Friday, 12 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Friday, 12 August 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Maiden7:18 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALFIE DIAMOND462431.47Steven Crompton
2DELINQUENT PINK358832.23Adam Wade
3OUR VALLEY823631.24Joseph Sciberras
4IONA DIESEL45NBTMartin Green
5TELL THE WORLD24NBTSteven Jones
6BURRA MISS6NBTPauline Moran
7RAINY LAND444533.45Allen Hansen
8MAFAY MARIE4433NBTMichael Hodges
9FONICAZ LUCY576631.78Adam Campton
10MACHINO MORSO648NBTJustin King
Race No. 2Magic Sprite @ Stud Maiden7:41 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLEVER MAGICNBTJane Carruthers
2PREMIER SPRITENBTJane Carruthers
3DOWNWORLDER7534NBTMathew Wotton
4EVANGELOS483223.58Fay Wotton
5PARABATAI8NBTMathew Wotton
6BLUE MARGARITANBTPauline Moran
7PRIDE OF ATHOS632423.49Fay Wotton
8RICK’S MATENBTLeonard Polidano
9LEE COSMIC8NBTKeith Pedrana
10PAY PASS384423.48Leanne Barnes
Race No. 3Sth Windsor Butchery 1 Win Stks …7:58 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $3,575 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $615 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIGGER MAGIC155330.77Victor Hokin
2GATE UP CHIEF4282NBTTracey Hurst
3RAGLAN MISS146NBTMatthew Murphy
4BUSTLING BABE4421NBTJanel Erwin
5EXPLOSIVE ALLY143831.02George Tyrpenou
6SINGLE TAX6283NBTPeter Spiteri
7BLITZING JAYBEE533731.57John Chapman
8WINSOME SNIPER143230.73John Finn
9WILLOWBROOKE776731.87Hayden Wilson
10PANAMA RED645531.63Benjamin Mccauley
Race No. 4Castlewood Kitchens Maiden Final…8:18 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $3,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $615 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REBEL LAD357431.44Pauline Moran
2ROMEO REIGN28130.93Michael Cope
3OAKDALE MISS331.28Steven Jones
4MELLENIA JO JO382431.49Jamie Saunders
5MAGIC OIL277231.28Shaun Evans
6WANT IT MORE4131.12Mark Azzopardi
7SUPA SPOT231.26Lynne Aldous
8MAGIC OPAL665331.42Anthony Pagano
9TURNING AWAY745531.53Paul Betar
10TUDOR MINSTREL837531.73Paul Abdallah
Race No. 5Bess Electrical Distance Final D…8:41 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $5,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $690 3rd: $515.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING RUNNER274436.00Sydney Swain
2COPY RIGHT373136.03Charles Lyttle
3GATE JUAN624235.66George Borg
4SAWADEE126436.60John Callaughan
5CARJACK ARREST2X2135.76Mark Azzopardi
6GROVEBROOK FLYER358336.34Michael Doggett
7IONA MUFFIN TOP712236.34Martin Green
8GOLDEN GATE543335.69Ernest Borg
9LADY LAYLA842536.55Joseph Sciberras
10DETROIT LION245435.99Mark Swift
Race No. 6Phil Davis Memorial Sprint Final…9:01 PM
NG event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $8,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $710 3rd: $530.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S A MOVIN’326230.88Mark Azzopardi
2MIDNIGHT MOMENTS343231.09Mark Azzopardi
3MIGHTY MUZZA131230.84Mario Abela
4WICKED WARRIOR117130.76Jason Magri
5TAP OUT ROSE867130.74Rodney Metselaar
6LET IT DEVELOP17X231.04Peter Spiteri
7SHEZ SUBLIME115130.73Mark Azzopardi
8FANTASTIC SKYE111130.68Jason Fletcher
9COBBER IN MOTION641330.72Nathan Goodwin
10AMERICAN MUSCLE813331.01Jamie Saunders
Race No. 7Newsound Fire Services Stakes9:18 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $3,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $645 3rd: $485.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WISH RIGHT NOW334130.84Allen Hansen
2RUDIANOS115430.55Brian Reilly
3AMERICAN MUSCLE813331.01Jamie Saunders
4COBBER IN MOTION641330.72Nathan Goodwin
5ZAMBORA IDOL1538NBTTony Spiteri
6JOHNNY MAGIC566430.57Charlie Dimech
7THEY SAIDX85530.92Sydney Swain
8SCREEN TEST115730.79Pauline Moran
9STRAUSS641531.40Robert Blakely
10SHE’S ALL ROMAN3X6431.08Joseph Sciberras
Race No. 8Blacktown Bears Jrlc Stakes9:40 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $3,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $615 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOLF CRY126131.08Ross Mcdougal
2MISS FUDD225430.82Joseph Sciberras
3TEE JAY SUNRISE571131.19David Robertson
4MANCHESTER217130.79Michael Jenner
5PALE TEDDY662130.48Pauline Moran
6NAVIGATOR JACK4531NBTAnne Foley
7KEVVY MONSTER777431.14Adam Wade
8KING PANDA255130.90Jason Laurence
9AYE TEE OH655230.74Nicole Moran
10GELIGNITE JOAN6165NBTPauline Moran
Race No. 9Penrithelectrical.com.au Stakes10:03 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $3,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,145 2nd: $660 3rd: $495.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY LAYLA842536.55Joseph Sciberras
2HOLESHOT HERO5515NBTMatthew Murphy
3ELCEE JAY173136.31John Chapman
4SPRING GATE464636.57Ernest Borg
6FUGUE244235.86Kayla-jane Coleman
7IRISH LEDGEN342536.41Barry Burnet
8WHERE’S PENNY668835.94Shawn Wilkinson
Race No. 10Remedial Waterproofing Sys. Stks10:25 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,465 2nd: $450 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROVEBROOK BLADE712222.71Michael Doggett
2HONEY TWIST648823.01Justin King
3BELIMBA MASERATI216723.03Mathew Wotton
4TIJUANA ICON122222.69Marien Sullivan
5MISS POCANO515522.52Justin King
6WAR CRY224322.86Ross Mcdougal
7MOONLIGHT RANSOM536722.68Doreen Drynan
8RED CALIBRE116122.88John Callaughan
9TERESA’S HAWKE456122.70Ben Jarczewski
10UP AND UNDER131723.68Craig Pollard