Sunday 9th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Sunday 9th September 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Products Direct05:39PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARIBBEAN GOLDFSHJ Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
2SCANDAL MAGAZINEFSHG Hughes (Wingello)
3DARRYL SAID SELL5NBTK Coleman (Nowra)
4PRETTY CAMEOFSHB M Burnet (Dapto)
5STUNNING PUZZLE84NBTJ C Alaban (Windang)
6CHARLIE BRAVOFSHA Manwaring (Falls Creek)
7NIGHT SWITCH6887NBTS M Sands (Dapto)
8TACACHE BRAY567F8FSHY Pappas (Royalla)
9NO LESSON85FSHJ Grech (Lake Heights)
10YOU BOLT8F4NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
Race No. 2Betfair Blue Paws Ht 105:59PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIN WIZARD6786721.39K J Midson (Nowra Hill)
2JAKAYTOR58477NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
3ELECTRIC SMASH38677FSHR F Holt (Penshurst)
4REGGAE TIGER5F87120.96D Carter (Nowra Hill)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6RED REWARD8775621.45J A Davidson (Meroo Meadow)
7HALFA LAGER7887520.86C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
8UP GOES FRANKIE87241FSTDB C Peck (Grabben Gullen)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Betfair Blue Paws Ht 206:15PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEEN AT CRICKET3175721.33K J Midson (Nowra Hill)
2SLICK JENMAR43226FSHJ R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
3PITCH DARK2418820.99J Micallef (Berkeley)
4SWEET POSE1FSHW R Sugars (Voyager Point)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GRAND GARRY6151821.33B C Peck (Grabben Gullen)
7YALLAH RAIDER26668NBTT Brown (Yallah)
8EXTREME ICE113FSHK M Mulrine (Collector)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Betfair Blue Paws Ht 306:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENMAR SCOUT13578FSHJ R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
2GEMALA1435121.17M J Sullivan (Bargo)
3IRISH LULLABY77276NBTA J Anderson (Windellama)
4SIPPY MISS COOL68685FSHM P Russell (Bossley Park)
5TENTERFIELD LADY7872721.00D G Hewitt (Nowra Hill)
6TIME IS GOLD5632821.14J A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
7EDDIE EDDIE ED17743FSHJ Micallef (Berkeley)
8KING AMA3713321.16J P Vassallo (Smithfield)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Nowra Flooring Xtra (1-2 Wins)06:54PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZEUS’S FIRE64424FSTDC D Murrell (Farmborough Heights)
2RITZA JOE33133FSHM F Gatt (Thirlmere)
3CUTTER’S TURKEY4168730.30W L Ryan (Riverstone)
4BRONZE VENUS12223FSTDM S Matic (Canyonleigh)
5TASMAN CHANCE5828430.41K J Midson (Nowra Hill)
6DUN FANTASIZING130.37A K Hector (Camden South)
7GARLAND BUDDY1F524FSHC Hensler (Moruya)
8NEGATE214FSHK M Mulrine (Collector)
9EASTER DREAMING8737530.48G Summerfield (Worrigee)
10MISS PAPAYA MOON76537NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
Race No. 6Moto Parts On The Move Sprint07:14PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROWLES OVER36774NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
2MEAN FOOT15116FSHK M Mulrine (Collector)
3ZAPORAN GOLD7333720.75G N Death (Nowra Hill)
4BIT RICH3413120.71M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
5KOOL ICON2646720.93M J Sullivan (Bargo)
6CLAYTONS EXPRESS2656220.90D G Hewitt (Nowra Hill)
7CRUISANATOR2335820.90C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
8WATTA WHISPER2212320.49R Matic (Canyonleigh)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Betfair Blue Paws Ht 407:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR NANZ AWESOME56F2720.86G J Edwards (Nowra Hill)
2IT GIRL311720.98W L Ryan (Riverstone)
3CHIN CLILABELLE5411620.96K J Midson (Nowra Hill)
4PUNK ME UP88646NBTS Midson (Nowra Hill)
5DISCO HONEY1525521.21C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
6BACKYARD SNIPER4437321.19F J Harris (Kanahooka)
7BLACK DEVIL4555421.13T Brown (Yallah)
8CORGI GRIFFO26125FSHR J Griffiths (Wallacia)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Hurricane Luke @ Stud Stakes07:52PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEAN NATHAN54176FSHK M Mulrine (Collector)
2GARLAND JOCK3356530.48C Hensler (Moruya)
3GARLAND BOOF5246330.22C Hensler (Moruya)
4COLONEL ZEB5427430.34R C Camilleri (Grabben Gullen)
5ALBECO LAD3742830.27W A Turnbull (Mount Warrigal)
6DAWN KNOWS BEST3417530.02R W Jackson (Hill Top)
7MAGIC BILLIONS66442NBTM S Matic (Canyonleigh)
8YALLAH ROGUE2615630.14T Brown (Yallah)
9MISS GOLD ROSE41786NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
10DALALLA’S FOX27787NBTJ Grech (Lake Heights)
Race No. 9Shoalhaven Shuttle Maiden08:14PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDORI SIYAN74237NBTB C Peck (Grabben Gullen)
2MAGIC MIRROR33354NBTG J Hughes (Wingello)
3REGGAE’S MAXIMUS44NBTD Carter (Nowra Hill)
4BIT KOOL34322FSHS M Sands (Dapto)
5ASHBY GEMFSHA B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
6KOOL HOOCH24845FSTDJ A Sands (Dapto)
7PACY MADONNAFSHE L Robinson (Lake Illawarra)
8LAST FIDDY38NBTJ C Alaban (Windang)
9CAMILLERI ROSE86FSHG Hughes (Wingello)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10F & N Trophies Stakes08:30PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER SLATER744FSHW J Crouch (Barrack Heights)
2EM VEE SUNRISE52NBTT W Stanford (Glen Alpine)
3DIGITAL MONSTER54745NBTC E Williams (Nowra Hill)
4YALLAH PROWLER3464NBTT Brown (Yallah)
5CLOUDY MARCO84286NBTP J Cherry (Bomaderry)
6GEEZ IT’S WILBUR66465NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
7KNOCKA’S ROSE23784FSTDJ P Vassallo (Smithfield)
8LOVE THAT DRESS57453NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
9YOU BOLT8F4NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
10NO LESSON85FSHJ Grech (Lake Heights)