Saturday 11th October 2008


Race 1 530m M 13.30
POTTS PARK MAIDEN
1 GARRY’S LADY M DONNA CAMPBELL
2 SNATCH M EDWARD SALMON
3 PAPILLION BLEU M SIMON MA
4 MEMORIAL DRINK M UNAVAILABLE
5 MIDNIGHT STRYKER M HAGOB TATIAN
6 BUSY MISS M JAMES VASSALLO
7 BRAD BREATH M JIM WIBLEN
8 QUEEN BRATORI M MARK TUMETH
9 MAGPIE LANE M UNAVAILABLE
10 SAN ELMO M JEFFERY HANSON

Race 2 440m M 13.48
YAGOONA LIONS CLUB MAIDEN
1 CAWBOURNE LAD M LEONARD POLIDANO
2 SENTATE M GEORGE TOTH
3 LOVE A SCRATCH M RUSSELL HARVEY
4 SPRINGING ABOUT M WILLIAM MARMARA
5 PAT’S CHANCE M MATHEW WOTTON
6 BIG SLICK ARIEK M UNAVAILABLE
7 YOU’LL SEE BOYS M FAY SARLAMIS
8 MARY CHASE M PETER ROWE

Race 3 303m M 14.06
BANKSTOWN CREDIT UNION MAIDEN
1 WORDLY GIRL M JEFFERY HANSON
2 KISS POOKIE M FAY SARLAMIS
3 MISTY’S SHADOW M UNAVAILABLE
4 SENT FROM HIM M PETER LAGOGIANE
5 AUDIBLE SOUND M PAUL ABDALLAH
6 FAIR HOPE M JOHN SULLIVAN
7 OVERLY COOL M MATHEW WOTTON
8 SUNSHINE BANNER M BARRY GIBBONS
9 PROLONGED SOUND M PAUL ABDALLAH

Race 4 303m M 14.24
BERALA FRUIT CENTRE MAIDEN
1 BLACK BOND M DARREN SULTANA
2 NO BINGO M PAUL ABDALLAH
3 SILKY SPIDER M RONALD ALCOCK
4 SURF ANGEL M MATHEW WOTTON
5 LEXI ROSE M FAY SARLAMIS
6 UNCLE NONS M UNAVAILABLE
7 MEAN JEAN M LEONARD POLIDANO
8 COME ON MAX M MATHEW WOTTON
9 PROLONGED SOUND M PAUL ABDALLAH

Race 5 530m 5 14.42
TRICORP GAMING STAKE
1 SERIOUS CHARGE 5 DARREN SULTANA
2 TERRA ROSSA 5 IVAN ZUCCHIATTI
3 SASSY SPIDER 5 RONALD ALCOCK
4 ROAD WAR 5 ALFRED ZERAFA
5 STARBURST LILLY 5 STUART BARRON
6 IT’S ALL BLUE 5 LEONARD DEAN
7 MCGARRY 5 ARMANDO SIMONELLI
8 GLUTEN FREE 5 JAMIE CARROLL
9 STORM HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
10 SWEET EBONY GIRL 5 DEBORAHPARKINSON

Race 6 440m 4/5 15.00
GREYHOUND SOCIAL CLUB STAKE
1 FARFALLA 5 SIMON MA
2 APPLE CROSS 5 WARREN BOLWELL
3 BOOM BOOM 4 JEFFERY HANSON
4 BEAR SKIN 5 RUSSEL FORD
5 BELLA ZONDA 5 LINDA ISLES
6 SOVEREIGN HILL 4 ROBERT MUMFORD
7 OPAS WEAPON 4 BARRY GIBBONS
8 OVER POWERED 4 JOHN SULLIVAN
9 CALLARA 5 RUSSEL FORD
10 CAPTAIN KURTIS 5 GARY ADAMS

Race 7 530m 4/5 15.18
DE-FAX PUBLICATIONS STAKE
1 KEIRA ARIEK 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 MR. JALANSKI 5 DEBORAHPARKINSON
3 I’M KEEPING 5 DAWN GARRETT
4 UP TO SCRATCH 5 PETER ROWE
5 SCARLET BANNER 4 GARY ADAMS
6 BORDER GAL 5 NOEL HAYWARD
7 MADELIN CHARM 5 WILLIAM MARMARA
8 GAZSHA 4 GARY ADAMS
9 SIR PRIZE HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 8 440m 5 15.36
BLUE PAWS STAKE
1 AYRSHIRE JET 5 GARY ADAMS
2 KID MARVIN 5 ROBERT MUMFORD
3 BLACK MONTANA 5 DOUGLAS BLYTH
4 SHE DEVIL 5 JIM WIBLEN
5 BOMBED OUT 5 VICKY MALCOLM
6 SHE’S FAIR 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 PREMIER ONE 5 PAUL BETAR
8 LAGOON MISS 5 JAMES NEWHAM
9 CAPTAIN KURTIS 5 GARY ADAMS
10 CALLARA 5 RUSSEL FORD

Race 9 303m 4/5 15.54
ORIGINAL JUICE STAKE
1 MONROE BANNER 4 BARRY GIBBONS
2 HOW BLACK 5 JAMES VASSALLO
3 ICY CONQUEST 4 ALFRED CHIRCOP
4 SANDY ALOMAR 4 RAYMOND SMITH
5 SCREAMING KIDZ 4 KADE JARVIS
6 SPIDER MOSS 5 RONALD ALCOCK
7 MURRAYVAR JET 5 THOMAS BIVEANO
8 LADY BETTS 5 CHERYL BETTS

Race 10 303m 5 16.12
PROFESSIONAL TRAINING SERVICES
1 JET POWER 5 WARREN BOLWELL
2 PLATINUM EDITION 5 SAM AQUILINA
3 BEWARE OF BRITT 5 JOSEPH TOTH
4 DO THE STOMP 5 ROBERT MUMFORD
5 RANDY JOHNSON 5 RAYMOND SMITH
6 SENT CRAZY 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
7 BEAN OVER 5 BEN JARCZEWSKI
8 TWO SHAY TURTLE 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
9 RABY RATTLER 5 KENNETH LEWIS

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments