Saturday 16th May 2009


Race 1 440m M 13.30
PBM AIR MAIDEN TROPHY HEAT 1
1 CATALINA M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
2 MISS MARAYONG M JAMIE CARROLL
3 SUNSET MONA M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
4 SUGAR NO SPICE M MATHEW WOTTON
5 DEVINE SCAR M GREG ROBINSON
6 AWESOME WIZOM M TOM COLLINS
7 BLUE MULGOA M SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
8 LOZZA’S DREAM M ROBERT OLDFIELD
9 JOHNNY’S THE ONE M UNAVAILABLE

Race 2 440m M 13.48
PBM AIR MAIDEN TROPHY HEAT 2
1 WHAT SUBJECT M LEONARD POLIDANO
2 STEEL EMOTION M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
3 SHORT TIME M JOHN CASSAR
4 WONGAWILLILUCAS M DOUGLAS MOXEY
5 ALL STRUT M MATHEW WOTTON
6 AWESOME PARIS M DAVID AQUILINA
7 SAVONTY M ROBERT GENTLES
8 MY JEZAZZ M JOHN MAROUN
9 JOHNNY’S THE ONE M UNAVAILABLE

Race 3 440m M 14.06
PBM AIR MAIDEN TROPHY HEAT 3
1 IRISH CREME M JOHN HEAD
2 MIDNIGHT BUST M JULIE FRENCH
3 STRIKING IMPACT M RICHARD MUSCAT
4 ULTIMATE WARRIOR M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
5 MEDWAY SHIRAZ M ROBERT GENTLES
6 TENITIS M MATHEW WOTTON
7 STRONG LICKER M LINDA ISLES
8 ANNA BANANA M GEORGE TOTH
9 JOHNNY’S THE ONE M UNAVAILABLE

Race 4 440m M 14.24
PBM AIR MAIDEN TROPHY HEAT 4
1 WONGAWILLIHARRY M DOUGLAS MOXEY
2 PANDA RULES M TOM COLLINS
3 SILKY SPIDER M RONALD ALCOCK
4 CHUCKEY M JAMES VASSALLO
5 BEST BULLET M UNAVAILABLE
6 SURF ANGEL M JOSEPH TOTH
7 UNCLE NONS M UNAVAILABLE
8 LOU LOU RAMPAGE M LOLENE BURGESS
9 JOHNNY’S THE ONE M UNAVAILABLE

Race 5 530m M 14.42
POTTS PARK MAIDEN
1 BIBI BELL M VICTORIA GREENWOOD
2 JENNY MYER M FRANK BUSCH
3 KEARN’S MAGIC M UNAVAILABLE
4 LOU LOU BLONDE M JOHN INTVEEN
5 LOMER REBEL M FRED XUEREB
6 ELITE HERO M CORRIE SHAW
7 BEAUTIFUL SMILE M PAUL MANGOLD
8 RED HOT SPECIAL M MATHEW WOTTON
9 BITOLA’S TEDDY M MATHEW WOTTON
10 WATER HORSE M RAYMOND SMITH

Race 6 530m 5 15.00
GREYHOUND SOCIAL CLUB STAKE
1 ACTIVE SUNSET 5 JOHN MATHIAS
2 SPITFIRE JEZAZZ 5 JOHN MAROUN
3 JUG STORM 5 VICTORIA GREENWOOD
4 DOWNUNDER OCTANE 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 MEMORIAL DRINK 5 ROBERT BLAIR
6 GUNNA FIRE ROSE 5 WARREN MUNFORD
7 BEV’S ENFORCER 5 JEFFERY WIBLEN
8 LOU LOU SNAPPY 5 FRED XUEREB
9 IT’S ALL BLUE 5 LEONARD DEAN
10 RONNY’S FIRST 5 LOLENE BURGESS

Race 7 530m 5 15.18
BET WHERE THE ACTION IS STAKE
1 OUR MISS VANE 5 KENNETH LEWIS
2 SAMMY BATISTE 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 OCTANE ROSE 5 SAM NIKOLAKOPOULOS
4 ROAD WAR 5 ALFRED ZERAFA
5 FAST TO EXCEL 5 LOLENE BURGESS
6 SILK TIE 5 ROBERT TAME
7 TWO MORE PLEASE 5 ANGELA HAND
8 GEORGE’S PICK 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 PAT’S CHANCE 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 GUNNA OZ 5 WARREN MUNFORD

Race 8 303m 4/5 15.36
PAUL BETAR APPRECIATION STAKE
1 MOLLY ROC 4 SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
2 MISS GRANGE 4 KENNETH MARKHAM
3 SPIDER MOSS 5 RONALD ALCOCK
4 CAPTAIN MARINA 4 KENNETH LEWIS
5 WATTLE YOU BEE 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
6 BEWARE OF BRITT 5 JUSTIN JAGO
7 BUSY MISS 5 JAMES VASSALLO
8 OVER POWERED 4 JOHN SULLIVAN
9 WONGAWILLITEA 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
10 LAST LOOK 4 SHIRLEY DAVIDSON

Race 9 530m 4/5 15.54
POTTS PARK PICK-A-BOX STAKE
1 MISS HIT 4 NEVILLE SHAW
2 MR. COLANTONIO 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
3 TWILIGHT GLOW 4 ZADIA SMITH
4 OUTTA DANGER 4 MORENA FRENCH
5 BAWDY’S LAMENT 4 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
6 ARIEK PEARL 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK
7 IMA TORANA 4 CRAIG BEADMAN
8 COOL DANCER 5 ROSS GERARD
9 JUNGLE GIRL 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 BORDER GAL 5 JAMES VASSALLO

Race 10 440m 5 16.12
BIRKENHEAD PRODUCTIONS STAKE
1 OLD MATE DAVE 5 STUART BARRON
2 THREE BOB 5 MARK TUMETH
3 WONGAWILLIDOLF 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
4 SPRINGING ABOUT 5 WILLIAM MARMARA
5 GO GO PATSY 5 JOHN GRECH (JNR)
6 CLASSY FELLA 5 RONALD ALCOCK
7 BELLA ZONDA 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 KISS POOKIE 5 FAY SARLAMIS
9 OH BELIEVE 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 LAKE PATCHES 5 LOLENE BURGESS

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments