Saturday 28th June 2008


Race 1 530m M 13.30
POTTS PARK MAIDEN
1 DOUBLE FURY M UNAVAILABLE
2 CYCLONE SARAH M LOLENE BURGESS
3 MISS THAILAND M PAUL BETAR
4 IRINKA JASPER M DENIS HOGAN
5 CHOC SURE M DENIS RICHARDSON
6 JUST NATURAL M MELISSA MCCARTHY
7 SILKY SPIDER M RONALD ALCOCK
8 LEG STUMP M UNAVAILABLE
9 OUTBACK ETHICS M DAVID SMITH
10 HAZZA SPOT M WAYNE HOGAN

Race 2 303m M 13.48
GRNSW MAIDEN
1 RICKY BOBBY M ANTHONY MESSINA
2 BEEFER M LEONARD POLIDANO
3 WYALONG BILL M BRETT SMITH
4 MICKEY’S HAVOC M RONALD BARLOW
5 TOP SPIDER M RONALD ALCOCK
6 RABY RATTLER M UNAVAILABLE
7 LIAM’S BOY M DAVID MCGRATH
8 DARB’S WAY M LOLENE BURGESS
9 GLUTEN FREE M JAMIE CARROLL
10 LEXI ROSE M FAY SARLAMIS

Race 3 440m M 14.06
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN
1 MOLLY ROC M Unavailable
2 NEENIE BE M CHRIS ARLETOS
3 ERIN JEWEL M RICHARD JOHNSTON
4 MR. BETTS M CHERYL BETTS
5 OUR MISS JINX M ANTHONY MESSINA
6 BACK DRAUGHT M DARREN SULTANA
7 JET POWER M WARREN BOLWELL
8 SANDRA’S VIPER M DOMENICO LAURICELLA
9 MAGIC REBEL M RALPH SMITH
10 SPECIAL PEARL M RICHARD JONES

Race 4 440m M 14.24
BANKSTOWN CREDIT UNION MAIDEN
1 TWILIGHT BOY M ZADIA SMITH
2 KWIK IGNITION M THOMAS BIVEANO
3 GO GO MAGIC M NATALE VENUTO
4 MEMORIAL DRINK M ROBERT BLAIR
5 JODY’S REGRET M GREG PRIOR
6 LU LU PIXIE M RALPH SMITH
7 PAPILLION BLEU M SIMON MA
8 WILLINGLY M SHANE HANNAH
9 WINYARRA STORM M ROBERT GENTLES
10 ORIGINAL RATTLER M DAVID MCGRATH

Race 5 530m 5 14.42
GREYHOUND SOCIAL CLUB STAKE
1 AWESOME ARIEL 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
2 MISS CHRISSY 5 LOLENE BURGESS
3 TEDDY’S DOLL 5 BRUCE WILLARD
4 NAN’S INFLUENCE 5 JOHN RUDD
5 MADELIN CHARM 5 WILLIAM MARMARA
6 PREMIER ONE 5 PAUL BETAR
7 LIGHTNING CANDY 5 PETER FALAS
8 SERIOUS CHARGE 5 DARREN SULTANA
9 LAGOON MISS 5 JAMES NEWHAM
10 REMOVED 5 EDWARD SALMON

Race 6 440m 4/5 15.00
THAT’S ALL FOLKS TROPHY
1 LOST MY WAY 5 BRUCE CARR
2 GO BOBBY 4 BARRY COLLESS
3 BUNS OF STEEL 4 MICHAEL GATT
4 SWEET EMILY 5 BRUCE MCINNES
5 POWER PUNCHER 5 ROSE BIRRELL
6 ANGEL ALI 5 ROBERT MCHUGH
7 IN RARE FORM 4 SHANE SCUGLIA
8 WIZARD KEEPING 5 PAUL BOYD
9 GRANT 5 DOMINIC GATT
10 WILLIE BE QUIET 5 SHANE HANNAH

Race 7 303m 5 15.18
BANKSTOWN CITY COUNCIL STAKE
1 BLING BLING BABY 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 FLYING EPOD 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
3 LOQUACIOUS VIPER 5 DOMENICO LAURICELLA
4 ROGER RABBIT 5 JAMES VASSALLO
5 ALBERT’S A STAR 5 GLENN MASTERS
6 BLACK FIRE LADY 5 RICHARD JONES
7 GOBBLE DOC 5 JOHN TANSLEY
8 PRECIOUS JET 5 RONALD BARLOW
9 WINYARRA GIRL 5 ROBERT GENTLES
10 PRAIRIE PROWLER 5 TY MATTHEWS

Race 8 303m 4/5 15.36
YAGOONA LIONS CLUB STAKE
1 SPIDER MOSS 4 RONALD ALCOCK
2 HARD TO BEAR 4 ROBERT GENTLES
3 ALL DARKNESS 5 MATHEW WOTTON
4 ALL SPICY 5 RICHARD DEAN
5 PRINCESS PENGALA 4 UNAVAILABLE
6 LADY BETTS 5 CHERYL BETTS
7 YELLOW PAIGE’S 4 GREG PRIOR
8 KEEASH BELLE 5 JOHN SULLIVAN
9 BLUES AWAY 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 MOONCOIN ROSE 5 ROSE BIRRELL

Race 9 530m 5 15.54
CORD BLOOD RESEARCH STAKE
1 BELLA ZONDA 5 LINDA ISLES
2 HOW LETHAL 5 WILLIAM MARMARA
3 WINSOME REWARD 5 MARY SPITERI
4 BORDER GAL 5 NOEL HAYWARD
5 NOAH’S SHOT 5 MARK KNOWLES
6 BRICK EYES 5 KENNETH MASTERS
7 SASSY SPIDER 5 RONALD ALCOCK
8 HAPPILEE QUOTED 5 PHILLIP CINI
9 BEV’S ENFORCER 5 LOLENE BURGESS
10 JENNY BANNER 5 LEONARD POLIDANO

Race 10 440m 5 16.12
APPRECIATION STAKE
1 MISS KEELEY 5 BRETT SMITH
2 SAVON 5 MICHAEL BRENNAN
3 TWILIGHT GLOW 5 ZADIA SMITH
4 LOLLY MOLLY 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
5 EBONY NIKITA 5 ROBERT TAME
6 ANXIOUS JUNIOR 5 BRUCE CARR
7 TIGER BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
8 BEAN OVER 5 BEN JARCZEWSKI
9 COOL DANCER 5 LAZARUS LOUIS
10 GEEJAY’S HEART 5 STEPHEN MCHUGH

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments