Sunday, 26 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra C – Sunday, 26 May 2013

Race No. 1Moto Parts On The Move Sprint5:02 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CHICKI113420.72Christine Proctor
2CYAN LOVE425321.53Leonie Bown
3BLACK CUSTARD764221.12William Turnbull
4DALALLA’S FOX163520.96John Grech
5FULLY LEGITIMATE664721.68Ruth Matic
6EMBEE DEE746520.81Norm Becroft
7KURO ICE411120.89Anne Polzin
8REGGAE TIGER453820.91Donnaleah Carter
9DESIRE BA BA544421.13Robert Arnold
10WUNDURRA426821.29William Turner
Race No. 2Jason Lymbery Bobcat Maiden Fnl5:27 PM
MX event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SYDENHAM GEM2321.53Lorraine Dawes
2PREMIER SPOT322121.12Ruth Matic
3GANDO’S GIRL5421.59Valetta Mcdonald
4SUNRISE DENCER527321.25Michael Kranitis
5SPICY SPUR248121.11Karen Midson
6SHE’S ELITE437221.33Jennifer Brown
7FIVE FOOT TOR622521.77Allan Manwaring
8PATH TO PARIS835421.11Karen Midson
9PIOMBI ESCAPE824521.21Colin Williams
10CLAN ANNIE522.19Alex Anderson
Race No. 3Hurricane Luke @ Stud Maiden5:43 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIKE STYLE2357NBTChristine Proctor
2DIGITAL ICON6NBTMarien Sullivan
3PRIMAL INSTINCT435630.78Graeme Hughes
4BELLA MEL365731.76Dale Hall
5CLICKETY CLICK6NBTNorm Becroft
6KENNY DON’T CARE874NBTKaren Midson
7OUR ALBY631.42Norm Becroft
8MASTER SLATER525430.79Tracey Mullin
9BURLESQUE BABE657NBTJohn Macdonald
10COOL DELIGHT6677NBTStephen Perkov
Race No. 4Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stks6:07 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIENNA MAY436530.01Paul Cherry
2WILLIE’S TALE431730.14Valetta Mcdonald
3BURLEY MONELLI753630.09Ruth Matic
4SPITEFUL TEARS735130.27Gregory Wilson
5PRINCESS MEA161430.63Neville Brown
6ZADEN SUNRISE3611NBTDavid Robertson
7SWEET CHERRY PIE1177NBTMark Azzopardi
8STAND DOWN543730.55Robert Arnold
9REBEL VIGILANTE2677NBTMark Azzopardi
10CHILLI BOMB1758NBTDavid Betts
Race No. 5Douglas Transport Novice Final6:26 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $845 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHERRY ON TOP422430.52Graeme Hughes
2KAOS THEORY717130.31Carly Absalom
3GARLAND TIPPY334330.46Chris Hensler
4OPEN FIRE42X230.60Philip Goodsell
5GARLAND BUDDY842230.45Chris Hensler
6PEARL POWER731330.19Allan Manwaring
7YOUR CIGAR SIR245430.40Robert Arnold
8SCANDAL MAGAZINE441330.51Graeme Hughes
9MIDORI SIYAN465630.25Bruce Peck
10REGGAE’S MAXIMUS752530.54Donnaleah Carter
Race No. 6Bechini & Associates Novice Fnl6:51 PM
MX event over 630 metres at Nowra c Of $1,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARPARK AMEENA324136.98Philip Goodsell
2AMARINA ONLY655437.82Michael Kranitis
3BARELEN SURFER443237.05Norm Becroft
4COOL KATIE578337.49Stephen Perkov
5LITTLE DAISY158437.36Charlie Dimech
6SERIAL CHILLER435137.00Paul Hubbard
7MY WALLY GROUT256237.42Garry Dawson
8BILLY HOOPER826337.22John Little
9MASTER SLATER525437.65Tracey Mullin
10CREAM BUN CITY775537.91Robert Arnold
Race No. 9Did I Entertain @ Stud Maiden7:55 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TORKIN TIGERXNBTAllan Manwaring
2GENERAL DISARRAYNBTCharles Dalton
3BINDIE RELTUB622.42William Butler
4PIOMBI ESCAPE824521.21Colin Williams
5PEAK PHYSIQUE343321.06Paul Cherry
6DE GOIS OSTI663521.54Ron Lengling
7GLORIOUS GINZA453821.90Robert Arnold
8ZAC RELTUB546721.33William Butler
9BIKE RIDERNBTLaszlo Schaumann
10LEE CEE BEENBTNeville Brown
Race No. 10Country To Coast Plaster Stakes8:17 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARELEN JOANIE112220.81Norm Becroft
2SPICY CUSTARD168621.58William Turnbull
3REGGAE’S MAXIMUS752522.03Donnaleah Carter
4NO LESSON462620.98John Grech
5COURTNEY CAROL214120.93Graeme Hughes
6GRANNIES GIRL636121.84Warren Bolwell
7KOOKABURRA213821.23David Ruse
8MOOD CHANGER213321.21Jeffrey Crawford
9ARIEK VIV512221.56Vivian Jones
10SON OF SON538321.14Paul Turner