Sunday 22nd May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Sunday 22nd May 2011

Race No. 1Racing Wednesday 25th May05:41PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOOM HIGH14684FSHC Micallef (Dapto)
2SHECKLER38356FSTDB Smith (Harrington Park)
3LOVE AFTER LOVE73274NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
4BRANDI ALLEN13585FSHS Rhodes (Leppington)
5BUSTED BIRD72664NBTE F Cameron (Mittagong)
6MISS ALSTED66358NBTP Wood (Warilla)
7FIVE STAR SHIRAZ75354FSHM J Jenner (Merrylands)
8STEP BROTHER74532NBTT Brown (Yallah)
9GARLAND BEAU6FSTDC Hensler (Moruya)
10PRACTITIONER675FSTDK Midson (Nowra)
Race No. 2Robshots Photography Stake06:02PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WANT A BISCUIT5221520.86K J Midson (Nowra)
2KISSIN’ CHLOE1112220.67R Hoogenboom (Werombi)
4PEACH BIKINI86368FSHS Pomfret (Bargo)
5SLIPPERY RAH RAH2687620.69J J Kegg (Shoalhaven Heads)
7LEIGHTON GOONEYF378421.26G Hughes (Wingello)
8ZUNZAN65867FSTDC Micallef (Dapto)
Race No. 3Douglas Transport Stake06:21PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TELEPATHIC TREK4422321.16R W Arnold (Wingello)
2YALLAH ROGUE2243320.90S K Parrish (Dapto)
3SLIPPERY GYPSY2157721.44P Murray (Shoalhaven Head)
4ATLAS22516FSHD H Durrant (Luddenham)
5MINI’S FANTASY67616NBTB Jarczewski (Ingleburn)
6CASHMAN PADDY63641NBTC A Ragen (Canyonleigh)
7DYNAMIC GRAY32562NBTG Wales (Tahmoor)
8FLYING FLUKE4673721.09E Robinson (Lake Illawarra)
Race No. 4Moto Parts On The Move Stake06:43PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALLAS PRINCESS371321.37N Sidrak (Catherine Field)
2OZI PRIDE2636220.97A R Ingold (Milton)
3REGGAE RHAN17457NBTP J Shield (Nowra)
4POP’S LITTLE ONE47472NBTR E Koppman (Padstow)
5NOTHING UNUSUAL22863FSHK Barton (Auburn)
6SOUTHERN SUZIE16555FSHC A Ragen (Canyonleigh)
7COURAGEOUS LEE5562721.04A J Powell (Appin)
8HAVING FUN TIMES17677NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
Race No. 5Bechini & Associates Stake07:01PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 630 Metres at Nowra Of $1,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON ABIRA33847NBTS B White (Nowra Hill)
2MADDI BALE83557NBTS Rhodes (Leppington)
4FRECKLE FACE34676FSHP E Roach (Lidsdale)
5REGAL CHLOE6337737.18G Summerfield (Worrigee)
7AKABARNI ASSASIN51366FSTDG G Brodie (Abernethy)
8GLASS EYE JOE37677FSTDK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws Final07:21PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPITEFUL TEARS73NBTJ D Ryan (Port Kembla)
2FAST RULES2NBTS A Steele (Dapto)
3FIBRO43722NBTS M Sands (Dapto)
4GO JESSIE’S GIRL120.78N Becroft (Kurrajong)
5PALANDRI2120.98G N Death (Nowra)
6LOST HIS MARBLE64672NBTJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
7WHAT’S UP JACK43NBTT Brand (Nowra Hill)
8FAST CHEQUE121.42S A Steele (Dapto)
9DAZZLE VISION33NBTP Goodsell (Falls Creek)
10GALLANT STAR54F34NBTB R Dawes (Leppington)
Race No. 7Premium Tyre Service Stake07:41PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASHMAN JOHNNY2174NBTC A Ragen (Canyonleigh)
2GHOST OF VEGAS35445FSTDS Rhodes (Leppington)
3NIGHT DRIFTER52647NBTK J Midson (Nowra)
4PERFUMED HORROR4482521.28R W Arnold (Wingello)
5IMAGINING76712NBTA J Croker (Unanderra)
6LIZ’S CONQUEST3867221.06N Becroft (Kurrajong)
7TERESA’S FANTASY161FSHB Jarczewski (Ingleburn)
8GEETEE’S MISTAKE6232121.13N Sidrak (Catherine Field)
Race No. 8Bridge Tavern Nowra Stake08:01PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISANATOR2535420.97C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
2HE AIN’T HEAVY42457FSTDJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
3SLIPPERY PHANTOM48852NBTJ J Kegg (Shoalhaven Heads)
4MISS HORIZON5826321.16O M Vassilakis (Matraville)
5DIAMOND MOLLIE4443721.08E A Trio (Nowra Hill)
6ALWAYS THINKIN’7556621.04K J Midson (Nowra)
7FOR GLENDA’S BOY44711NBTP West (Leppington)
8OLAY STAR FLYER1821421.13P R Jones (Koonawarra)
Race No. 9Shoalhaven Shuttle Maiden Stake08:21PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLIES TINY BOND46388NBTR Lengling (Dapto)
2GUS ALMIGHTY65NBTR Arnold (South Nowra)
3LA TALENT44574NBTP R Wood (Warilla)
4GARLAND JOCK6FSTDC Hensler (Moruya)
5SOUND MASON36438FSHD J Taylor (Bouldercombe)
6MISS GOLD ROSE7FSTDR W Arnold (Wingello)
7ZENEVA63356FSHJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
8LOVE THAT DRESS65233NBTK J Midson (Nowra)
9MISS PAPAYA MOON47NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
10FREAKY MAGEE87NBTR Hoogenboom (Werombi)
Race No. 10Happy 50th Karen Thompson08:41PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWOOPING MAGPIE1211130.26C A Ragen (Canyonleigh)
2EBONY GALORE7644330.58K J Midson (Nowra)
3OLAY ZARA3768330.40P R Jones (Koonawarra)
4MRS. GABLE77888NBTO Vassilakis (Matraville)
6PREMIER JACKIE1317FSTDL M Godden (Horsley)
7FLASH CAM2577230.46S R Fleming (Narellan Vale)
8RUN FOR IT12886FSTDJ M King (Wilberforce)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments