Saturday, 2 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Potts Park – Saturday, 2 April 2016

Race No. 1Welcome Arena Sports Stakes1:30 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Potts park Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BOB863725.85Joe Denardo
2ROBINVALE MISS862326.22David Linsen
3DEEZEL MAGIC254525.70Domenic Tesoriero
4LITTLE LIZ261825.93Leanne Barnes
5SPECIAL CODE852125.73Pompeo Vallario
6LUCY MAC CALL685726.55Bradley Van Deinsen
7TIVOLI DANCER766526.08Joseph Buttigieg
8TORQUE ‘EM UP686626.51Bradley Van Deinsen
9TIGER FATIGUE577726.77Mark Fletcher-smith
Race No. 2Black Skillet Bistro Maiden Ht1 …1:48 PM
M event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARIEK RECOIL4668NBTKeith Jones
2CHARLM AHEADNBTRichard Muscat
3CRAZY BUSTER6855NBTBruce Peck
4GLOBAL GALAXYNBTStephen Francis
5TRANSAM519.34Leonard Polidano
6MRS BANJONBTDonna Campbell
7ALL BLACK763817.91Alan Croker
8CHIPSY LIPSY5NBTWayne Bradley
9SKETCHY CATELYN67518.40Alexander Verhagen
10OLD GRUMPY77NBTPatricia Sidebottom
Race No. 3Black Skillet Bistro Maiden Ht2 …2:06 PM
M event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAW SELECTION2787NBTBruce Peck
2GUNNA CATCH YOU4324NBTJoe Denardo
3ROSEHILL WAYNENBTDarryl Thomas
4MAGPIE TESS35718.25Kevin Barton
5MODEL GALAXYNBTMark Alamango
6RUN BRUCE RUNNBTAlan Croker
7ADAGIO887819.21Adam Ramage
8TOWERING FORCENBTBrett Smith
9MAJESTIC PLAINS577717.86Bernard O’reilly
10TRELOS AMBROSIA8718.94Fay Wotton
Race No. 4Black Skillet Bistro Maiden Ht3 …2:24 PM
M event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRUIT ZAFONICNBTAdam Campton
2SNOOKERNBTMathew Wotton
3CLARA DE CLARE4217.85Kenneth Markham
4GAMING GURU357818.10Greg Prior
5COSMIC AVALANCHENBTStanley Beckingham
6CODE YELLOWNBTPompeo Vallario
7VEEKINI838718.14Bruce Peck
8BLAME ROSTERS727717.93David Mason
9PRIDE OF ATHENS5775NBTFay Wotton
10IVORY GALAXY875NBTStephen Francis
Race No. 5Black Skillet Bistro Maiden Ht4 …2:42 PM
M event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY BELLA7NBTMary Spiteri
2IGNITE THE KITTYNBTDonna Campbell
3TEEVEE REMA618.25Beverley Sloan
4TALKIN’ POLISH55NBTAdam Campton
5READ ABOUT GYPSY646717.84John Ashe
6DEFUSED4354NBTAntonio Chiarelli
7SKETCHY LASS4421NBTAlexander Verhagen
8TEQUILA PRINCESSNBTKenneth Markham
9OLIVIA MARY66618.75Adam Ramage
10BUY BACK BABY887617.77Mark Fletcher-smith
Race No. 6Bresnahan’s Fine Food 0-2 Final …3:00 PM
MX event over 530 metres at Potts park Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $275 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPENING NIGHT522130.58Alexander Verhagen
2GUN FORCE736430.80Antonio Teofilo
3BOBBY TIGHTS773331.30Steven Mulholland
4CHARLM ACTION4231.20Richard Muscat
5CONCERNED11330.70Donna Campbell
6IMPRESSIVE SMILE546130.55Edward Salmon
7PORKIE PIE755431.50Rosemarie Camilleri
8CHARLM SECRET144130.50Richard Muscat
9PRIDE OF ATHENS577531.30Fay Wotton
Race No. 7Yagoona Supporters Club Stakes3:18 PM
4/5 event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $310 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMILES ALOT548117.58Janel Erwin
2GANNON’S GIFT3557NBTAdam Campton
3GRANNIES GIRL452717.39Warren Bolwell
4MOLLY MCGRATH887717.72Bruce Peck
5NITROUS ZUES4444NBTLeonard Polidano
6TRIPLE CROWN GAL685517.37Bill Grech
7BLUE RAPID125317.74Raymond Walters
8JUDE’S PROMISE436317.25James Vassallo
9GOT THE SILLYS785817.57Mark Fletcher-smith
Race No. 8Volvo Car Club Stakes3:36 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Potts park Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $310 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAURITIAN FLAVA1126NBTStanley Beckingham
2DARK PEGASUS8755NBTBeverly Sandes
3TOWERING KING142426.08Brett Smith
4SHARK FAN541825.95Greg Prior
5BIG BURGESS7717NBTGarry Davies
6WHERE’S PINK2176NBTBarry Lazzarini
7ROWDACIOUS5374NBTGrante Andersen
8DYNAMITE MOUSE881425.76Jason Sparks
Race No. 9Wednesday Bingo Stakes3:54 PM
5 event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEEVEE ROSCOE43117.70Beverley Sloan
2BACKUP BELLA644217.56Bernard O’reilly
3JUDE’S BOY776217.68James Vassallo
4ELITE TORQUE7366NBTBradley Van Deinsen
5LOST MY TOE7474NBTBruce Peck
6BLACKFOOT MAN862517.31Domenic Tesoriero
7KING JAKE728617.41Mathew Wotton
8ARANI HE621217.69Leonard Polidano
9GOT THE SILLYS785817.57Mark Fletcher-smith
10SPOT FIXING878417.81Martin Carroll
Race No. 10Bankstown City Council Stakes4:12 PM
5 event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGALINA3117.70Kenneth Markham
2BONGO BABE1533NBTBeverly Sandes
3BURGRO5177NBTBruce Peck
4SILVER NUGGET722417.66Beverley Sloan
5CHEW STAR5442NBTLeanne Barnes
6WHITE TIP PEPPER125517.76Raymond Walters
7OH MIGHTY LUCKY266317.73Kevin Barton
8SPIRIT OF BELLA1752NBTMary Spiteri
9SPOT FIXING878417.81Martin Carroll
10GOT THE SILLYS785817.57Mark Fletcher-smith