Sunday 9th August 2009


Race 1 520m MX 13.00
BOMADERRY SHEETMETAL STAKE
1 PRETTY VERSATILE 5 JOHN LAING
2 VODKA MARTINI M PETER ROWE
3 Vacant
4 DABEER ZARGON M JEFF ALABAN
5 ROCKAFELLA QUEEN 5 KAREN MIDSON
6 Vacant
7 CALAMARI 5 PETER MARPAIN
8 ONZLOW M LOUIS PULIS

Race 2 365m M 13.15
BATTERY WORLD BOWRAL MAIDEN
1 MOLLYMOOK RAGE M CECIL HICKEY
2 BOND RAIL M ANTHONY MCDONALD
3 Vacant
4 BANDANNA FOX M JOHN GRECH
5 MISS SUE KEY M RONALD MARTIN
6 Vacant
7 PUZZLE DANCER M COLIN E WILLIAMS
8 WILLY’S TRAIN M JACOB SMITH

Race 3 365m 5 13.30
BLUE PAWS HT1
1 FRESH BLITZ 5 ANNE HECTOR
2 LIGHT SCOTCH 5 CLIFFORD BELL
3 FAST EM 5 SUSAN STEELE
4 PREFIGURE 5 ALAN CROKER
5 DIAMOND MOLLIE 5 PETER MARPAIN
6 MISS BLUE RAT 5 DENNIS UPWARD
7 SECRETS OF LOVE 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
8 WILL MIDAS 5 DAVID CLARKE

Race 4 520m 4/5 13.45
EIFFELLA @ STUD STAKE
1 KIMBORA 4 ANTHONY MICALLEF
2 PORTNOW 4 SUSAN STEELE
3 Vacant
4 GARLAND STREAK 5 CHRIS HENSLER
5 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
6 Vacant
7 BRILEY 5 DAVID WILSON
8 MISS QUICK RAT 5 TROY UPWARD

Race 5 365m M 14.00
LOCKWOOD FLOATS MAIDEN
1 MAJOR MAGOO M PHILIP GOODSELL
2 PRISTINE M JOHN MCKEON
3 Vacant
4 MRS. BANJO OSTI M HEATH EGGLETON
5 MISS BANDANNA M JOHN GRECH
6 Vacant
7 ART DECO M LASZLO SCHAUMANN
8 MUZZLE IRENE M ELSIE TRIO

Race 6 520m 5 14.15
PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA
1 MISS CORINNE 5 PETER MARPAIN
2 GENUINE THING 5 ANTHONY MICALLEF
3 Vacant
4 DANCE OF NIGHTS 5 DAVID CLARKE
5 HIGHWAY PORTRAIT 5 DOUGLAS MARTIN
6 Vacant
7 PENELOPE PITSTOP 5 SHANE PULBROOK
8 BEAR CUB 5 JENENE MYERS

Race 7 365m 5 14.30
BLUE PAWS HT2
1 GARLAND TIGER 5 CHRIS HENSLER
2 SLIPPERY RAH RAH 5 JOHN KEGG
3 LAGER SCORCHER 5 JEFF ALABAN
4 MIKKI JAMES 5 GEORGE MICALLEF
5 LUCKY LISA 5 DAVID WILSON
6 STEP UP BOY 5 TERRENCE BRAND
7 HOT TOMATO SULKY 5 GRAEME HUGHES
8 REBELS SOLE 5 ANNE HECTOR

Race 8 365m 5 14.45
BLUE PAWS HT3
1 GREY SPIRIT 5 GEORGE MICALLEF
2 SIDESHOW ALLEY 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
3 SERENE TASHY 5 FRANK GUINERY
4 COUPLE OF ACRES 5 HEATH EGGLETON
5 Vacant
6 TOW MATER 5 PETER MARPAIN
7 DANGEROUS 5 ANNE HECTOR
8 GOSH I’M SCARY 5 ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 9 365m FFA 15.00
AUTO PRO SUPERSTORE NOWRA SPRINT
1 PIXIROSE 3 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
2 Vacant
3 COARSE LANGUAGE 1 ROBERT ARNOLD
4 Vacant
5 BACHELORETTE 1 JAIME LLOYD
6 Vacant
7 MAJESTIC PUZZLE 1 JOHN MELLON
8 Vacant

Race 10 365m 4 15.15
NOWRA PET SUPPLIES STAKE
1 CHANTILLY LASS 4 REGINALD MORGAN
2 MISS MARILYN 4 JOHN GRECH
3 Vacant
4 EL VAQUERO 4 VALETTA MCDONALD
5 Vacant
6 SUNSET MAMA 4 PETER MARPAIN
7 Vacant
8 ISA ROSE 4 KAREN MIDSON