Saturday, 11 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Potts Park – Saturday, 11 June 2016

Race No. 1Welcome Arena Sports Club Mdn1:30 PM
M event over 440 metres at Potts park Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNWAY REBEL235626.42Carol Stuart
2TOWERING FORCE673826.32Brett Smith
3DREAM MIKAYLANBTLee Burke
4DARLIN’ BE GOOD8NBTMichael Bonser
5BASH BOY BAY2358NBTJanel Erwin
6FLASH GOLD352426.00Joe Denardo
7DELICIANBTJoseph Buttigieg
8GOOGA KNOCKS3772NBTDenis Wright
9IRISH QUEST2545NBTPenny Williams
10LIKE CAVIAR764626.68Sharon Jackson
Race No. 2Potts Park Resume 27th Aug Mdn1:48 PM
M event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLE HILL622717.69Matthew Dawson
2GRAND GOLD635218.21Crystal Pillar
3PARABATAINBTMathew Wotton
4ALL BLACK827617.91Alan Croker
5AGENT ACTION217.91Larry Warren
6NUDI DRUMMA7274NBTDale Tolmie
7EXCELLINGNBTJoseph Buttigieg
8DOWNWORLDERNBTMathew Wotton
9PLATINUM CREDITNBTBrent Attard
10CLASSY GUNNBTKristy Jackson
Race No. 3Bankstown City Cup Hts 3 Sep Mdn2:06 PM
M event over 530 metres at Potts park Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVANGELOS8777NBTFay Wotton
2PRIDE OF ATHOS874NBTFay Wotton
3KAY JAY KINGSTON588731.70Mark Riley
4TRELOS AMBROSIA8776NBTFay Wotton
5CHARLM ACTION362531.20Richard Muscat
6ACROPOLIS PRIDE8757NBTFay Wotton
7LIGHTNING LUCY2673NBTPhillip Cowling
8SWORN TESTIMONY3356NBTTodd Fear
9LILL’S BOY446X31.30Raymond Walters
10LUNATIC LOVATIC765531.46Mathew Wotton
Race No. 4Racing Melbourne Cup Day Stks2:24 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Potts park Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANTARTIC MISS887125.80Shane Bowen
2INGERLAND126426.59Joseph Sciberras
3DESPICABLE TESS731425.59Mitchell Pryce
4FOUR BITS476526.60Leonard Polidano
5ELUSIVE CHARLM765125.68Richard Muscat
6LITTLE BIT SMART188426.95David Linsen
7JAMELLA NOVA224325.94Lance Simon
8JUD MY HERO521826.44Penny Williams
9WHITE TIP PEPPER273526.70Raymond Walters
10MA MO514NBTJacqueline Davis
Race No. 5Staff Appreciation Stakes2:42 PM
5 event over 530 metres at Potts park Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOOBA DOO8526NBTAllan King
2PLEASANT ANNIE3537NBTMichael Eberand
3JACK YA ZIPPER527532.17Michelle Shambler
4CHASING FLIES1576NBTDavid Linsen
5GAR7427NBTBenjamin Mccauley
6OH SO RATTY6427NBTDennis Upward
7NOWHERE FAST5466NBTMichael Edmunds
8WHO KNOCKS635431.34Denis Wright
9KANKOOL GUNMETAL5852NBTDenis Wright
10TWISTEN TWIRL874631.41Fay Wotton
Race No. 6The Quinn Group Mixed Final Mixe…3:00 PM
MX event over 530 metres at Potts park Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $275 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RODEO SWEETHEART321630.69Benjamin Mccauley
2MY MAN857130.89Tracey Leece
3LADY LAYLA573130.80Joseph Sciberras
4MYRNIONG ANGEL261430.84David Lewis
5SPARK IT UP742630.99Craig Benjamin
6TORQUE ‘EM UP777230.79Bradley Van Deinsen
7LARRIKIN’S HAT622330.82Simon Ma
8PLATIUM VINTAGE386230.85Brent Attard
9COUNTRY FLASH555330.93Joanne Zammit
10TO MUCH TALK616330.99Edward Salmon
Race No. 7Friday Night Raffle Stakes3:18 PM
5 event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARIBOE SPRINGS5278NBTDavid Mason
2CLARA DE CLARE213717.64Kenneth Markham
3JUGUNGAL PIRATE4557NBTCrystal Pillar
4LEXY KNOCKS578118.20Denis Wright
5PRINCESS MEI MEI856417.68Michael Edmunds
6LA SPIRITOSA325617.59Tracey Leece
7CHICAGO FLAME7213NBTJacqueline Davis
8FRIEL BALE8137NBTDale Tolmie
9CHEW STAR425418.02Leanne Barnes
10OAK PARK1458NBTJacqueline Davis
Race No. 8Yagoona Supporters Club Stks3:36 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Potts park Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $310 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONNO CYRUS8546NBTCharles Fazzino
2BLUE DENALI2663NBTPhillip Cowling
3CONNIE BEAR6466NBTKayla Ollerton
4CHARLM SECRET138330.50Richard Muscat
5LET ME OUT5534NBTAnthony Hokin
6COUNTRY FLASH555330.93Joanne Zammit
7MISS KNOCK5532NBTDenis Wright
8OH MIGHTY MAGIC3766NBTAlexander Little
9GENTLE BOB644431.12Phillip Reid
Race No. 9Thank You Everyone Stakes3:54 PM
4/5 event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $310 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGALINA114317.40Kenneth Markham
2ULTIMATE BOMBER4574NBTKayla Ollerton
3GOT THE SILLYS257517.57Mark Fletcher-smith
4TUKULA7754NBTMichael Bonser
5NITROUS ZUES266717.96Leonard Polidano
6DESPICABLE MASON111218.00Raymond Smith
7EXPLOSIVE WEAR572317.57Dale Tolmie
8JUDE’S BOY414317.68James Vassallo
9BACKUP BELLA548717.56Bernard O’reilly
10I’M DYNAMIC686717.41Shirley Davidson
Race No. 10Potts Park Resumes 27th Aug Stks4:12 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Potts park Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $310 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACQUI’S MEMORY872826.35Michelle Shambler
2DENALI SURE AS4732NBTPhillip Cowling
3DESPICABLE LEROY5687NBTRaymond Smith
4TOWERING KING466426.08Brett Smith
5FIFI GIRL718426.24Alexander Little
6JUDE’S PROMISE1526NBTJames Vassallo
7BUGATTI DART431626.04Charles Fazzino
8BLACKFOOT MAN786725.89Domenic Tesoriero
9KING JAKE865726.48Mathew Wotton
10WILL SHE KNOCKX687NBTDenis Wright