Saturday 22nd August 2009


Race 1 303m M 13.30
POTTS PARK MAIDEN
1 CAV’S LUCK M ROBERT GENTLES
2 MIXED UP MISS M RONALD BARLOW
3 FERNANDO TONY M JOHN GRECH (JNR)
4 ANOTHER EXPOSURE M Unavailable
5 EMMA MONTANNA M JOANNE ZAMMIT
6 OVERLY COOL M GEORGE TOTH
7 UNO SNOOP M PAUL GRECH
8 MACK BOMB M WAYNE HUNTER
9 CATTLE CALL M Unavailable
10 CEE HAVOC M BRETT FERGUSON

Race 2 440m M 13.48
BETEZY MAIDEN
1 KID COLT M JAMES PATEMAN
2 FAWN DIVA M KEVIN BARTON
3 GLENSOME M MATHEW WOTTON
4 WALK THE LINE M JOHN CASSAR
5 LUCK’S A DREAM M UNAVAILABLE
6 IOWA JIMA M SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
7 SPEED RACER M TIM ANAGNOSTOPOULOS
8 FIRST GEAR M JOANNE ZAMMIT
9 TINY TEARAWAY M WILLIAM MARMARA
10 STEEL EMOTION M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI

Race 3 530m M 14.06
PICK-A-BOX MAIDEN
1 AWESOME PARIS M DAVID AQUILINA
2 TENITIS M MATHEW WOTTON
3 VAIN HASSLER M SAM NIKOLAKOPOULOS
4 LITTLE MISS FINN M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
5 BLACK POP M RAYMOND KOPPMAN
6 JEMMA LIGHT M STEPHEN PERKOV
7 PANDA RULES M TOM COLLINS
8 BLUE MULGOA M SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
9 NATALIE MAREE M ANN-MARIE TINDALL
10 BRIDE OF VAMPIRO M PETER MARPAIN

Race 4 303m 5 14.24
VINCE MACDONALD STAKE
1 LOOSE THREAD 5 BRIAN BARTON
2 GILPA 5 GARRY NEVIN
3 CONCERTED 5 JOHN MOORE
4 BRAYDEN’S BOY 5 DAVID STEWART
5 FAIR HOPE 5 JOHN SULLIVAN
6 SKY ROCKET OZ 5 ROBERT STRANG
7 WILL GORGEOUS 5 CHRIS VASILIS
8 YEE HA MOON 5 MARK STOKES
9 SABRE SONIC 5 JOHN MOORE
10 KISS POOKIE 5 FAY SARLAMIS

Race 5 440m 5 14.42
GREYHOUND SOCIAL CLUB STAKE
1 AMBROSOLI 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
2 MISS GEMINI 5 MARY SPITERI
3 YOU’LL SEE BOYS 5 FAY SARLAMIS
4 MEET YOU THERE 5 RONALD FISHER
5 ROO MICK 5 MARGARET RUSSELL
6 DOWNUNDER OCTANE 5 PAUL BETAR
7 DI’S HOME 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 CLASSY FELLA 5 RONALD ALCOCK
9 SURFIN’ ROSE 5 JAMES HIGGINS
10 SPEEDY JAKE 5 JOE DENARDO

Race 6 530m 5 15.00
CAROL WINTER TROPHY FINAL
1 GEORGE’S PICK 5 PAUL BETAR
2 SILK TIE 5 ROBERT TAME
3 ELECTRIC CARGO 5 PHILLIP CINI
4 ENORMITY 5 JOHN MOORE
5 DEVINE RUSH 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 QUEEN JAKARA 5 ELIZABETH FORD
7 OLD MATE DAVE 5 STUART BARRON
8 MEMORIAL DRINK 5 ROBERT BLAIR
9 LEG STUMP 5 ROSS KOPPMAN
10 COMING THROUGH 5 LEONARD POLIDANO

Race 7 440m 5 15.18
GO THE MIGHTY RABBITS STAKE
1 THEODORE NED 5 ROBERT STRANG
2 SILKY SPIDER 5 RONALD ALCOCK
3 HILL TOP SAM 5 SAM NIKOLAKOPOULOS
4 QUEEN AYETTAH 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
5 MASTER QUINN 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
6 STATE ASSASSIN 5 VINCENT SPITERI
7 KARLOFF 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
8 KELTIC RUSH 5 MARK KNOWLES
9 BITOLA’S TEDDY 5 MATHEW WOTTON
10 TWILIGHT BOY 5 ZADIA SMITH

Race 8 530m 5 15.36
BET WHERE THE ACTION IS STAKE
1 COMING THROUGH 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
2 CHUCKEY 5 JEMAL ISLAMOVIC
3 RONNY’S FIRST 5 WARREN MUNFORD
4 THWARTED 5 JOHN MOORE
5 JOSHUA PAUL 5 PAUL GRECH
6 LEG STUMP 5 ROSS KOPPMAN
7 OCTANE ROSE 5 SAM NIKOLAKOPOULOS
8 FAST TO EXCEL 5 PHILLIP WALL
9 SCHIEMER 5 MARK STOKES
10 SPITFIRE JEZAZZ 5 JOHN MAROUN

Race 9 303m 4 15.54
BIRKENHEAD PRODUCTIONS STAKE
1 SMART ELITE 4 MARY SPITERI
2 SPIDER MOSS 4 RONALD ALCOCK
3 LAST LOOK 4 SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
4 ELITE EBONY 4 ROBERT GENTLES
5 Vacant
6 CROWN TIKI 4 JASON SKYBINSKY
7 GO GO PATSY 4 JOHN GRECH (JNR)
8 JENNY BANNER 4 LEONARD POLIDANO

Race 10 440m 3/4 16.12
CAROL WINTER APPRECIATION STAKE
1 BAWDY’S LAMENT 4 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
2 QUOTA OF ALE 4 NOEL WRIGHT
3 DIAMOND’S TOKEN 4 RONALD FISHER
4 YOKO UNO 4 Unavailable
5 INDIAN DREAM 3 PETER FLETCHER
6 SURF ABANDON 3 JOHN MOORE
7 RACER CHASER 4 JOHN GRECH
8 SANTE LOUISA 3 VICTOR BARTOLO
9 TWILIGHT GLOW 4 ZADIA SMITH