday 17th June 2012

Race No. 1Hurricane Luke @ Stud Maiden04:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRIKE CRUZE85586NBTA J Croker (Unanderra)
2PADDY THE BLOKE54NBTG Hughes (Wingello)
3GLORY IMPACT67235FSHS Buckley (Liverpool)
4BIG BRUISER53484FSTDG Summerfield (Worrigee)
5SPEEDY CRUZE66762NBTA J Croker (Unanderra)
6DIGITAL MONSTER66547NBTC E Williams (Nowra Hill)
7WHERE’S BURRAGA4NBTC A Sheridan (Ballalaba)
8DANDALOO FURY74FSTDP R Jones (Koonawarra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Nowra Flooring Xtra Stakes05:15PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLISION BLUE23122FSHJ Buckley (Liverpool)
2KING AMA74237NBTJ P Vassallo (Smithfield)
3ZEUS’S FIRE44647FSTDC D Murrell (Farmborough Heights)
4SOWARD86438FSHC G Molloy (Narellan)
5CHIN CLILABELLE12321.22R D Birrell (Appin)
6DALTA BALE1FSHS Rhodes (Maldon)
7DRAGON’S FLAME25513FSHD A Richardson (Moorebank)
8BLACK GLORY46343FSHS Buckley (Liverpool)
9ESSAR SEVENTYONE78644FSHC Murrell (Farmborough Hei)
10ROUGH JUSTICE56787FSTDJ P Vassallo (Smithfield)
Race No. 3Jason Lymbery Bobcat & Tipper05:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGHLY SPIRITED18445NBTJ A Sands (Dapto)
2BRANDY GO62336FSHF Scerri (Berkeley)
3YALLAH ROGUE3418720.90T Brown (Yallah)
4OZI PRIDE5721420.97G J Edwards (Nowra Hill)
5RED REWARD5736821.45J A Davidson (Meroo Meadow)
6TURLINJAH63827FSHM Player (Tahmoor)
7HURRICANE GANDO11423FSHR Matic (Canyonleigh)
8CHAOS AROUND ME2734620.94M Player (Tahmoor)
9ROUGH JUSTICE56787FSTDJ P Vassallo (Smithfield)
10ESSAR SEVENTYONE78644FSHC Murrell (Farmborough Hei)
Race No. 4Shoalhaven Shuttle Maiden Ht105:59PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOL HOOCH24FSHJ A Sands (Dapto)
2GERRIE BALEFSHS A Rhodes (Maldon)
3MYSTIC IMP2NBTL Rice (Unanderra)
4CHERRY ON TOPFSHG Hughes (Wingello)
5WHERE’S ARTHUR44346NBTC A Sheridan (Ballalaba)
6MISS WINFREY3FSHL Rice (Unanderra)
7LOVE THAT DRESS64357NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
8ELATED JOY277NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
9MISS COSMIC4FSHN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
10CLOUDY MARCO73785NBTP J Cherry (Bomaderry)
Race No. 5Motoparts On The Move Sprint06:21PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIGINATE6448720.90C A Sheridan (Ballalaba)
2OLAY STAR FLYER3135120.77P R Jones (Koonawarra)
3CLAYTONS EXPRESS6658120.90D G Hewitt (Nowra Hill)
4COURAGEOUS LEE4527821.04M M West (Beechwood)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CINNAMON SUGAR2127120.90N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
7KISSIN’ CHLOE5278420.67R Hoogenboom (Werombi)
8CRUISANATOR2835320.90C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Brands 4 Fans 1-3 Win Ht106:43PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANGER MOUSE4135430.03N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
2EASTER DREAMING5715430.48G Summerfield (Worrigee)
3SEAN’S OLIVIA56281NBTG C Comans (Bundeena)
4DIGGER EARL42745FSHJ Buckley (Liverpool)
5SAIGON SU32162NBTG J Edwards (Nowra Hill)
6NO COUCH51165FSTDR D Birrell (Appin)
7MY SWEET LOVE1217NBTR Matic (Canyonleigh)
8WESTERN ISLE37466NBTJ Little (Wilton)
9HALFA LAGER88678NBTC E Williams (Nowra Hill)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Bettezy.com.au Stake07:03PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADAM PARKER3178720.92A J Powell (Bargo)
2KIKEM ELLY32837NBTN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
3ACES DIAMOND22177FSHP A Moran (Londonderry)
4ROYAL ACADEMY44331NBTJ Little (Wilton)
5ZEALOUS ZEB5264520.90C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
6I’M NO PRETENDER43656NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
7WITNESS CLOUD86126NBTD A Richardson (Moorebank)
8KELGANDYS VIOLET66122NBTG J Hughes (Wingello)
9ROUGH JUSTICE56787FSTDJ P Vassallo (Smithfield)
10ESSAR SEVENTYONE78644FSHC Murrell (Farmborough Hei)
Race No. 8Brand 4 Fans 1-3 Win Ht207:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAND DOWN1656NBTR M Arnold (South Nowra)
2WHAT’S UP JACK7244330.73P R Jones (Koonawarra)
3HERE’S JESSE7617430.52C A Sheridan (Ballalaba)
4BURLEY MONELLI34414NBTR Matic (Canyonleigh)
5GRADENCE34116FSHJ Scerri (Horsley)
6KNIGHT’S SHIRAZ2436F30.40N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
7ZACH’S STAR77742NBTA K Hector (Camden South)
8ELIOTT BALE66367FSHS A Rhodes (Maldon)
9HALFA LAGER88678NBTC E Williams (Nowra Hill)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Shoalhaven Shuttle Maiden Ht207:48PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEEZ IT’S WILBUR46343NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
2TENTERFIELD LADYNBTD G Hewitt (Nowra Hill)
3PORT AKIRA4422NBTS A Steele (Dapto)
4CHUCK’S COWGIRLFSHT Brown (Yallah)
5LIL’ BIT SUNAFSHL D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
6TORSION6866NBTP J Cherry (Bomaderry)
7KING PRESLEY83385NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
8SMOOTH NITRO2FSHL Rice (Unanderra)
9DERBY STREET8FSHL Rice (Unanderra)
10MISS COSMIC4FSHN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
Race No. 10Douglas Transport Stake08:13PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARKER57381FSHG P Sattler (Marks Point)
2OPEN WINDOW21875NBTS K Wadick (Ambarvale)
3ADRIAN BALE2F274FSHS A Rhodes (Maldon)
4LITTLE VAPOUR1578421.27C Micallef (Dapto)
5EM’S LASS6143821.25G K Dawson (Berry)
6DYNAMITE JOSH73547NBTJ Little (Wilton)
7WINFREE75361NBTS M Sands (Dapto)
8DISCO HONEY5831521.21C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
9ESSAR SEVENTYONE78644FSHC Murrell (Farmborough Hei)
10ROUGH JUSTICE56787FSTDJ P Vassallo (Smithfield)