Tuesday 4th November 2008


Race 1 530m M 13.30
POTTS PARK MAIDEN
1 NATALIE MAREE M RONALD BARLOW
2 MAGIC REBEL M RALPH SMITH
3 MEMORIAL DRINK M UNAVAILABLE
4 HISTORICAL KIWI M JASON GREEN
5 GEORGE’S PICK M PHILLIP CINI
6 BORN TO BURN M MARK STOKES
7 OUTBACK ETHICS M DAVID SMITH
8 QUEEN BRATORI M MARK TUMETH
9 LOU LOU GIFT M LOLENE BURGESS

Race 2 440m M 13.48
BET WHERE THE ACTION IS MAIDEN
1 SURF CHIC M BRADLEY DEGUARA
2 SILK TIE M ROBERT TAME
3 SPILLAGE M UNAVAILABLE
4 ELECTRIC CARGO M PHILLIP CINI
5 SPECIAL PEARL M NATALE VENUTO
6 MISS ABBYLEE M LOLENE BURGESS
7 YOU’LL SEE BOYS M FAY SARLAMIS
8 BISCUIT THIEF M DANNY KEANEY
9 IVORY STAIRS M NATALE VENUTO
10 SUGAR NO SPICE M MATHEW WOTTON

Race 3 440m M 14.06
BERALA FRUIT CENTRE MAIDEN
1 AWESOME ERIN M ROBERT BLAIR
2 DEMON CHILD M DANNY KEANEY
3 JEALOUS PARTNER M MATHEW WOTTON
4 LAKE PATCHES M LOLENE BURGESS
5 GO GO MAGIC M NATALE VENUTO
6 KISS POOKIE M FAY SARLAMIS
7 ARCHIVAL OSTI M KENNETH MARKHAM
8 FOOLISH NOTION M GEORGE SARANTOS
9 SUGAR NO SPICE M MATHEW WOTTON
10 IVORY STAIRS M NATALE VENUTO

Race 4 303m M 14.24
ORIGINAL JUICE MAIDEN
1 BUONA FORTUNA M ALFRED CHIRCOP
2 HUMMER DREAMS M MATHEW WOTTON
3 ANOTHER EXPOSURE M SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
4 MAJOR EGO M JOHN POLIDANO
5 LUCKY WINNER M UNAVAILABLE
6 KIWI ANGEL M KENNETH MARKHAM
7 COUNTRY BLOSSOM M RONALD BARLOW
8 SILKY SPIDER M RONALD ALCOCK
9 NO WAY FREDDO M LOLENE BURGESS
10 SUNSHINE BANNER M BARRY GIBBONS

Race 5 530m 5 14.42
RON MARSDEN STAKE
1 MIDNIGHT STRYKER 5 HAGOB TATIAN
2 OPAS WEAPON 5 BARRY GIBBONS
3 LAGOON MISS 5 JAMES NEWHAM
4 MAD THUNDER 5 PETER FALAS
5 SIR PRIZE HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
6 REMA’S RUBY 5 EDWARD FOYLE
7 MISS MEANDER 5 GARY SADLER
8 STARBURST LILLY 5 STUART BARRON
9 SILENT BEV 5 BRUCE CARR
10 LITTLE EZZA 5 DOUGLAS SMART

Race 6 440m 5 15.28
MARRICKVILLE TROPHY FINAL
1 BORDER GAL 5 MARION COADY
2 KENIBEA 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
3 JET POWER 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 QUIN SHARA 5 LOLENE BURGESS
5 SASSY SPIDER 5 RONALD ALCOCK
6 MISS KEELEY 5 BRETT SMITH
7 MURIEL’S BOSS 5 WILLIAM EVANS
8 SHE’S FAIR 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 LAGOON MISS 5 JAMES NEWHAM
10 MOLLY ROC 5 Unavailable

Race 7 440m 5 15.46
DOREEN ISON STAKE
1 MOLLY ROC 5 Unavailable
2 PHOTON 5 JOSEPH LOPES
3 BEWARE OF BRITT 5 JOSEPH TOTH
4 BOW COLLISION 5 Unavailable
5 BELLA ZONDA 5 LINDA ISLES
6 GOLDEN WHITE 5 NATALE VENUTO
7 SENTATE 5 GEORGE TOTH
8 PREMIER ONE 5 PAUL BETAR
9 DOWNUNDER OCTANE 5 RONALD BARLOW

Race 8 530m 4 16.04
BARRY RICCO STAKE
1 MY LITTLE DIVA 4 LOLENE BURGESS
2 GAZSHA 4 GARY ADAMS
3 CHOOK BANNER 4 GARY ADAMS
4 MADELIN CHARM 4 WILLIAM MARMARA
5 Vacant
6 SCARLET BANNER 4 GARY ADAMS
7 IN RARE FORM 4 SHANE SCUGLIA
8 NOAH’S MARK 4 BRUCE MCINNES

Race 9 303m 5 16.22
RUSSELL FORD STAKE
1 ROCKET SHOT 5 ALLEN HANSEN
2 TWO SHAY TURTLE 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
3 LEXI ROSE 5 FAY SARLAMIS
4 REGAL GALAXY 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
5 UNO TUTU 5 STUART BARRON
6 JOE’S A DOLPHIN 5 Unavailable
7 SLIP BUY 5 KEVIN HORSEMAN
8 MEAN JEAN 5 LEONARD POLIDANO

Race 10 303m 4/5 16.40
GREYHOUND SOCIAL CLUB STAKE
1 SANDY ALOMAR 4 RAYMOND SMITH
2 SPIDER MOSS 5 RONALD ALCOCK
3 LOLLY MOLLY 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
4 ASHLIN ROSE 5 IAIN STANLEY
5 LAST LOOK 5 SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
6 YELLOW PAIGE’S 4 GREG PRIOR
7 PACK YOUR BAGS 5 BRUCE CARR
8 FLYING EPOD 5 LEONARD POLIDANO

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments